Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2017-2018 Tennis State Championship Brackets

« Back to Tennis State Tournament

1A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:30 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
1A Boys Singles
State Champion
Stone Coston, Slidell Stone Coston, Slidell - 6-1, 6-2 Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady - 6-1, 6-0 Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady - 6-0, 6-2

Carlos Koehl, Knippa

Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady - 6-0, 6-0

Ricky Godino, Hart

Skylar Hayes, Crowell Skylar Hayes, Crowell - 7-5, 6-3 Skylar Hayes, Crowell - 7-6 (9), 6-0

Riley Lewis, Gail Borden County

Ryan Cox, Knippa Ryan Cox, Knippa - 6-2, 4-6, 6-1

Caleb Galvan, Moran

1A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
11:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
4:00 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
1A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Jesus Lopez/Wyatt Mills, Sanderson Diego Esquivel/Jason Samarripa, Knippa - 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (1) Diego Esquivel/Jason Samarripa, Knippa - 6-1, 6-3 Diego Esquivel/Jason Samarripa, Nazareth - 6-4, 7-5

Diego Esquivel/Jason Samarripa, Knippa

Micah Wellborn/Garett Fletcher, Iredell Micah Wellborn/Garett Fletcher, Iredell - 6-2, 6-2

Seth Bearden/Colby Carroll, Crowell

Josia Delossantos/Christian Gutierrez, Runge Josia Delossantos/Christian Gutierrez, Runge - 6-3, 6-4 Jake Gerber/Slade Gerber, Nazareth - 6-1, 6-1

Rodrigo Andrade/Josue Gutierrez, Garden City

Jake Gerber/Slade Gerber, Nazareth Jake Gerber/Slade Gerber, Nazareth - 6-1, 6-1

JB Johnston/Nathan Essary, Ector

1A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
10:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
1A Girls Singles
State Champion
Anna Masonheimer, Clyde Eula Anna Masonheimer, Clyde Eula - 6-1, 6-1 Anna Masonheimer, Clyde Eula - 6-1, 6-0 Anna Masonheimer, Clyde Eula - 6-0, 4-6, 6-2

Alanna Ramirez, Runge

Kassie Newton, Iredell Kayci Carthel, Cotton Center - 4-6, 6-1, 6-3

Kayci Carthel, Cotton Center

Candace Suarez, Knippa Madison Starkweather, Comstock - 6-2, 6-2 Madison Starkweather, Comstock - 6-0, 6-0

Madison Starkweather, Comstock

Averi Durham, Higgins Averi Durham, Higgins - 6-4, 6-1

Anna Ribera, Throckmorton

1A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
12:30 pm
Semifinals
May 17
4:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
1A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Brittany Barnett/Destini Maness, Tioga DezaRae Gonzales/Tina Ruiz, Utopia - 7-6 (5), 6-4 Jayden Speary/Bryton Pearcy, Bronte - 6-2, ret. Kamryn Schulte/April Schmucker, Nazareth - 6-2, 6-1

DezaRae Gonzales/Tina Ruiz, Utopia

Jayden Speary/Bryton Pearcy, Bronte Jayden Speary/Bryton Pearcy, Bronte - 7-6 (3), 6-4

Melanie Correa/Ryan Knowles, Chillicothe

Kamryn Schulte/April Schmucker, Nazareth Kamryn Schulte/April Schmucker, Nazareth - 6-1, 6-0 Kamryn Schulte/April Schmucker, Nazareth - 6-2, 6-2

Braylee Walker/Madi Cole, Gail Borden County

Bethany Keeney/Gabriella Menchaca, Knippa Bethany Keeney/Gabriella Menchaca, Knippa - 6-2, 7-6 (4)

Savanna Potter/Alexas Gephart, Iredell

1A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
1:30 pm
Semifinals
May 17
5:30 pm
Finals
May 18
12:00 pm
1A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Grace Burleson/Geronimo Silva, Rocksprings Christen Damron/Trayton McLain, Nazareth - 6-4, 6-1 Ally Johnson/Colton Fowler, Iredell - 6-2, 6-4 Ally Johnson/Colton Fowler, Iredell - 3-6, 6-2, 6-4

Christen Damron/Trayton McLain, Nazareth

Ally Johnson/Colton Fowler, Iredell Ally Johnson/Colton Fowler, Iredell - 6-3, 6-2

