Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2007-2008 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2007-2008
1A Fort Worth Academy Of Fine Arts - sf The Last Night of Ballyhoo Full 1A State Results
2A Rogers - sf Man Of La Mancha Full 2A State Results
3A Mexia - sf The Kentucky Cycle: Fire In The Hole Full 3A State Results
4A Schertz Clemens - sf Moon Over Buffalo Full 4A State Results
5A Mansfield - sf Epic Proportions Full 5A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results

Baseball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
1A Bosqueville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Salado State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Snyder State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Corpus Christi Calallen State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Plano West State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Basketball - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
1A Division 1 Martin’s Mill State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Follett State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2A Tuscola Jim Ned State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
3A Canyon State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
4A Dallas Lincoln State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Cy-Fair State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Basketball - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
1A Division 1 Thorndale State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Laneville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2A Ponder State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
3A Kennedale State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
4A Dallas South Oak Cliff State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A North Crowley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Cross Country - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
1A Division 1 Alto Seymour 22-0 Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Munday Bremond 26-6 Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 1 Richland Springs Rule 98-54 Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 2 Matador Motley County Woodson 44-38 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 1 Farmersville Tatum 27-24 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 2 Canadian Elysian Fields 40-25 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 1 Liberty Hill Gilmer 38-13 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 2 Celina China Spring 21-14 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 1 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Copperas Cove 20-14 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 2 Austin Lake Travis Dallas Highland Park 36-34 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 1 Euless Trinity Converse Judson 13-10 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 2 Katy Pflugerville 28-7 Playoff Bracket

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
4A McKinney Boyd State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Southlake Carroll State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
4A El Paso Del Valle State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Lewisville Marcus State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Softball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
1A Shiner State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A East Bernard State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Huntington State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Aledo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Alvin State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2007-2008
1A Windthorst State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Bushland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Wimberley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Amarillo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Wrestling

Gender Conference Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results