Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2018-2019 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results
2018-2019
1A Borden HS, Gail 186 Full Results
2A Sabine Pass HS 296 Full Results
3A Holliday HS 242 Full Results
4A Argyle HS 333 Full Results
5A Lovejoy HS, Lucas 127 Full Results
6A Cypress Woods HS 105.5 Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2018-2019
1A Abbott - sf Treasure Island Full 1A State Results
2A Sabine Pass - sf The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain Full 2A State Results
3A Lago Vista - sf Silent Sky Full 3A State Results
4A Salado - SF Blue Stockings Full 4A State Results
5A Canyon Randall - SF Never the Sinner Full 5A State Results
6A Keller Central - SF Euripedes' Medea Full 6A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2018-2019
2A Valley Mills HS Full Results
4A Canton HS Full Results
6A Vista Ridge HS Full Results

Baseball

Basketball - Girls

Basketball - Boys

Cross Country - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2018-2019
1A Happy Full Results
2A San Saba Full Results
3A Tulia Full Results
4A Canyon Full Results
5A Frisco Wakeland Full Results
6A Coppell Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2018-2019
1A Cumby Miller Grove Full Results
2A SA Great Hearts Monte Vista Full Results
3A Eustace Full Results
4A Decatur Full Results
5A El Paso Eastwood Full Results
6A Conroe The Woodlands Full Results

Football

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2018-2019
1A Robert Lee 796.00 Full Results
2A Grapeland 649.00 Full Results
3A McGregor 692.00 Full Results
4A Andrews 649.00 Full Results
5A Grapevine 622.00 Full Results
6A Austin Westlake 577.00 Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2018-2019
1A Garden City 710.00 Full Results
2A Goldthwaite 618.00 Full Results
3A Columbus 627.00 Full Results
4A Monahans 608.00 Full Results
5A Dallas Highland Park 581.00 Full Results
6A Austin Westlake 565.00 Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Soccer - Boys

Softball

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2018-2019
5A Montgomery Team Results Qualifiers
6A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2018-2019
5A Georgetown Team Results Qualifiers
6A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2018-2019
1A Boys Doubles Jason Samarripa/Vincent Zavala, Knippa State Bracket
1A Boys Singles Texas Schmidt, Barksdale Nueces Canyon State Bracket
1A Girls Doubles Maddie Gfeller/April Schmucker, Nazareth State Bracket
1A Girls Singles Jaden Coston, Slidell State Bracket
1A Mixed Doubles Cambrie Heiman/Jake Gerber, Nazareth State Bracket
2A Boys Doubles Roman Coe/Ethan Powell, Mason State Bracket
2A Boys Singles Matthew Kerr, Mason State Bracket
2A Girls Doubles Maddy Heath/Parker Standard, Mason State Bracket
2A Girls Singles Landry Laywell, Thorndale State Bracket
2A Mixed Doubles Rudy Rochat/Raegan Glentz, Mason State Bracket
3A Boys Doubles Colton Chitsey/Shawn Labedelle, Wall State Bracket
3A Boys Singles Jack Marshall, Brady State Bracket
3A Girls Doubles Kylee Laverty/Katy Redder, Brock State Bracket
3A Girls Singles Lea Karren, Jourdanton State Bracket
3A Mixed Doubles Devon Whitsel/Reyna Gonzales, Rockdale State Bracket
4A Boys Doubles Asher Melton/Bryce Ware, Canyon State Bracket
4A Boys Singles Siddhartha Movva, Uplift North Hills Prep State Bracket
4A Girls Doubles Georgia Rice/Cat Coe, Boerne State Bracket
4A Girls Singles Lexi Penn, Longview Spring Hill State Bracket
4A Mixed Doubles BT White/Sarah Castleberry, Vernon State Bracket
5A Boys Doubles Joey Tindall/Henning Schade, College Station A&M Consolidated State Bracket
5A Boys Singles Brandon Do, Nederland State Bracket
5A Girls Doubles Fiona Crawley/Brianna Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights State Bracket
5A Girls Singles Bridget Stammel, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A Mixed Doubles Cole Burnam/Katherine Petty, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Boys Doubles Jaycer Lyeons/David Peters, Fort Bend Clements State Bracket
6A Boys Singles Carter Crookston, League City Clear Creek State Bracket
6A Girls Doubles Anisha Apte/Gabby Cusano, Austin Vandegrift State Bracket
6A Girls Singles Megha Dania, Austin Lake Travis State Bracket
6A Mixed Doubles Caden Moortgat/Emma Gener, Plano West State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2018-2019
1A Happy Full Results Qualifiers
2A Sunray Full Results Qualifiers
3A Atlanta Full Results Qualifiers
4A Canyon Full Results Qualifiers
5A Lancaster Full Results Qualifiers
6A Desoto Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2018-2019
1A Paducah Full Results Qualifiers
2A Milano Full Results Qualifiers
3A Dallas Life Oak Cliff Full Results Qualifiers
4A Waco La Vega Full Results Qualifiers
5A Fort Bend Marshall Full Results Qualifiers
6A Klein Forest Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Wrestling

Gender Conference Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2018-2019
Girls 6A Keller Timber Creek 69.00 Final Team Scores Full Results
Girls 5A El Paso Hanks 96.50 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys 6A Allen 241.50 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys 5A Canyon Randall 156.00 Final Team Scores Full Results