Dain Copeland/Brooke Rauch, Sterling City

Cambrie Heiman/Tristan McLain, Nazareth Cambrie Heiman/Tristan McLain, Nazareth - 6-1, 6-0 Stefanie Lozano/Hunter Truesdell, Sanderson - 1-6, 7-5, 6-0

Heidi Hubbard/Larry Dugat, Leakey

Stefanie Lozano/Hunter Truesdell, Sanderson Stefanie Lozano/Hunter Truesdell, Sanderson - 6-3, 6-4

Kyra Coffell/Alex Argott, Iredell

2A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:30 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
2A Boys Singles
State Champion
Caleb Horne, Mason Caleb Horne, Mason - 6-0, 6-0 Caleb Horne, Mason - 6-0, 6-1 Caleb Horne, Mason - 6-1, 6-0

Gustavo Andrade, Wheeler

Travis Mistry, Sabine Pass Travis Mistry, Sabine Pass - 6-0, 6-0

Benjamin Lewis, Celeste

Jaron Reynolds, Hawley Dylan Ging, Thrall - 6-0, 7-5 Dylan Ging, Thrall - 4-6, 6-1, 6-2

Dylan Ging, Thrall

Kade McAdams, Seymour Kade McAdams, Seymour - 3-6, 6-0, 6-3

Tom Nguyen, Woden

2A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
11:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
4:00 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
2A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Spencer King/Reece King, Woden Bode McMillan/Matthew Kerr, Mason - 6-0, 6-0 Bode McMillan/Matthew Kerr, Mason - 6-2, 6-1 Roman Coe/Ethan Powell, Mason - 6-3, 6-0

Bode McMillan/Matthew Kerr, Mason

Nolan Henderson/Jared Stroman, Blue Ridge Dusty Hughey/Kaison Kirkland, Panhandle - 6-3, 6-4

Dusty Hughey/Kaison Kirkland, Panhandle

Noah Horn/Rudy Gutierrez, Stamford Noah Horn/Rudy Gutierrez, Stamford - 6-2, 6-2 Roman Coe/Ethan Powell, Mason - 6-0, 6-0

Major Eldridge/Bryson Culwell, Muenster

Roman Coe/Ethan Powell, Mason Roman Coe/Ethan Powell, Mason - 6-0, 6-0

Jackson Reynolds/Hogan Hall, Crawford

2A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
9:30 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
2A Girls Singles
State Champion
Victoria Castillo, Centerville Grace Chapman, Mason - 6-2, 6-2 Grace Chapman, Mason - 6-2, 6-4 Landry Laywell, Thorndale - 6-0, 6-3

Grace Chapman, Mason

Breanna Howard, Archer City Klaire Irwin, Gruver - 6-0, 6-1

Klaire Irwin, Gruver

Kea Sandoval, Olton Kea Sandoval, Olton - 6-4, 7-6 Landry Laywell, Thorndale - 6-1, 6-4

Zoe Sprayberry, Bells

Landry Laywell, Thorndale Landry Laywell, Thorndale - 6-0, 6-0

Katelyn Jackson, Joaquin

2A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
12:00 pm
Semifinals
May 17
4:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
2A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Miranda Galindo/Jenna Aguilar, Fort Hancock Miranda Galindo/Jenna Aguilar, Fort Hancock - 6-4, 6-2 Miranda Galindo/Jenna Aguilar, Fort Hancock - 6-1, 6-1 Kate Gillespie/Reagan Glentz, Mason - 7-5, 6-2

Madalynn Woelfel/Weslynn Boatright, Thrall

Shelby Gerner/Ellery Martin, Blue Ridge Shelby Gerner/Ellery Martin, Blue Ridge - 6-2, 3-6, 6-2

Blair Brunson/Taylor Westerfeld, Crawford

Haley Vaughn/Ana Maddox, Crawford Ki Ann Northcutt/Erin Moore, Wolfe City - 6-3, 6-3 Kate Gillespie/Reagan Glentz, Mason - 6-1, 6-2

Ki Ann Northcutt/Erin Moore, Wolfe City

Kate Gillespie/Reagan Glentz, Mason Kate Gillespie/Reagan Glentz, Mason - 7-6 (7), 6-0

