Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Baseball State Championship All-Tournament Teams

(Selected by the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association)

6A - 2021-2022

  • MVP - Owen Proksch - Senior - Southlake Carroll
  • Pitcher - Aidan Coleman - Junior - San Antonio Reagan
  • Catcher - Clark Springs - Senior - Southlake Carroll
  • 1st Base - Travis Vlasek - Junior - Fort Bend Ridge Point
  • 2nd Base - Ben Tryon - Junior - Southlake Carroll
  • 3rd Base - Ashton Beaird - Junior - San Antonio Reagan
  • Shortstop - Ethan Mendoza - Junior - Southlake Carroll
  • Outfield - Britton Moore - Senior - San Antonio Reagan
  • Outfield - Luke Sasser - Junior - San Antonio Reagan
  • Outfield - Max Reyes - Senior - Southlake Carroll
  • Utility - Jett Williams - Senior - Rockwall Heath

5A - 2021-2022

  • MVP - Jacob Hadden - Senior - Georgetown
  • Pitcher - Griffon Kasemeyer - Senior - Friendswood
  • Catcher - Dylan Maxcey - Senior - Friendswood
  • 1st Base - Kayden Voelkel - Senior - Mansfield Legacy
  • 2nd Base - EJ Davis - Senior - Georgetown
  • 3rd Base - Logan Smith - Senior - Georgetown
  • Shortstop - Eli Hellman - Junior - Georgetown
  • Outfield - Brendan Freeman - Senior - Frisco Wakeland
  • Outfield - Landon Hyle - Senior - Georgetown
  • Outfield - Ty Brantley - Senior - Friendswood
  • Utility - Ayden Pearcy - Sophomore - Friendswood

4A - 2021-2022

  • MVP - Kaden McCoy - Junior - Sinton
  • Pitcher - Blake Mitchell - Junior - Sinton
  • Catcher - Rylan Galvan - Senior - Sinton
  • 1st Base - Alex D'Angelo - Sophomore - Argyle
  • 2nd Base - Marco Gonzales - Sophomore - Sinton
  • 3rd Base - Trace Necessary - Senior - China Spring
  • Shortstop - J.C. Davis - Junior - Argyle
  • Outfield - Cannon Chester - Senior - Sinton
  • Outfield - Conor Lillis - Junior - Argyle
  • Outfield - Ean Sellars - Senior - Argyle
  • Utility - Jackson Rocker - Junior - Celina

3A - 2021-2022

  • MVP - Blake Watters - Sophomore - Corpus Christi London
  • Pitcher - Kade Budd - Senior - Corpus Christi London
  • Catcher - Jayden Martinez - Senior - Corpus Christi London
  • 1st Base - Landon Salinas - Sophomore - Corpus Christi London
  • 2nd Base - Cam Harris - Sophomore - Brock
  • 3rd Base - Luke Stills - Senior - Brock
  • Shortstop - Mason Jacob - Sophomore - Corpus Christi London
  • Outfield - Tyler Moody - Junior - Brock
  • Outfield - Sawyer Strosnider - Sophomore - Brock
  • Outfield - Mason Sadler - Junior - Gunter
  • Utility - Cody Dejesus - Senior - Diboll

2A - 2021-2022

  • MVP - Cooper Ewing - Senior - Valley Mills
  • Pitcher - Ryan Peterson - Junior - Shiner
  • Catcher - Elandis Taylor - Sophomore - Valley Mills
  • 1st Base - AJ Patek - Senior - Shiner
  • 2nd Base - Eli Compton - Junior - Garrison
  • 3rd Base - Bryce Filip - Senior - Shiner
  • Shortstop - Cason Johnson - Sophomore - Valley Mills
  • Outfield - Braydon Richardson - Senior - Valley Mills
  • Outfield - Kaleb Kuligowski - Senior - Valley Mills
  • Outfield - Carson Schuette - Freshman - Shiner
  • Utility - Ashton Lucio - Sophomore - New Home

1A - 2021-2022

  • MVP - Ryan Hendry - Senior - D’Hanis
  • Pitcher - Dylan Cole - Senior - Kennard
  • Catcher - Ethan Reyes - Senior - D’Hanis
  • 1st Base - Sterl Welps - Junior - Nazareth
  • 2nd Base - J.J. Garcia - Sophomore - D’Hanis
  • 3rd Base - Daelyn Gonzales - Junior - D’Hanis
  • Shortstop - Carson Heiman - Junior - Nazareth
  • Outfield - Jack Welps - Sophomore - Nazareth
  • Outfield - Eusebio Tapia - Junior - D’Hanis
  • Outfield - Mason Hejl - Freshman - Abbott
  • Utility - Trent Gerber - Senior - Nazareth