Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo
Leaguer Logo Header

THE OFFICIAL PUBLICATION OF
THE UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Public Reprimands

Public Reprimands - April-May 2019

By | Friday, June 14, 2019 9:26 AM

Baseball
Amarillo High School – Randon Johnson
Amarillo Tascosa High School – Derek Galt
Atlanta High School – David Hooten
Brownsville Rivera High School – Travis Parker
Canutillo High School – Armando Almanza
Claude High School – John Moffet
Clear Falls High School – Eddie Youngblood
Edcouch Elsa High School – Ryan Garza
El Paso Coronado High School – Kevin Bang
Fredericksburg High School – Derrick Dietrich
Houston Bellaire High School – Nick Ozuna
Houston Stafford High School – Donald Allen
Keller High School – Rob Stramp
Killeen Shoemaker High School – Wade Gillis
Klein Collins High School – Chris Griffin
La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School – Esequiel Garza
Magnolia High School – Justin Faltysek
North Crowley High School – Jeffery Henkleman
North Richland Hills High School – Charles Wells
Pasadena South Houston High School – Michael Robbins
Robstown High School – Eric Gonzalez
Three Rivers High School – Andrew Amaro

Basketball
Duncanville High School – Cathy Self-Morgan
Killeen High School – Robert Hawkins
Nederland High School
Weslaco Central Middle School – Daniel Perez

Soccer
Baytown Goose Creek High School – William Freeman
Brownsville Porter – Abraham Garcia
El Paso Del Valle High School – Stephanie Sazo
El Paso Eastlake High School – Boys’ Soccer Program
El Paso Eastlake High School – Gibby Widner
Forney High School – Austin Walker
Garland Sachse High School – Jacob Bruehl
Houston Worthing High School – Damian Payne
Lancaster High School – Raymond Anderson
Mount Pleasant High School – Jason Mayfield
Plano Senior High School – Tex McCullough
Valley View High School – Jesus Vargas
Wichita Falls Rider High School – Boys’ Soccer Program
Wichita Falls Rider High School – Dustin Holly

Softball
Albany High School – Jimmy Fuentes
Burkburnett High School – John Blair
Dallas High School – Jesus Cruz
Eagle Pass High School – Ernesto Reyes
Georgetown High School – Jessica Bond
Goose Creek Memorial High School – Marissa Koetting
Little Elm High School – Jill Miller
Mesquite Poteet High School – Amanda Lale
Mumford High School – Joshua Smith
San Angelo Central High School – David Milsap

Read More »