Brooke Carman/Laura Rodriguez, Wink

2A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
1:30 pm
Semifinals
May 17
5:30 pm
Finals
May 18
12:00 pm
2A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Landon Odom/Leann Youngblood, Gary Rudy Rochet/Ella Canfield, Mason - 6-1, 6-1 Rudy Rochet/Ella Canfield, Mason - 6-1, 6-1 Cason Dudney/Ryli Ruffin, Mason - 6-1, 6-3

Rudy Rochet/Ella Canfield, Mason

Anne Williams/Joe Edwards, Crawford Andi Morris/Eric Reyes, Eldorado - 6-4, 6-4

Andi Morris/Eric Reyes, Eldorado

Cason Dudney/Ryli Ruffin, Mason Cason Dudney/Ryli Ruffin, Mason - 6-1, 6-0 Cason Dudney/Ryli Ruffin, Mason - 6-2, 6-2

Dustin Hardin/Meagan Hardin, Bells

CJ Mercier/Jonnah Smith, Wink CJ Mercier/Jonnah Smith, Wink - 6-1, 6-0

Courtney Parsley/Jase Bell, Mount Enterprise

3A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
3A Boys Singles
State Champion
Riley Hamilton, Hooks Riley Hamilton, Hooks - 6-1, 6-2 Riley Robbins, Shallowater - 6-1, 6-0 John Marshall, Brady - 6-4, 6-4

Ian Wubbena, Stockdale

Will Humphreys, Nacogdoches Central Heights Riley Robbins, Shallowater - 6-2, 6-4

Riley Robbins, Shallowater

Jake Lamberth, Poth Daniel Shelton, Elysian Fields - 6-0, 5-7, 7-6 (2) John Marshall, Brady - 6-0, 6-1

Daniel Shelton, Elysian Fields

John Marshall, Brady John Marshall, Brady - 6-2, 6-0

Colby McWhorter, Groesbeck

3A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
10:30 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
3A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Colton Chitsey/Shawn LaBedell, Wall Colton Chitsey/Shawn LaBedell, Wall - 6-0, 6-0 Colton Chitsey/Shawn LaBedell, Wall - 6-3, 6-2 Colton Chitsey/Shawn LaBedell, Wall - 6-2, 6-2

Reagan Casas/Leonel Lopez, Hebbronville

Collin Kauitzsch/Parker Sanders, Sunnyvale Collin Kauitzsch/Parker Sanders, Sunnyvale - 6-3, 6-3

Trevor Vardeman/Eli Shirley, Woodville

Braden Baade/William Deal, Franklin Braden Baade/William Deal, Franklin - 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 Rayce Mitchell/Zach Kursteiner, Brock - 6-2, 6-2

Scott Gautier/Caleb McCoy, Whitesboro

Miguel Perez/Jesus Soto, Ingram Moore Rayce Mitchell/Zach Kursteiner, Brock - 6-1, 6-2

Rayce Mitchell/Zach Kursteiner, Brock

3A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
9:30 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
3A Girls Singles
State Champion
Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-0, 6-1 Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-1, 6-0 Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-1, 6-1

Houston Harris, Cameron Yoe

Abby Alexander, Wall Abby Alexander, Wall - 6-2, 6-3

Juliann Kelley, Whitewright

Ali May, Franklin Ali May, Franklin - 6-0, 6-1 Ali May, Franklin - 6-0, 6-0

Marike Dieluweit, Florence

Kenna Kelley, Leonard Kenna Kelley, Leonard - 6-3, 6-1

Kelsey Riddle, Tuscola Jim Ned

3A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
12:00 pm
Semifinals
May 17
4:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
3A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Reagan Doyle/Kylann Griffith, Vanderbilt Industrial Reagan Doyle/Kylann Griffith, Vanderbilt Industrial - 6-2, 6-4 Reagan Doyle/Kylann Griffith, Vanderbilt Industrial - 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 Reagan Doyle/Kylann Griffith, Vanderbilt Industrial - 6-4, 6-2

Sadie Dearing/Remington Jackson, Ponder

Isabel Holland/Jodee Perez, Big Lake Reagan County Brittney McGallion/MaKayla Linn, Kountze - 6-1, 6-3

Brittney McGallion/MaKayla Linn, Kountze

Alyssa Davis/Kinley Speir, Leonard Alyssa Davis/Kinley Speir, Leonard - 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 Josie Wells/Hannah DeFriend, Groesbeck - 6-3, 6-2

