Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2021-2022 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results
2021-2022
1A Nazareth 121 Full Results
2A Sabine Pass HS 219 Full Results
3A Gladwater-Sabine 131 Full Results
4A Argyle HS 282 Full Results
5A PSJA Southwest HS 134 Full Results
6A Sugarland:Clements HS 205 Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2021-2022
1A Abbott - sf Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead Full 1A State Results
2A Mason - sf The Miracle Worker Full 2A State Results
3A White Oak - sf The Book of Will Full 3A State Results
4A Paris North Lamar - sf Moon Over Buffalo Full 4A State Results
5A Boerne Champion - sf He Who Gets Slapped Full 5A State Results
6A Fort Bend Bush - scenes from We Are Proud to Present a Presentation About the Herero of Namibia, Formerly Known as South West Africa, From the German Sudwestafrika, Between the Years 1884 - 1915 Full 6A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2021-2022 Open Class Results
1A Menard HS Full Results
2A Tenaha HS Full Results
3A Mineola HS Full Results
4A Argyle HS Full Results
5A Cedar Park HS Full Results
6A Hebron HS Full Results
2021-2022 Military Class Results
1A/2A Carlisle HS Full Results
3A White Oak HS Full Results
4A Lindale HS Full Results
5A/6A Lufkin HS Full Results

Baseball

Basketball - Girls

Basketball - Boys

Cross Country - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2021-2022
1A Imperial Buena Vista Full Results
2A Wellington Full Results
3A Holliday Full Results
4A Celina Full Results
5A Lucas Lovejoy Full Results
6A Lewisville Flower Mound Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2021-2022
1A Miller Grove Full Results
2A Poolville Full Results
3A Whitesboro Full Results
4A San Elizario Full Results
5A Grapevine Full Results
6A Southlake Carroll Full Results

Football

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2021-2022
1A Robert Lee 798.00 Full Results
2A Mason 732.00 Full Results
3A Wall 631.00 Full Results
4A Argyle 620.00 Full Results
5A Austin Anderson 600.00 Full Results
6A San Antonio Reagan 584.00 Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2021-2022
1A Jonesboro 671.00 Full Results
2A Vega 684.00 Full Results
3A Brock 626.00 Full Results
4A Argyle 592.00 Full Results
5A Austin Anderson 587.00 Full Results
6A Austin Westlake 565.00 Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Soccer - Boys

Softball

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2021-2022
5A Lubbock Team Results Qualifiers
6A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2021-2022
5A Frisco Wakeland Team Results Qualifiers
6A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2021-2022
4A Wimberley State Bracket
5A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Plano West State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2021-2022
1A Boys Singles Texas Ranger Schmidt, Barksdale Nueces Canyon State Bracket
1A Boys Doubles Johnathon Monreal/Rowdy Ferguson, Sterling City State Bracket
1A Girls Singles Emely Fink, Miami State Bracket
1A Girls Doubles Kayleigh Griffin/Kennedy Thompson, Knippa State Bracket
1A Mixed Doubles Cherish Dunlap/Will Leman, Utopia State Bracket
2A Boys Doubles Jack Gillespie/Robert Aguero , Mason State Bracket
2A Boys Singles Lando Winter, Maud State Bracket
2A Girls Singles Sarah Cotter, Albany State Bracket
2A Girls Doubles Jakelin Zermeno/Reagan Norman, Mason State Bracket
2A Mixed Doubles Kyleigh Ake/Mason Hatfield, Mason State Bracket
3A Boys Singles Payne Smith, Wall State Bracket
3A Boys Doubles Bryson Hirt/Jack Duncan, Wall State Bracket
3A Girls Singles Clare Wong , Queen City State Bracket
3A Girls Doubles Bailey Gilbert/Perla Dunn, Peaster State Bracket
3A Mixed Doubles Ethan Kuykendall/Shyan Darr , Big Lake Reagan County State Bracket
4A Boys Singles Justin Koth, Boerne State Bracket
4A Boys Doubles Drew Gonzales/Tate Murphy , Wimberley State Bracket
4A Girls Singles Meghna Arun Kumar , Argyle State Bracket
4A Girls Doubles Genevive Lillard/Alondra Rocha, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway State Bracket
4A Mixed Doubles K'Linda Mason/Nicolas Villalovos, Hereford State Bracket
5A Boys Singles Noey Do, Fort Bend Kempner State Bracket
5A Boys Doubles Taylor Vigil/Wade Bryant , Amarillo State Bracket
5A Girls Singles Eleanor Archer , Amarillo State Bracket
5A Girls Doubles Isabella McElfresh/Eden Rogozinski, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A Mixed Doubles Milla Dopson/Sanjheev Rao , Frisco Liberty State Bracket
6A Boys Singles Kyle Totorica , San Antonio Reagan State Bracket
6A Boys Doubles Aadhi Raja/Aashish Dhanani, Round Rock Westwood State Bracket
6A Girls Singles Kinaa Graham, Round Rock Westwood State Bracket
6A Girls Doubles Rosabella Andrade/Brennan Becicka, Southlake Carroll State Bracket
6A Mixed Doubles Summer Shannon/Dmitri Goubin , Plano West State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2021-2022
1A Ackerly Sands Full Results Qualifiers
2A Haskell Full Results Qualifiers
3A Universal City Randolph Full Results Qualifiers
4A Canyon Full Results Qualifiers
5A Fort Bend Marshall Full Results Qualifiers
6A Lewisville Flower Mound Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2021-2022
1A Turkey Valley Full Results Qualifiers
2A Refugio Full Results Qualifiers
3A Brock Full Results Qualifiers
4A Wimberly Full Results Qualifiers
5A Fort Bend Marshall Full Results Qualifiers
6A Humble Summer Creek Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Water Polo - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Water Polo - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Wrestling

Gender Conference Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2021-2022
Girls 6A Allen 86.00 Final Team Scores Full Results
Girls 5A Amarillo Caprock 107.00 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys 6A Allen 239.00 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys 5A Lucas Lovejoy 93.00 Final Team Scores Full Results