Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2018-2019 Girls Golf State Championship
Qualifiers & Results

6A Qualifiers

2018-2019 6A Girls Qualifiers

6A Pairings

2018-2019 6A Girls Pairings - updated on May 13, 2019 at 04:31 PM

6A Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Austin Westlake Sadie Englemann, Madelyn Jones, Bentley Cotton, Jackie Feldman, Ally Black 289.00 288.00 577 1st Place (Team 1)
Plano West Ellie Roth, Michell Zhang, Melena Barrientos, Ashley Liu, Ale Toyos 303.00 294.00 597 2nd Place
Southlake Carroll Stephanie Lee. Michelle Zhou, Karen Lee, Riley McDole, Ashton Begley 300.00 302.00 602 3rd Place
Katy Seven Lakes Isha Dhruva, Lauren Nguyen, Grayson Heilman, Kathryn Gleason, Olivia Kim 307.00 297.00 604
Houston Memorial Zoe Slaughter, Jackie Nguyen, Ashleigh Stoehr, Victoria Papas, Cathlilyn Lee 300.00 308.00 608
McKinney Boyd Elli Gordon, Ally Fowler, Molly Murray, Brooke Morales, Amari Smith 307.00 302.00 609
Austin Vandegrift Jensen Jalufka, Nicole Vivier, Kaylee Vesely, Abby Zoller, Hailey Derrickson 312.00 298.00 610
Austin Westlake Brooke McDonough, Lauren May, Annika Saidlemann, Megan Meserole, Emily Mu 314.00 304.00 618 (Team 2)
Lewisville Flower Mound Lauren Christl, Kate Dishman, Piper Frisbie, Allyson Barth, Brooke Dishman 313.00 319.00 632
Humble Kingwood Rylie Cerny, Kaitlyn Charles, Libby Singleton, Kaetlin Halseth, Megan Tragesser 325.00 308.00 633
Northwest Nelson MacKenzie Moore, Estelle Seon, Hunter Gillis, Jillian Brown, Kate Laird 325.00 311.00 636
San Antonio Johnson Kiersten Bryant, Jordyn Wray, Stevie Albright, Kalyn Otten, Christina Trujillo 323.00 316.00 639

6A Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Trinity King Arlington Martin 70.00 69.00 139 1st Place
Zoe Slaughter Houston Memorial 71.00 70.00 141 2nd Place (won playoff)
Sadie Englemann Austin Westlake 69.00 72.00 141 3rd Place (tie)
(Team 1)
Jennie Park Lewisville Hebron 71.00 70.00 141 3rd Place (tie)
Isha Dhruva Katy Seven Lakes 71.00 71.00 142
Megan Winans Plano East 75.00 68.00 143
Michelle Zhou Southlake Carroll 68.00 76.00 144
Michelle Zhang Plano West 73.00 72.00 145
Bentley Cotton Austin Westlake 75.00 70.00 145 (Team 1)
Haili Moore Prosper 71.00 75.00 146
Hanna Liu Austin Lake Travis 72.00 74.00 146
Kiersten Bryant San Antonio Johnson 76.00 70.00 146
Madelyn Jones Austin Westlake 71.00 75.00 146 (Team 1)
Reagan Gray Fort Bend Ridge Point 74.00 73.00 147
Elina Sinz Katy Tompkins 74.00 73.00 147
Jackie Feldman Austin Westlake 74.00 73.00 147 (Team 1)
Ellie Roth Plano West 74.00 74.00 148
Grayson Heilman Katy Seven Lakes 75.00 73.00 148
Stephanie Lee Southlake Carroll 78.00 70.00 148
Elli Gordon McKinney Boyd 75.00 74.00 149
Lauren Nguyen Katy Seven Lakes 78.00 72.00 150
Melena Barrientos Plano West 78.00 72.00 150
Lauren May Austin Westlake 76.00 74.00 150 (Team 2)
Jackie Nguyen Houston Memorial 73.00 78.00 151
Molly Murray McKinney Boyd 77.00 74.00 151
Nicole Vivier Austin Vandegrift 78.00 73.00 151
Jensen Jalufka Austin Vandegrift 79.00 72.00 151
Riley McDole Southlake Carroll 74.00 78.00 152
Hailey Derrickson Austin Vandegrift 77.00 75.00 152
Ally Black Austin Westlake 79.00 73.00 152 (Team 1)
Emma McMyler Northside Brandeis 76.00 78.00 154
Ryann Honea San Angelo Central 76.00 78.00 154
Ashley Liu Plano West 78.00 76.00 154
Brooke McDonough Austin Westlake 79.00 75.00 154 (Team 2)
Kate Dishman Lewisville Flower Mound 76.00 79.00 155
Brooke Morales McKinney Boyd 78.00 77.00 155
Jordyn Wray San Antonio Johnson 74.00 82.00 156
Ashleigh Stoehr Houston Memorial 77.00 79.00 156
Kaitlyn Charles Humble Kingwood 78.00 78.00 156
Abby Zoller Austin Vandegrift 78.00 78.00 156
Amari Smith McKinney Boyd 79.00 77.00 156
Natalie Cao Fort Bend Clements 80.00 76.00 156
Hunter Gillis Northwest Nelson 81.00 75.00 156
Ally Fowler McKinney Boyd 77.00 80.00 157
Lauren Christl Lewisville Flower Mound 79.00 78.00 157
Estelle Seon Northwest Nelson 84.00 73.00 157
Stevie Albright San Antonio Johnson 80.00 78.00 158
Karen Lee Southlake Carroll 80.00 78.00 158
Annika Saidlemann Austin Westlake 79.00 79.00 158 (Team 2)
Meghan Meserole Austin Westlake 80.00 78.00 158 (Team 2)
MacKenzie Moore Northwest Nelson 80.00 79.00 159
Libby Singleton Humble Kingwood 81.00 78.00 159
Piper Frisbie Lewisville Flower Mound 81.00 78.00 159
Megan Tragesser Humble Kingwood 84.00 75.00 159
Emily Mu Austin Westlake 82.00 77.00 159 (Team 2)
Victoria Papas Houston Memorial 79.00 81.00 160
Madison Freeman Klein 79.00 81.00 160
Kaetlin Halseth Humble Kingwood 83.00 77.00 160
Brooke Dishman Lewisville Flower Mound 77.00 84.00 161
Ashton Begley Southlake Carroll 81.00 80.00 161
Kinsey Ray San Antonio Reagan 83.00 79.00 162
Ale Toyos Plano West 83.00 80.00 163
Kathryn Gleason Katy Seven Lakes 83.00 81.00 164
Rylie Cerny Humble Kingwood 83.00 81.00 164
Kate Laird Northwest Nelson 81.00 84.00 165
Kaylee Vesely Austin Vandegrift 86.00 80.00 166
Jillian Brown Northwest Nelson 83.00 87.00 170
Olivia Kim Katy Seven Lakes 89.00 83.00 172
Allyson Barth Lewisville Flower Mound 85.00 91.00 176
Cathilyn Lee Houston Memorial 89.00 88.00 177
Kalyn Otten San Antonio Johnson 93.00 86.00 179
Christina Trujillo San Antonio Johnson 104.00 90.00 194