Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

State Meet Schedule 2018

4A - April 23, 2018 (4pm session 1)
Order School Title
1st Orange: Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS sf The Tempest
2nd Sealy HS sf The Cripple of Inishmaan
3rd Waco: Connally HS Should Not Cause Harm
4th Seminole HS sf A Streetcar Named Desire
4A - April 23, 2018 (7:30 PM session 2)
Order School Title
5th Melissa HS sf Peter and the Starcatcher
6th Abilene: Wylie HS sf The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
7th Boerne HS We All Fall Down
8th Crandall HS sf The Book of Everything
5A - April 24, 2018 (4pm session 1)
Order School Title
1st Canyon: Randall HS sf After Juliet
2nd Lindale HS sf Anna Karenina
3rd Waxahachie HS sf The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
4th Temple HS sf On the Verge or the Geography of Yearning
5A - April 24, 2018 (7:30 PM session 2)
Order School Title
5th Austin: Austin HS sf The Last Night of Ballyhoo
6th Corpus Christi: Tuloso-Midway HS sf Moon Over Buffalo
7th Prosper HS sf The Trojan Women
8th Richland: North Richland Hills sf Nevermore! Edgar Allan Poe, The Final Mystery
6A - April 25, 2018 (4pm session 1)
Order School Title
1st Houston: Carnegie Vanguard HS sf Speaking in Tongues
2nd Fort Bend: Bush HS sf Water By the Spoonful
3rd Harlingen: South HS sf Sideman
4th Montgomery HS sf Death of a Salesman
6A - April 25, 2018 (7:30 PM session 2)
Order School Title
5th Spring: Westfield HS sf The Old Settler
6th Grand Prairie: South Grand Prairie HS sf Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead
7th Cibolo: Steele HS sf Homestead
8th Keller: Timber Creek HS sf Wit
1A - May 3, 2018 (4pm session 1)
Order School Title
1st Ropesville: Ropes HS sf The Sins of Sor Juana
2nd Bryson HS sf The Voice of the Prairie
3rd Cross Plains HS sf The Miracle Worker
4th Aspermont HS sf The Beggar's Opera
1A - may 3, 2018 (7:30 PM session 2)
Order School Title
5th Abbott HS sf By the Bog of Cats
6th Slidell HS sf Paganini
7th Benjamin HS sf Blithe Spirit
8th Trinidad HS sf She Kills Monsters
2A - may 4, 2018 (4pm session 1)
Order School Title
1st Colmesneil HS sf Little Women
2nd De Leon HS sf Paganini
3rd Electra HS sf And the Rains Came to Mayfield
4th Mount Enterprise HS sf By the Bog of Cats
2A - may 4, 2018 (7:30 PM session 2)
Order School Title
5th Plains HS sf A View from the Bridge
6th Christoval HS sf The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
7th Three Rivers HS sf David's Mother
8th Mason HS sf Rabbit Hole
3A - may 5, 2018 (4pm session 1)
Order School Title
1st Shallowater HS sf Front
2nd Universal City: Randolph HS sf Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
3rd Little River: Academy HS sf Twentieth Century
4th Malakoff HS sf Peter and the Starcatcher
3A - may 5, 2018 (7:30 PM session 2)
Order School Title
5th Whitesboro HS sf Ghetto
6th Canadian HS sf The Angelina Project
7th Yoakum HS sf The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
8th White Oak HS sf The Women of Lockerbie