Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2021-2022 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2021-2022 Open Class Results
1A Menard HS Full Results
2A Tenaha HS Full Results
3A Mineola HS Full Results
4A Argyle HS Full Results
5A Cedar Park HS Full Results
6A Hebron HS Full Results
2021-2022 Military Class Results
1A/2A Carlisle HS Full Results
3A White Oak HS Full Results
4A Lindale HS Full Results
5A/6A Lufkin HS Full Results

Baseball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Basketball - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2021-2022
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Basketball - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2021-2022
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Cross Country - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2021-2022
1A Imperial Buena Vista Full Results
2A Wellington Full Results
3A Holliday Full Results
4A Celina Full Results
5A Lucas Lovejoy Full Results
6A Lewisville Flower Mound Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2021-2022
1A Miller Grove Full Results
2A Poolville Full Results
3A Whitesboro Full Results
4A San Elizario Full Results
5A Grapevine Full Results
6A Southlake Carroll Full Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2021-2022
1A Six-Man Division 1 Westbrook May 72-66 Not available
1A Six-Man Division 2 Strawn Matador Motley County 73-28 Not available
2A Division 1 Shiner Hawley 47-12 Not available
2A Division 2 Stratford Falls City 39-27 Not available
3A Division 1 Lorena Brock 35-18 Not available
3A Division 2 Franklin Gunter 49-35 Not available
4A Division 1 Stephenville Austin Johnson 38-21 Not available
4A Division 2 China Spring Gilmer 31-7 Not available
5A Division 1 Katy Paetow College Station 27-24 (OT) Not available
5A Division 2 Dallas South Oak Cliff Liberty Hill 23-14 Not available
6A Division 1 Galena Park North Shore Duncanville 17-10 Not available
6A Division 2 Austin Westlake Denton Guyer 40-21 Not available

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2021-2022
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2021-2022
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Softball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2021-2022
4A Wimberley State Bracket
5A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Plano West State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Wrestling

Gender Conference Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results