Megan Collazo/Jessica Matott, Ingram Moore

Josie Wells/Hannah DeFriend, Groesbeck Josie Wells/Hannah DeFriend, Groesbeck - 6-2, 6-1

Macie Dehnsich/Kylee Laverty, Brock

3A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
1:30 pm
Semifinals
May 17
5:30 pm
Finals
May 18
12:00 pm
3A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Devon Whitsel/Reyna Gonzalez, Rockdale Devon Whitsel/Reyna Gonzalez, Rockdale - 6-2, 6-0 Devon Whitsel/Reyna Gonzalez, Rockdale - 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 Devon Whitsel/Reyna Gonzalez, Rockdale - 6-1, 6-0

Kenzie Bonam/Austin Fairchild, Ingram Moore

Alexis Busby/Dacotah Killian, Lone Oak Alexis Busby/Dacotah Killian, Lone Oak - 6-2, 6-3

Jackson Hanna/Paige Abercrombie, Tuscola Jim Ned

Brian VanWinkle/Peyton Matthews, Sonora Brian VanWinkle/Peyton Matthews, Sonora - 6-1, 6-3 Brian VanWinkle/Peyton Matthews, Sonora - 6-2, 6-4

Janea Larriviers/Noah Tormos, Van Alstyne

Barbara Cosper/Jake Billo, Goliad Barbara Cosper/Jake Billo, Goliad - 6-0, 6-2

Kennedy Jetelina/Kyle Nieman, Wallis Brazos

4A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
4A Boys Singles
State Champion
Henry Madison, Liberty Hill Tyler Head, Sweeny - 7-5, 7-6 (5) Siddhartha Movva, Uplift North Hills Prep - 6-3, 6-2 Ryan Koth, Boerne - 6-0, 6-3

Tyler Head, Sweeny

Siddhartha Movva, Uplift North Hills Prep Siddhartha Movva, Uplift North Hills Prep - 7-5, 6-2

Marcus Kleckner, Burkburnett

Lane Adkins, Abilene Wylie Lane Adkins, Abilene Wylie - 6-3, 6-2 Ryan Koth, Boerne - 2-6, 7-5, 6-1

Andrew Bovermann, Frisco Lebanon Trail

Ryan Koth, Boerne Ryan Koth, Boerne - 6-0, 6-1

Brandon Simon, Bridge City

4A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
10:30 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
4A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Kash Adams/Chase Daniell, Wills Point Kash Adams/Chase Daniell, Wills Point - 6-1, 6-3 Kash Adams/Chase Daniell, Wills Point - 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 Kash Adams/Chase Daniell, Wills Point - 7-6 (5), 1-6, 6-0

Blake Boubel/Noah DeLeon, Fredericksburg

Noah Wingate/Casey Voss, Robinson Noah Wingate/Casey Voss, Robinson - 6-2, 6-2

Luis Ramos/Justin Moore, Andrews

Charles Malcik/Angel Rios, Kingsville King Charles Malcik/Angel Rios, Kingsville King - 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 Jace Ware/Adam Grocholski, Pampa - 5-7, 6-3, 6-3

Kavin Patel/Micah Moore, Longview Spring Hill

Jace Ware/Adam Grocholski, Pampa Jace Ware/Adam Grocholski, Pampa - 4-6, 6-1, 6-2

Andrew Randiq/Brent Steffek, Taylor

4A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
9:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
4A Girls Singles
State Champion
Navya Chunduru, Frisco Lebanon Trail Navya Chunduru, Frisco Lebanon Trail - 6-1, 6-2 Navya Chunduru, Frisco Lebanon Trail - 6-2, 6-0 Alexa Rice, Boerne - 6-3, 6-4

Hannah Hess, West Columbia Columbia

Monique Ybarra, Palestine Monique Ybarra, Palestine - 6-3, 6-3

Rachel Madden, Borger

Alexa Rice, Boerne Alexa Rice, Boerne - 6-4, 6-0 Alexa Rice, Boerne - 6-2, 6-2

Emmaline Nichols, Longview Spring Hill

Analeah Elias, Abilene Wylie Analeah Elias, Abilene Wylie - 6-0, 6-4

Megan Litton, Robinson

4A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
12:00 pm
Semifinals
May 17
4:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
4A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Cassidy Gillis/Nora Lawson, Lampasas Cassidy Gillis/Nora Lawson, Lampasas - 6-4, 6-4 Maddie Booth/Claire Hiler, Wills Point - 6-2, 6-7 (4), 6-0 Georgia Rice/Catherine Coe, Boerne - 6-3, 6-4

