Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

One-Act Play Regional Meet Information

There are 32 districts in each conference:

Districts 1-8 are Region I
Districts 9-16 are Region II
Districts 17-24 are Region III
Districts 25-32 are Region IV

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 1A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2020 Angelo State University
San Angelo, Texas
Mike Burnett, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (325) 486-6190
Suzanne Martin, Terry Lewis, Jason Krueger
Conference 1A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 1A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2020 Blinn College
Brenham, TX
Mark Bernier, Regional Chair
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 979-830-4412
Fax: 979.830.4860
Melissa McMillan-Cunningham, Gary Cooper, Michael Avila

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 18, 2020 Odessa HS
Stephanie Sigler
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 574-1246
Fax: 432.335.6860
Patty McMullen, E. Don Williams, Rachel Smith
Conference 2A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2020 Grayson College
Denison, Texas
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Rachel Mattox, Bill Doll, Susan Loughran
Conference 2A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2020 Panola College
Carthage, Texas
Karen King, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 205-1253
Fax: 903.693.1109
Phillip Taylor, Bev Murray, Michael Harlan
Conference 2A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2020 CCISD Auditorium - Veterans Memorial HS
Martha Fair, Fine Arts Specialist for Art & Theatre
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 361-825-5992
Fax: 361-844-0273
Omar Leos, Ronald Watson, Aquilla Aubrey

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2020 Clyde HS
Clyde, TX
Bobby Robinson, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-997-2156
Cell: 325-280-0035
Fax: 940.996.2159
Lydia Miller-Wyatt, Denise Green, Ray Newburg
Conference 3A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2020 Winona HS
Micah Godding, Denise Rodrigue, Mark Pickell
Conference 3A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 18, 2020 Blinn College
Mark Bernier, Regional Chair
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 979-830-4412
Fax: 979.830.4185
Gary Cooper, Melissa McMIllan-Cunningham, Michael Avila
Conference 3A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2020 Seguin HS
Mike Doggett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cell: 361-676-6100
Linda Alderson, Regional Chair
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (979) 543-7342
Joel Garza, Sammy Green, Jim Mammarella

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2020 Lubbock Cooper HS
Lubbock, TX
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 778-2275
Fax: 806.742.1660
Carrie Klypchak, Ezekiel Morgan, Larry Balfe
Conference 4A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2020 Texas A&M University - Commerce
Commerce, TX
Rebecca Worley
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (817) 422-3387
Missey Head, Adriana Domingue, Stephen Crandall
Conference 4A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2020 Atascocita HS
Justin Vincent, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 455-2059
Charles Falcon, Mandy Epley, Eric Skiles
Conference 4A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
TBA Gregory Portland HS
4601 Wildcat Dr.
Portland, TX 78374
Madison O'Brien
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 315-2323
Omar Leos, Aquilla Aubrey, Ronald Watson

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2020 Lubbock Cooper HS
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 778-2275
Fax: 806.742.1660
Ezekiel Morgan, Larrry Balfe, Carrie Klypchak
Conference 5A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 5A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2020 San Jacinto College Central
Dr. Jerry Ivins, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Fax: 281.542.2040
Jill Ludington, Rod Caspers, Scott Schumann
Conference 5A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2020 Southwest HS
San Antonio, TX
Kari Driesse, Regional Chair
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 685-2848
Bob Chanda, Rena Cook, Marion Castleberry

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 18, 2020 University of Texas - Arlington
Detra Payne
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-272-2650
Perry Crafton, Cindy Sorrell, Mildred Peveto
Conference 6A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 18, 2020 University High School
Waco, TX
Larry Carpenter
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 715-2140
Alanna Patterson, Mark Pickell, Eric Vera
Conference 6A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 18, 2020 San Jacinto College Central
Dr. Jerry Ivins , Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Fax: 281.542.2040
Rod Caspers, Jill Ludington, Scott Schumann
Conference 6A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2020 MacArthur HS
San Antonio, TX
Dean Whitus
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 314-9230
Fax: 210.681.4298
Rena Cook, Marion Castleberry, Bob Chanda