Past Results

2016-2017

  • 6A Boys Singles - Roger Chou, Austin Westlake
    State Bracket
  • 6A Boys Doubles - Andrew Esses/Artur Zigman, Houston Memorial
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Singles - Kiana Graham, Round Rock Westwood
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Doubles - Kate Daugherty/Allison Stewart, Midland
    State Bracket
  • 6A Mixed Doubles - Melissa LaMette/Varun Thachil, Cypress Ranch
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Singles - Campbell Erwin, San Antonio Alamo Heights
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Doubles - Jason Loyd/Michael Loyd, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Singles - Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Doubles - Fiona Crawley/Brittany Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights
    State Bracket
  • 5A Mixed Doubles - Phillip Quinn/Madison McBride, Dallas Highland Park
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Singles - Ryan Koth, Boerne
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Doubles - Nikhil Kalla/Davyn Williford, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Singles - Alexa Rice, Boerne
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Doubles - Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville
    State Bracket
  • 4A Mixed Doubles - Broque Constantine/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Singles - Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Doubles - Jaxton Hoelting/Tanner Hooper, Tulia
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Singles - Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Doubles - Sky Jennings/Peyton Matthews, Sonora
    State Bracket
  • 3A Mixed Doubles - Isabel Holland/Turner Stark, Big Lake Reagan County
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Singles - Robert Marshall, Olton
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Doubles - Truman Coe/James Schwertner, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Singles - Ryli Ruffin, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Doubles - Raegan Glentz/Sara Powell, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Mixed Doubles - Ethan Powell/Ella Canfield, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Singles - Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Doubles - Tristan Hayes/Skylar Hayes, Crowell
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Singles - Jobee White, Vernon Northside
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Doubles - Allie Schulte/Kamryn Schulte, Nazareth
    State Bracket
  • 1A Mixed Doubles - Sofia Rodriguez/Hudson Springer, Leakey
    State Bracket

Older Results

» Boys Past Results
» Girls Past Results

Tennis State Tournament



2017 Dates & Location

Thursday, May 18 -
Friday, May 19

George P. Mitchell Tennis Center & Omar Smith Intramural Tennis Center, Texas A&M University, College Station

2009 Tennis State Tournament

2017 Schedule  

* All dates and times are subject to change.

THursday, May 18th
Time Matches Round
8:00 AM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
9:00 AM

5A Girls Singles

4A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
9:30 AM

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
10:00 AM

1A Girls Singles

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
10:30 AM

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
11:00 AM

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
11:30 AM

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
12:00 PM

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
12:30 PM

1A Girls Doubles

6A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
1:00 PM

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
1:30 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
2:00 PM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

Semifinals
2:30 PM

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

5A Girls Singles

Semifinals
3:00 PM

4A Girls Singles

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

1A Girls Singles

Semifinals
3:30 PM

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

Semifinals
4:00 PM

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

Semifinals
4:30 PM

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

1A Girls Doubles

Semifinals
5:00 PM

6A Mixed Doubles

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Semifinals
5:30 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Semifinals
friday, May 19
Time Matches Round
8:30 AM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

5A Girls Singles

4A Girls Singles
Finals
10:00 AM

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

1A Girls Singles

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

Finals
12:00 PM

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

1A Girls Doubles

6A Mixed Doubles

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Finals
1:45 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Finals
 

 

 

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908