Logan Froebel/Kelsey Newman, Bellville

Maddie Booth/Claire Hiler, Wills Point Maddie Booth/Claire Hiler, Wills Point - 6-7 (3), 6-3, 6-1

Elle Schroeder/Andrea McMillan, Abilene Wylie

Hailey Parker/Madison Andrews, Abilene Wylie Hailey Parker/Madison Andrews, Abilene Wylie - 6-1, 6-7 (6), 6-1 Georgia Rice/Catherine Coe, Boerne - 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Abby Jones/Megan Nosworthy, Van

Georgia Rice/Catherine Coe, Boerne Georgia Rice/Catherine Coe, Boerne - 6-0, 6-0

Jordan Connell/Makenzie Munoz, Lampasas

4A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
1:00 pm
Semifinals
May 17
5:00 pm
Finals
May 18
12:00 pm
4A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Broque Constantine/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg Broque Constantine/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg - 6-4, 6-1 Broque Constantine/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg - 6-1, 6-0 Broque Constantine/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg - 6-3, 6-4

B.T. White/Sarah Castleberry, Vernon

Garrett McGuire/Megan Dwamena, Lampasas Garrett McGuire/Megan Dwamena, Lampasas - 6-3, 6-4

Jack Johns/Hope Turner, Wills Point

Kaitlyn Hathorn/Davyn Williford, Abilene Wylie Kaitlyn Hathorn/Davyn Williford, Abilene Wylie - 6-1, 6-1 Kaitlyn Hathorn/Davyn Williford, Abilene Wylie - 6-4, 6-4

Levi Wilkins/Caitlyn Halford, Fredericksburg

Lexi Penn/Dawson Penn, Longview Spring Hill Lexi Penn/Dawson Penn, Longview Spring Hill - 6-1, 6-3

Cody Spencer/Mariah Segel, Smithville

5A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
5A Boys Singles
State Champion
Campbell Erwin, San Antonio Alamo Heights Campbell Erwin, San Antonio Alamo Heights - 6-2, 6-3 Campbell Erwin, San Antonio Alamo Heights - 6-2, 6-1 Rajiv Saralaya, Amarillo - 7-6 (1), 6-2

Gerardo Palencia, Alvin Shadow Creek

Peyton Dooley, Dallas Highland Park Tauber Short, Amarillo - 6-2, 3-6, 6-4

Tauber Short, Amarillo

Ben Erdmann, Ennis Landon Skrobarcek, Northside Harlan - 6-0, 6-1 Rajiv Saralaya, Amarillo - 6-0, 6-7 (5), 6-1

Landon Skrobarcek, Northside Harlan

Rajiv Saralaya, Amarillo Rajiv Saralaya, Amarillo - 6-2, 6-0

Jered Wilson, Red Oak

5A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
10:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
5A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Liam Selvido/Anish Madgula, Frisco Heritage Carl Hilliard/George Webster, Corpus Christi Ray - 6-3, 6-4 Cody Baker/Kody Kothmann, Lubbock - 7-6 (2), 6-4 Chaitanya Aduru/Vishwa Aduru, Austin Johnson - 6-4, 6-3

Carl Hilliard/George Webster, Corpus Christi Ray

Desmond O'Shea/Blake Bradham, College Station Cody Baker/Kody Kothmann, Lubbock - 6-2, 6-4

Cody Baker/Kody Kothmann, Lubbock

Chaitanya Aduru/Vishwa Aduru, Austin Johnson Chaitanya Aduru/Vishwa Aduru, Austin Johnson - 6-2, 6-3 Chaitanya Aduru/Vishwa Aduru, Austin Johnson - 7-6 (2), 6-0

Mikhail Commer/Cole Burnam, Dallas Highland Park

Quentin Scharfenberg/Indy Axton, Lubbock Coronado Quentin Scharfenberg/Indy Axton, Lubbock Coronado - 7-6 (4), 6-0

