Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Championship Links

Past Results

2017-2018

  • 1A Six-Man Division 1 - Gail Borden County
  • 1A Six-Man Division 2 - Strawn
  • 2A Division 1 - Mart
  • 2A Division 2 - Muenster
  • 3A Division 1 - Rockdale
  • 3A Division 2 - Newton
  • 4A Division 1 - Carthage
  • 4A Division 2 - Texarkana Pleasant Grove
  • 5A Division 1 - Dallas Highland Park
  • 5A Division 2 - College Station
  • 6A Division 1 - Allen
  • 6A Division 2 - Cy-Fair

2016-2017

  • 1A Six-Man Division 1 - Gail Borden County
  • 1A Six-Man Division 2 - Richland Springs
  • 2A Division 1 - Refugio
  • 2A Division 2 - Bremond
  • 3A Division 1 - Mineola
  • 3A Division 2 - Gunter
  • 4A Division 1 - Carthage
  • 4A Division 2 - West Orange-Stark
  • 5A Division 1 - Dallas Highland Park
  • 5A Division 2 - Aledo
  • 6A Division 1 - Austin Lake Travis
  • 6A Division 2 - DeSoto

» Full Archives

2018-2019 Football State Championship Results

» Complete Playoff Brackets

Conference 1A Six-Man Division 1 - 2018-2019

Dec 19, 2:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
1A Six-Man Division 1 State Champion
McLean(14-0) McLean, 100-70
Box Score

Milford(12-1)

Conference 1A Six-Man Division 2 - 2018-2019

Dec 19, 11:00 am
AT&T Stadium
1A Six-Man Division 2 State Champion
Follett(12-2) Strawn, 48-0
Box Score

Strawn(12-2)

Conference 2A Division 1 - 2018-2019

Dec 20, 11:00 am
AT&T Stadium
2A Division 1 State Champion
New Deal(15-0-0) Mason, 44-6
Box Score

Mason(15-0-0)

Conference 2A Division 2 - 2018-2019

Dec 19, 7:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
2A Division 2 State Champion
Gruver(14-1) Mart, 76-33
Box Score

Mart(14-1)

Conference 3A Division 1 - 2018-2019

Dec 20, 7:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
3A Division 1 State Champion
Malakoff(12-2) Grandview, 35-21
Box Score

Grandview(13-2-0)

Conference 3A Division 2 - 2018-2019

Dec 20, 3:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
3A Division 2 State Champion
Canadian(14-1) Newton, 21-16
Box Score

Newton(14-0-0)

Conference 4A Division 1 - 2018-2019

Dec 21, 3:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
4A Division 1 State Champion
Waco La Vega(13-2) Waco La Vega, 35-21
Box Score

Liberty Hill(13-1-0)

Conference 4A Division 2 - 2018-2019

Dec 21, 11:00 am
AT&T Stadium
4A Division 2 State Champion
Texarkana Pleasant Grove(13-2-0) Cuero, 40-28
Box Score

Cuero(14-1-0)

Conference 5A Division 1 - 2018-2019

Dec 22, 11:00 am
AT&T Stadium
5A Division 1 State Champion
Dallas Highland Park(15-0-0) Dallas Highland Park, 27-17
Box Score

Alvin Shadow Creek(15-0)

Conference 5A Division 2 - 2018-2019

Dec 21, 7:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
5A Division 2 State Champion
Aledo(15-0) Aledo, 55-19
Box Score

Fort Bend Marshall(15-0)

Conference 6A Division 1 - 2018-2019

Dec 22, 7:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
6A Division 1 State Champion
Duncanville(14-0) Galena Park North Shore, 41-36
Box Score

Galena Park North Shore(15-0-0)

Conference 6A Division 2 - 2018-2019

Dec 22, 3:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
6A Division 2 State Champion
Longview(15-0-0) Longview, 35-34
Box Score

Beaumont West Brook(13-2-0)