Public Reprimands, March-April, 2022
Wednesday, May 04, 2022 3:36 PM
Baseball
Angleton High School – Clayton Stewart
Blooming Grove High School – Aaron Ehly
Boswell High School – Spencer Heflin
Carthage High School – Jason Causey
Collinsville High School – Derrick Jenkins
Copperas Cove High School – Daniel Carillo
Deer Park High School – Chris Rupp
Denton Guyer High School – Brett Parham
Dickinson High School – Bo Davis
Eaton High School – Jeremy Walker
Edgewood High School – Thomas Bird
Ennis High School – Kellen Monreal
Fort Worth Paschal – Clint Dunham
Fredericksburg High School – Ken Smith
Grapevine High School – Brayden Blackwell
Harlingen South High School – Jaime Salazar
Harlingen South High School – Zach Martinez
Lake Dallas High School – Chris Haney
Lexington High School – Garrett Sherrill
Llano High School – Todd Doucet
Magnolia West High School – Justin Woljevach
McGregor High School – Robert Gough
Mineral Wells High School – Brett Ray
North Mesquite High School – Russell Hall
Rockwall High School – Barry Rose
Tarkington High School – Ken McCarther
Waller High School – James Debruin
Weatherford High School – Jason Lee
Westwood High School – Brian Taylor
Whitesboro High School – Curt Cole
Basketball
Cumberland Academy High School – Robert Sampson
Marching Band
Dallas Skyline High School
Dallas Skyline High School – Carlton Williams
Soccer
Brownsville Hanna high School – Ansgar Hagemann
Denton Guyer High School – Nic Klitgaard
Fort Worth Wyatt High School
Fort Worth Wyatt High School – Gerlyn Germain
Garland High School – Trey Vault
Humble High School – Rosendo Mendoza
IDEA Donna High School – Christian Rodriguez
Lake Worth High School – Robert Alvarez
Little Elm High School – Joshua Alvarez
Midland High School – George Castillo
Northbrook High School – Bryce Haskett
PSJA Memorial High School – Javier Gonzalez
Salado High School – Jared Martin
Texas High School – Zak McCarthy
Waller High School – Jerren Oredson
Waltrip High School – Adam Ramirez
Softball
Dallas South Oak Cliff High School – Elvin Smalley
El Paso Bowie High School – Stefanie Quintero
Floresville High School – Gabriel Perez
Karnes City High School – John Blair
Malakoff High School – Terry James
McCleod High School – Scott Venable
Houston Westside High School – Chelsea Boles
Team Tennis
Plano West High School – Morgen Walker
Plano West High School – Jeff Smith