Joey Tindall/Henning Schade, College Station A&M Consolidated

5A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
9:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:30 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
5A Girls Singles
State Champion
Reilly Cleff, Grapevine Femke Tjon-A-Joe, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff - 6-2, 6-2 Femke Tjon-A-Joe, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff - 6-4, 6-3 Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs - 6-3, 4-6, 6-1

Femke Tjon-A-Joe, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Anne Gilliam, Dallas Hillcrest Anne Gilliam, Dallas Hillcrest - 6-7, 6-0, 6-3

Juliana Sierra, Alvin Shadow Creek

Esther Lovato, Pflugerville Connally Esther Lovato, Pflugerville Connally - 6-0, 6-1 Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs - 6-7 (4), 6-3, 6-3

Alli Ziehm, Little Elm

Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs - 6-2, 6-1

Taylor Barnhill, Lubbock Monterey

5A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
11:30 am
Semifinals
May 17
4:00 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
5A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Rachel Strait/Jessica Strait, Georgetown Annabel Merritt/Ainsley Merritt, Austin - 7-5, 6-2 Annabel Merritt/Ainsley Merritt, Austin - 6-2, 6-0 Fiona Crawley/Brianna Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights - 6-1, 6-0

Annabel Merritt/Ainsley Merritt, Austin

Brooke Brewer/Lauren Welp, McKinney North Brooke Brewer/Lauren Welp, McKinney North - 6-1, 6-2

Gracelyn Anderson/Ashley Bustos, Lubbock Monterey

Julia Chon/Casie Curry, Wichita Falls Rider Julia Chon/Casie Curry, Wichita Falls Rider - 6-2, 6-1 Fiona Crawley/Brianna Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights - 6-2, 6-0

Annika Juergens/Nell Covington, Dallas Highland Park

Fiona Crawley/Brianna Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights Fiona Crawley/Brianna Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights - 6-1, 6-1

Haley McNabb/Izzy Guzman, Bridgeland

5A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
1:00 pm
Semifinals
May 17
5:00 pm
Finals
May 18
12:00 pm
5A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Ethan Evans/Nikki Boyar, Boerne Champion Ethan Evans/Nikki Boyar, Boerne Champion - 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 Ethan Evans/Nikki Boyar, Boerne Champion - 7-5, 6-2 Katherine Petty/Phillip Quinn, Dallas Highland Park - 6-0, 6-0

Allison Jenkins/Miles Crain, Canyon Randall

Corey O'Banon/Sam Miller, Georgetown Corey O'Banon/Sam Miller, Georgetown - 7-5, 2-6, 6-3

Samuel Straub/Ashleigh Allen, Frisco Centennial

Sahiba Trehan/Jackson Harwell, Amarillo Sahiba Trehan/Jackson Harwell, Amarillo - 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 Katherine Petty/Phillip Quinn, Dallas Highland Park - 6-3, 6-1

Michael Davis/Andrea Fernandez, Mission Sharyland

Katherine Petty/Phillip Quinn, Dallas Highland Park Katherine Petty/Phillip Quinn, Dallas Highland Park - 6-0, 6-0

Hannah Roper/Abraham Silva, Jacksonville

6A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:00 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
6A Boys Singles
State Champion
Avery Zavala, Amarillo Tascosa Anish Sriniketh, Katy Tompkins - 7-5, 6-2 Anish Sriniketh, Katy Tompkins - 6-1, 6-1 Anish Sriniketh, Katy Tompkins - 7-6 (1), 4-6, 6-3

Anish Sriniketh, Katy Tompkins

Jai Naik, Austin Vandegrift Gaurav Singh, Round Rock Westwood - 6-3, 7-6 (5)

Gaurav Singh, Round Rock Westwood

Reid Staples, Dallas Jesuit College Prep Reid Staples, Dallas Jesuit College Prep - 6-3, 6-4 Kevin Zhu, Pearland Dawson - 6-1, 6-2

Deven Bapat, Austin Vandegrift

Kevin Zhu, Pearland Dawson Kevin Zhu, Pearland Dawson - 6-4, 6-0

Riley Tran, Keller

6A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
10:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
3:30 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
6A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Roger Chou/Cyrus Sabharwal, Austin Westlake Roger Chou/Cyrus Sabharwal, Austin Westlake - 6-4, 6-3 Roger Chou/Cyrus Sabharwal, Austin Westlake - 6-2, 6-4 Roger Chou/Cyrus Sabharwal, Austin Westlake - 7-5, 2-6, 6-2

