Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo
Leaguer Logo Header

THE OFFICIAL PUBLICATION OF
THE UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Public Reprimands

Public Reprimands - November 2020-February 2021

By | Friday, March 05, 2021 10:25 AM

Basketball
Amarillo Highland Park High School – Mathew Hernandez
Archer City High School – Amy Huseman
Beckville High School – Tim Ender
Campbell High School – Jason Crow
Canyon Westover Park Junior High School – Lance Simpson
Cranfills Gap High School – Justin Graham
Cy Fair Hamilton Middle School – Derek Flora
Cypress Falls High School – Gevenia Carter
Denison High School – Brock Giles
DeSoto High School – Andrea Robinson
Elkhart High School – Danny Dubois
Forney High School – Bart Holloway
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside High School – Derrick Douglas
Fort Worth Wyatt High School – Darius Williams
Garden City High School – Brad Hall
Georgetown East View High School – Lesha Collin
Grand Prairie High School – Barron Brown
Humble High School – Thomas Crawford
Leander Glenn High School – Zach Tatro
Lee Academy of Science & Engineering – Charles Lee
Lindsey High School – Scott Brandewie
Loop Junior High School – Bobby Avery
Lovelady High School – Shane Akin
Lyford High School – Eleazar Esquivel
Mabank High School – Amy Perkins
Mineola High School – Alan Wilson
Munday High School – Adrian Daniel
Northside Warren High School – Kyle Smith
Pasadena Rayburn High School – Corey Krampen
Pharr Valley View High School – Gerardo Salazar
Plano West High School – Leland Slagle
Plano Williams High School – Jordan Franklin
Round Rock Hopewell Middle School – Marcus Saunders
Saginaw High School – John Reese
San Marcos High School – Steven Pinchback
Santa Anna High School – Royce Jesko
Sherman High School – Taylor Van Kird
Sherman High School – Jordan Marks
Slidell High School – Lance Shelton
Sudan High School – Benny Lockhart
Waxahachie High School – Cody Heil
Wharton High School – Ratysha Hardy

Football
Campbell High School – Jason Crow
Castleberry River Oaks High School – Juan Silva
Edinburg High School – Athletic Program
Edinburg High School – J.J. Leija
Granbury High School – Bryan Wilson
Houston Chavez High School – Kendall Frank

Soccer
Bastrop High School – Oscar Nunez
Carthage High School – James Watson
Corpus Christi Ray High School – Ben Bishop
Georgetown High School – Eduardo Venegas
Gregory Portland High School – Patrick Kasperitis
Rosenberg Terry High School – Catherine Burnley
Tyler High School – Daniel Garcia
San Antonio Harlandale High School – Lori Lee
Ysleta High School – Rodolfo Garcia

Read More »