Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

State Meet Information

One-Act Play  April 28 - May 1, 2021

 

OAP STATE MEET PROGRAM

Printable PDF OAP State Meet Program

April 28 and 29- Conferences 2A, 3A, 4A Performance Order (by witnessed random draw) 
April 30 and May 1-Conferences 1A, 5A, 6A Performance Order (by witnessed random draw)

Tickets For All Conferences           

1A TICKETS 

2A TICKETS

3A TICKETS

4A TICKETS

5A TICKETS

6A TICKETS

  • Tickets will be $10 per show plus applicable fees charged by the ticketing agency. 
  • Tickets are available for purchase ONLINE ONLY. LINK and Instructions will be available on this site.
  • There will be no ticket offices open onsite. Tickets must be purchased electronically. 
  • Seating is limited. The ticket website will show the number of tickets remaining. 
  • Ticket sales for each performance will close when sold out or on the day and start time of the performance. 
  • All tickets will be digital and scanned through a spectator’s mobile device or hardcopy printout. 
  • Each ticket is good only for the specific school’s performance listed on the ticket.
  • Doors will open approximately 15 minutes prior to the schedule performance time. 
  • The house will be cleared after every performance.  
  • Spectators, except the directors and company members on the official entry for that show, must purchase a ticket.
  • Please review your ticket(s). Check the date, time, and school, please. 
  • Tickets are non-refundable. 
WEDNESDAY, April 28                          OFFICIAL SCHEDULE
Event Time Location

Conference 2A

Performances -

Day 1 of 2

10 am       Hico HS

12:30 pm  Plains HS

3 pm         Gary HS

5:30 pm    Sabine Pass HS      

Seguin HS

Performing Arts Center

1315 East Cedar Street

Seguin, TX 78155

Conference 3A

Performances  - 

Day 1 of 2

10 am       Lexington HS

12:30 pm  Bishop HS

3 pm         Whitesboro HS

5:30 pm    Holliday HS

University HS

3201 S New Rd.

Waco, TX  76706

Conference 4A

Performances  - 

Day 1 of 2

10 am       Sealy HS

12:30 pm  Andrews HS

3 pm         Zapata HS

5:30 pm    Pleasant Grove HS

Davenport HS

Comal ISD

23255 Natural Bridge Caverns Rd

San Antonio, TX  78266

THURSDAY, April 29                          OFFICIAL SCHEDULE
Event Time Location

Conference 2A

Performances -

Day 2 of 2

10 am       Lindsay HS

12:30 pm  Mason HS

3 pm         Mt Enterprise HS

5:30 pm    Christoval HS

Seguin HS

Performing Arts Center

1315 East Cedar Street

Seguin, TX 78155

Conference 3A

Performances  - 

Day 2 of 2

10 am       Lago Vista HS

12:30 pm  Shallowater HS

3 pm         Blooming Grove HS

5:30 pm    White Oak HS

University HS

3201 S New Rd.

Waco, TX  76706

Conference 4A

Performances  - 

Day 2 of 2

10 am       Brownsboro HS

12:30 pm  Tuloso Midway HS

3 pm         Bellville HS

5:30 pm    Lampasas HS

Davenport HS

Comal ISD

23255 Natural Bridge Caverns Rd

San Antonio, TX  78266

FRIDAY, April 30                                  OFFICIAL SCHEDULE
Event Time Location

Conference 1A

Performances -

Day 1 of 2

10 am       Jayton HS

12:30 pm  Rankin HS

3 pm         Sands HS

5:30 pm    Abbott HS

Corsicana HS

Performing Arts Center

3701 W State Highway 22

Corsicana, TX 75110

Conference 5A

Performances -

Day 1 of 2

10 am       Kempner HS

12:30 pm  Marble Falls HS

3 pm         Lebanon Trail HS

5:30 pm    Lubbock HS

Raymond E. Hartfield

Performing Arts Center

5800 McNeil Dr

Austin, TX 78729

Conference 6A

Performances -

Day 1 of 2

10 am       Waxahachie HS

12:30 pm  Midland HS

3 pm         Dawson HS

5:30 pm    Harlingen South HS

Waxahachie HS

Performing Arts Center

3001 US-287 Bypass

Waxahachie, TX 75167

SATURDAY, MAY 1                                  OFFICIAL SCHEDULE
Event Time Location

Conference 1A

Performances -

Day 2 of 2

10 am       Lometa HS

12:30 pm  Trinidad HS

3 pm         Bryson HS

5:30 pm    Munday HS

Corsicana HS

Performing Arts Center

3701 W State Highway 22

Corsicana, TX 75110

Conference 5A

Performances -

Day 2 of 2

10 am       PSJA Southwest HS

12:30 pm  Abilene Wylie HS

3 pm         Barbers Hill HS

5:30 pm    University HS

Raymond E. Hartfield

Performing Arts Center

5800 McNeil Dr

Austin, TX 78729

Conference 6A

Performances -

Day 2 of 2

10 am       Taft HS

12:30 pm  Frenship HS

3 pm         Temple HS

5:30 pm    Deer Park HS

Waxahachie HS

Performing Arts Center

3001 US-287 Bypass

Waxahachie, TX 75167

2021 State Meet Judges

  • 1A – Alison Frost, Jerry Cotton, Yvonne Phillips- Dupree
  • 2A – Deb Shaw, Freddie Buckner, Mariana Jones Meaders
  • 3A – R. Scott Allen, Terri Castleberry, Margaret Valenta-Davis
  • 4A – Phillip Morgan, Travis Springfield, Kim Hines
  • 5A – Cathy Huvar, Gary Davis, Lisa Hale
  • 6A – Kim Frederick, Kelsey Kling, Kathy Harvey

 

TILF Scholarship Information

 

Materials & Forms for Play Directors

Materials & Forms for Contest Managers and Meet Officials

One-Act Play Results

HONOR CREW will not take place for the 2020-2021 contest year