Dylan Payne/Abhi Ramireddy, Cypress Ranch

Arman Dave/Nick Ryniak, Southlake Carroll Ben Westwick/Artur Zigman, Houston Memorial - 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Ben Westwick/Artur Zigman, Houston Memorial

Michael Raji/Carter Crookston, League City Clear Creek Michael Raji/Carter Crookston, League City Clear Creek - 6-4, 7-5 Michael Raji/Carter Crookston, League City Clear Creek - 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

Nic Cusano/Blaine Kanak, Austin Vandegrift

Garrett Skelly/Hunter Bajoit, Conroe The Woodlands Arjun Kersten/Caden Moortgat, Plano West - 6-7 (5), 6-4, 6-4

Arjun Kersten/Caden Moortgat, Plano West

6A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 17
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 17
2:30 pm
Finals
May 18
8:30 am
6A Girls Singles
State Champion
Marlee Zein, Fort Bend Dulles Marlee Zein, Fort Bend Dulles - 6-3, 6-3 Marlee Zein, Fort Bend Dulles - 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 Marlee Zein, Fort Bend Dulles - 6-3, 6-2

Kristina Yu, Comal Canyon

Aleksandra Dimitrijevic, Houston Memorial Aleksandra Dimitrijevic, Houston Memorial - 6-0, 6-2

Jordan Mitchell, Allen

Allison Stewart, Midland Allison Stewart, Midland - 6-2, 6-2 Melissa LaMette, Cypress Ranch - 7-6 (4), 3-6, 6-4

Avery Hillbig, Conroe The Woodlands

Gabby Cusano, Austin Vandegrift Melissa LaMette, Cypress Ranch - 6-1, 7-6 (2)

Melissa LaMette, Cypress Ranch

6A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
11:30 am
Semifinals
May 17
4:00 pm
Finals
May 18
10:00 am
6A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Shauna Galvin/Emily Buell, Fort Worth Paschal Shauna Galvin/Emily Buell, Fort Worth Paschal - 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 Sonya Bhakthavachalam/Paula Cerda, Klein - 7-5, 6-3 Emma Gener/Jocelyn Thai, Plano West - 6-7 (4), 6-4, 6-1

Bailey Godwin/Kyndall Quiroz, San Antonio Reagan

Sonya Bhakthavachalam/Paula Cerda, Klein Sonya Bhakthavachalam/Paula Cerda, Klein - 6-0, 6-3

Chloe Ku/Emily Guse, Fort Bend Clements

Kayal Gownder/Shalom Victor, Cy-Fair Kayal Gownder/Shalom Victor, Cy-Fair - 6-2, 6-7 (3), 6-2 Emma Gener/Jocelyn Thai, Plano West - 6-4, 6-4

Sophie Kardonik/Michelle Duan, Round Rock Westwood

Anisha Apte/Synclair Larson, Austin Vandegrift Emma Gener/Jocelyn Thai, Plano West - 3-6, 6-3, 6-2

Emma Gener/Jocelyn Thai, Plano West

6A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 17
12:30 pm
Semifinals
May 17
5:00 pm
Finals
May 18
12:00 pm
6A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Andrew Esses/Drew Morris, Houston Memorial Andrew Esses/Drew Morris, Houston Memorial - 6-2, 6-3 Andrew Esses/Drew Morris, Houston Memorial - 6-2, 6-0 Andrew Esses/Drew Morris, Houston Memorial - 6-0, 6-7 (4), 6-2

Keegan McCain/AJ Valenty, Austin Westlake

Sai Polepally/Isabella Wiik, Katy Seven Lakes Braden Tipton/Camryn Stepp, Wolfforth Frenship - 6-3, 6-3

Braden Tipton/Camryn Stepp, Wolfforth Frenship

Mitali Khoje/Jesse Wikso, Austin Lake Travis Mitali Khoje/Jesse Wikso, Austin Lake Travis - 6-1, 6-1 Mitali Khoje/Jesse Wikso, Austin Lake Travis - 6-3, 2-6, 6-4

Cole Rassner/Natalija Dimitrijevic, Houston Memorial

Chris Lash/Taylor Reusche, Southlake Carroll Chris Lash/Taylor Reusche, Southlake Carroll - 6-2, 5-7, 6-0

Bryan Qian/Megan Flores, Houston Clear Lake