Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

One-Act Play Regional Meet Information

There are 32 districts in each conference:

Districts 1-8 are Region I
Districts 9-16 are Region II
Districts 17-24 are Region III
Districts 25-32 are Region IV

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 1A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 22, 2022 Angelo State University
San Angelo, Texas
Julie Schniers, Regional Chair/Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (325) 656-7283
Lisa Hale, Charlie Hukill, Terry Marrs
Conference 1A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 1A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 2A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 2A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 21, 2022 Panola College
1109 W. Panola Avenue
Carthage, TX 75633
Karen King
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-693-2064
Cell: 254-205-1253
Karen King
Kim Hines, Micah Godding, Renee Buchanan
Conference 2A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 20, 2022 CCISD Auditorium - Veterans Memorial HS
3750 Cimarron Blvd.
Corpus Christi, TX 78414
Eric Pinon
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tasha Jones, Regional Chair/Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 467-2449
Lisa Moreno, Kim Fredrick, Travis Springfield

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 21, 2022 Clyde HS PAC
500 Hays Road
Clyde, TX
Bobby Robinson, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kara Barbee, Regional Chair/Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (325) 338-4225
Randall Rapstine, Nicholas Ewen, TBA
Conference 3A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 3A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 3A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 21, 2022 Southwest HS
11914 Dragon Ln
San Antonio, TX 78252
Mike Doggett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (361) 676-6100
Kary Driesse, Regional Chair/Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 210-622-4780
Cell: 210-685-2848
Jim Mammarella, Freddie Buckner, Robin Robinson

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 20, 2022 Lubbock Civic Center
Lubbock, TX
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 778-2275
Cell: (806) 778-2275
Fax: 806.742.1660
Terry Lewis, Kathy Harvey, Luis Munoz
Conference 4A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 22, 2022 Texas A&M University - Commerce
Commerce, TX
Rebecca Worley
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (817) 422-3387
Kelly Parker, Travis Springfield,
Conference 4A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 21, 2022 Atascocita HS
13300 Will Clayton Pkwy
Humble, TX 77346
Justin Vincent
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cell: 281-455-2059
Omar Leos, Eric Porter, Suzanne Martin
Conference 4A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 21, 2022 Gregory Portland HS
4601 Wildcat Dr.
Portland, TX 78374
Madison O’Brien
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 315-2323
Lisa Herrera, Eric Skiles, Kelsey Kling

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 21, 2022 Lubbock Civic Center
Lubbock, TX
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 778-2275
Cell: (806) 778-2275
Fax: 806.742.1660
Kathy Harvey, Luis Munoz, Terry Lewis
Conference 5A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 21, 2022 Rock Hill HS
16061 Coit Road
Frisco, Tx. 75035
Racy Grant
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Sammy Green, Paul Davis, TBA
Conference 5A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 22, 2022 San Jacinto College Central
8060 Spencer Highway
Pasadena, Texas 77505-5998
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Dr. Jerry Ivins
Norma Jo Thomas, Scott Allen, Joel Garza
Conference 5A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 23, 2022 Southwest HS
11914 Dragon Ln
San Antonio, TX 78252
Mike Doggett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (361) 676-6100
Kary Driesse, Regional Chair/Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 210-622-4780
Cell: (210) 685-2848
Jim Mammarella, Freddie Buckner, Robin Robinson

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 6A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 23, 2022 University High School
3201 South New Road
Waco, TX 76706
Larry Carpenter
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-755-9475
Cell: 254-715-2140
Margaret Valenta Davis, Scott Schumann, Eric Vera
Conference 6A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 23, 2022 San Jacinto College Central
8060 Spencer Highway
Pasadena, Texas 77505-5998
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Dr. Jerry Ivins
Joel Garza, Norma Jo Thomas, R. Scott Allen
Conference 6A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
April 22, 2022 Harlingen South PAC
Harlingen, TX
Lee Ann Ince
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 622-1688
Lee Ann Ince
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 622-1688
Rena Cook, Yvonne Phillips-Dupree, Larry Balfe