Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Football State Archives

Filter by:

Year Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket Notes
Page 1 of 26 pages  1 2 3 >  Last ›
2019-2020
2019-2020 1A Six-Man Division 1 Blum McLean 58-52 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 1A Six-Man Division 2 Richland Springs Matador Motley County 62-16 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 2A Division 1 Refugio Post 28-7 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 2A Division 2 Mart Hamlin 25-20 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 3A Division 1 Grandview Pottsboro 42-35 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 3A Division 2 Gunter Omaha Pewitt 43-22 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 4A Division 1 Carthage Waco La Vega 42-28 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 4A Division 2 Texarkana Pleasant Grove Wimberley 35-21 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 5A Division 1 Alvin Shadow Creek Denton Ryan 28-22 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 5A Division 2 Aledo Fort Bend Marshall 45-42 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 6A Division 1 Galena Park North Shore Duncanville 31-17 Playoff Bracket
2019-2020 6A Division 2 Austin Westlake Denton Guyer 24-0 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019
2018-2019 1A Six-Man Division 1 McLean Milford 100-70 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 1A Six-Man Division 2 Strawn Follett 48-0 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 2A Division 1 Mason New Deal 44-6 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 2A Division 2 Mart Gruver 76-33 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 3A Division 1 Grandview Malakoff 35-21 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 3A Division 2 Newton Canadian 21-16 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 4A Division 1 Waco La Vega Liberty Hill 35-21 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 4A Division 2 Cuero Texarkana Pleasant Grove 40-28 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 5A Division 1 Dallas Highland Park Alvin Shadow Creek 27-17 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 5A Division 2 Aledo Fort Bend Marshall 55-19 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 6A Division 1 Galena Park North Shore Duncanville 41-36 Playoff Bracket
2018-2019 6A Division 2 Longview Beaumont West Brook 35-34 Playoff Bracket
Page 1 of 26 pages  1 2 3 >  Last ›