Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2006-2007 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2006-2007
1A Lindsay - sf Full Circle Full 1A State Results
2A Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill - sf Flowers For Algernon Full 2A State Results
3A Van - sf Man of La Mancha Full 3A State Results
4A Friendswood - sf Black Snow Full 4A State Results
5A Temple - sf Ruthless! Full 5A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results

Baseball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
1A Archer City State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Rogers State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Jasper State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Corpus Christi Moody State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Cy-Fair State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Basketball - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
1A Division 1 Lindsay State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Nazareth State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2A Poth State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
3A Canyon State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
4A Fort Worth Dunbar State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Rockwall State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Basketball - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
1A Division 1 Thorndale State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Nazareth State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2A Kountze State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
3A Hardin-Jefferson State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
4A Dallas South Oak Cliff State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Duncanville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Cross Country - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
1A Division 1 Alto McCamey 42-13 Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Chilton Windthorst 20-10 Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 1 Richland Springs Rule 78-58 Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 2 Vernon Northside Jayton 60-41 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 1 Tatum Littlefield 32-14 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 2 Mart Cisco 23-13 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Robinson 35-34 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 2 Liberty Hill Celina 22-19
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
4A Division 1 San Antonio Alamo Heights Copperas Cove 40-28 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 2 La Marque Waco 34-14 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 1 Southlake Carroll Austin Westlake 43-29 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 2 Cedar Hill Cypress Falls 51-17 Playoff Bracket

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
4A Lewisville The Colony State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Plano West State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
4A Wichita Falls Rider State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Lewisvlle Marcus State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Softball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
1A Bosqueville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Troy State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Burkburnett State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Boerne State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Garland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2006-2007
1A Collinsville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Poth State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Wimberley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Dumas State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Amarillo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Wrestling

Gender Conference Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results