Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo
Leaguer Logo Header

THE OFFICIAL PUBLICATION OF
THE UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Public Reprimands

Public Reprimands - February-March 2019

By | Wednesday, April 10, 2019 3:52 PM

Baseball
Alto High School – Steve Villani
Arlington Bowie High School – Doug Danser
Austin Eastside Memorial High School – Brian Phelps
Brazosport High School – Jonny Herrera
Cedar Hill High School – Jeremy Jackson
Cross Plains High School – Tracy Tipton
Donna North High School – Leory Rodriguez
Early High School – Eddie Pettit
El Paso Eastwood High School – Ryan Medrano
Killeen Ellison High School – Ty Oppermann
Lake Dallas High School – Ryan Howard
LD Bell High School – Blake Gibson
San Angelo Central High School – Patrick Penry
San Elizario High School – Federico Contreras
South Grand Prairie High School – Art Senato
Sunnyvale High School – Tim Arden
Weslaco Central Middle School – Daniel Perez
Woodsboro High School – Jason Hensley

Basketball
Azle Middle School – Brad Boyette
Beckville High School – Anthony Moore
Callisburg High School – Kyle Jessie
Conroe High School – Kesha Cauley
Ennis High School – Roynal Bridgeforth
Graford High School – William Milton
Justin Northwest High School – Samuel Anderson
Laredo United South High School – Leopoldo Guardiola
Pearland High School – Marwan Singleton
San Elizario High School – Raul Rangel
Sweeny High School – Wesley Stevens
Tarkington Middle School – Cassie Street
Waco High School – John Knox
Waco Midway Middle School – Ashleigh Weeaks

Soccer
Austin High School – Jesus Arreola
Brownsville Perkins Middle School – Ernesto Martinez
Corpus Christi Tuloso Midway High School – E.J. McNamara
Diboll High School – Danny Montgomery
Edinburgh Economedes High School – Robert Garcia
Edinburg North High School – Elisa Moran
John Tyler High School – Steve Sherman
Justin Northwest High School – Brian Ducas
Los Fresnos High School – Reyes Prado
Pine Tree High School – Chris Yoder
Princeton High School – Kent Ackman
Weslaco High School – Rueben Rico

Softball
Coahoma High School – Alex Orosco
College Station High School – Brandy Gibson
Friendswood High School – Christa Williams-Yates
Galveston Ball High School – Erika Scott
Leander Glenn High School – Marissa Guzman
Little Cypress Mauriceville High School – Dena Adkins
Plano West High School – Mike Ledsome
Sulphur Springs High School – David Carrillo
Temple High School – Jessica Oliver Harboth
Tyler Lee High School – Justin Kniffen

Read More »