Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Baseball State Tournament Brackets

» Complete Playoff Brackets

Conference 1A - 2018-2019

Semifinals
Game 1: Jun 5, 9:00 am
Game 2: Jun 5, 12:00 pm
Finals
Jun 6, 9:00 am
1A State Champion
New Home(19-2) New Home, 12-2 (6 innings)
Box Score
D’Hanis, 4-0
Box Score

Wells(16-8)

D’Hanis(23-4) D’Hanis, 10-0 (5 innings)
Box Score

Dodd City(19-5)

Conference 2A - 2018-2019

Semifinals
Game 1: Jun 5, 4:00 pm
Game 2: Jun 5, 7:00 pm
Finals
Jun 6, 12:00 pm
2A State Champion
Valley Mills(28-6) Linden Linden-Kildare, 5-0
Box Score
Dallardsville Big Sandy, 7-1
Box Score

Linden Linden-Kildare(20-9)

Dallardsville Big Sandy(34-4) Dallardsville Big Sandy, 4-1
Box Score

Albany(23-7)

Conference 3A - 2018-2019

Semifinals
Game 1: Jun 7, 9:00 am
Game 2: Jun 7, 12:00 pm
Finals
Jun 8, 9:00 am
3A State Champion
Wall(37-1) Wall, 5-4 (9 Innings)
Box Score
Wall, 2-1
Box Score

Kirbyville(33-7-1)

Blanco(32-4) Blanco, 3-2
Box Score

Van Alstyne(29-5)

Conference 4A - 2018-2019

Semifinals
Game 1: Jun 5, 1:00 pm
Game 2: Jun 5, 4:00 pm
Finals
Jun 6, 6:30 pm
4A State Champion
Kilgore(32-7) Sweeny, 5-1
Box Score
Argyle, 6-3
Box Score

Sweeny(30-9)

Argyle(38-1-1) Argyle, 16-0 (5 Innings)
Box Score

La Vernia(28-11)

Conference 5A - 2018-2019

Semifinals
Game 1: Jun 6, 4:00 pm
Game 2: Jun 6, 7:00 pm
Finals
Jun 8, 12:00 pm
5A State Champion
Colleyville Heritage(37-3) Colleyville Heritage, 2-1
Box Score
Colleyville Heritage, 14-2 (6 Innings)
Box Score

Corsicana(29-10)

Georgetown(40-4-1) Georgetown, 8-2
Box Score

Mission Sharyland Pioneer(37-8)

Conference 6A - 2018-2019

Semifinals
Game 1: Jun 7, 4:00 pm
Game 2: Jun 7, 7:00 pm
Finals
Jun 8, 4:00 pm
6A State Champion
Fort Bend Ridge Point(32-4-1) Fort Bend Ridge Point, 5-2
Box Score
Southlake Carroll, 17-0 (5 Innings)
Box Score

McKinney Boyd(31-14)

Austin Lake Travis(37-4) Southlake Carroll, 6-2
Box Score

Southlake Carroll(31-11)