Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2021 Judging Assignments

Conference 1A ( Last update 10/12) 
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    1A State

Alison Frost, Jerry Cotton, Yvonne Phillips- Dupree

Austin, TX
  1A Region 1  

Lynae Jacobs, Jack Cody, Troy Tinney

South Plains College
  1A Region 2  

Suzanne Martin, Terry Lewis, Emily McLemore

Angelo State University
  1A Region 3  

Paul Davis, Pam Wilson, Kelly Parker

Waxahachie ISD
  1A Region 4  

Melissa McMillan-Cunningham, Gary Cooper, Michael Avila 

Blinn College, Brenham
1A R1 Area 1    

Jill Ludington, Denise Green, Shari Bellizi-Davis

Canyon HS
1A R1 Area 2    

Laurie Doyle, Joy Morton, Paula Chanda

Seminole HS
1A R2 Area 1    

Katie Spence, Nicholas Ewen, Dawn Hahn

Angelo State University
1A R2 Area 2    

Terri Tidwell, Rosemary Parks, Charlie Hukill

Abilene Wylie PAC
1A R3 Area 1    

Emily McLemore, Jack Cody, E. Don Williams

Brownwood HS
1A R3 Area 2    

Larry Cure, Jerry Ayers, Susan Gainer

Grayson College
1A R4 Area 1    

Troy Tinney, Sheila Lucas, Jeanette Filardo

Waco: University HS
1A R4 Area 2    

Eric Vera, Susan Cody, Rachel Mattox

Bastrop PAC
Conference 2A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    2A State

Deb Shaw, Freddie Buckner, Mariana Jones Meaders

Austin, TX
  2A Region 1  

Brad Nies, E. Don Williams, Rachel Smith 

WTAMU-Canyon
  2A Region 2  

Larry Carpenter, Bill Doll, Susan Loughran

Grayson College
  2A Region 3  

Phillip Taylor, Bev Murray, Michael Harlan

Panola College
  2A Region 4  

Omar Leos, Ronald Watson, Aquilla Aubrey 

CC Veterans Memorial HS
2A R1 Area 1    

Cindy Callaham, Terry Marrs, Paula Chanda

Estacado HS
2A R1 Area 2    

Lynae Latham, Bob Chanda, Ray Newburg

Denver City
2A R2 Area 1    

Scott Schumann, Patrice Hesselbein, Phillip Morgan

Graham Memorial Auditorium
2A R2 Area 2    

Melissa McMillan-Cunningham, Jacob Davis, Karen King

Lindale High School
2A R3 Area 1    

Denise Rodrigue, Jared Berry, Larry Carpenter

Corsicana HS PAC
2A R3 Area 2    

Michael Cooper, Angela Porter, Lena Paulaskas

Union Grove HS, The Lion Center 
2A R4 Area 1    

Luis Munoz, Suzanne Martin, Jerry Blake

Pflugerville: Hendrickson HS
2A R4 Area 2    

Ross DeLeon, Alison Frost, Kim Frederick

Falfurrias HS
Conference 3A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    3A State

R. Scott Allen, Terri Castleberry, Margaret Valenta- Davis 

Austin, TX
  3A Region 1   Lydia Miller- Wyatt, Denise Green, Ray Newburg Clyde HS
  3A Region 2   Micah Godding, Denise Rodrigue, Eric Porter Tyler Junior College
  3A Region 3   Gary Cooper, Melissa McMillan-Cunningham, Michael Avila Blinn College
  3A Region 4   Joel Garza, Sammy Green, Jim Mammarella Southwest HS
3A R1 Area 1     Bev Murray, Deb Shaw, Randall Rapstine Seminole HS
3A R1 Area 2     Nicholas Ewen, Dawn Hahn, Charlie Hukill Clyde HS PAC
3A R2 Area 1     Rena Cook, Karen King, Jackie de Montmollin Grayson College
3A R2 Area 2     Carrie Klypchak, John Spanko, Karen King Longview HS
3A R3 Area 1     Ezekiel Morgan, Michael Harlan, Mandy Epley Waco: Midway
3A R3 Area 2     Scott Vernon, Sammy Green, Bob Singleton Kinder HSPVA
3A R4 Area 1     George Adkinson, Omar Leos, Gary Cooper San Antonio Area, TBA
3A R4 Area 2     Kelly Russell, Mellisa Utley, Ronald Watson Tuloso-Midway HS PAC
Conference 4A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    4A State Phillip Morgan, Travis Springfield, Kim Hines Austin, TX
  4A Region 1   Adrianna Dominguez, Ezekiel Morgan, Larry Balfe Lubbock Cooper HS
  4A Region 2   Missey Head, Stephen Crandall, Carrie Klypchak TAMU-Commerce
  4A Region 3   Charles Falcon, Mandy Epley, Eric Skiles Atascocita HS
  4A Region 4   Omar Leos, Aquilla Aubrey, Ronald Watson Gregory Portland HS
4A R1 Area 1     Lynn Elms, Bill Doll, Gary Davis Odessa HS
4A R1 Area 2     Missey Head, Christa Collard, Joe Brown Graham PAC
4A R2 Area 1     Kelly Parker,  Lisa Hale, John Spanko DFW/Arlington Area, TBA
4A R2 Area 2     Brad Nies, Larry Carpenter, Amberley Farrell-Tanner Mabank
4A R3 Area 1     Cathy Huvar, Jim Rambo, Aqulla Aubrey Centerville HS
4A R3 Area 2     Jami Hughes, Candace Koern, Freddie Buckner Barber's Hill HS
4A R4 Area 1     Eric Skiles, Ross DeLeon, Sheila Lucas New Barunfels: Canyon
4A R4 Area 2     Lisa Moreno, J. Don Luna, Michael Avila Del Mar College
Conference 5A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    5A State

Cathy Huvar, Gary Davis, Lisa Hale 

Austin, TX
  5A Region 1  

Ezekiel Morgan, Larrry Balfe, Adrianna Dominguez

Lubbock Cooper HS
  5A Region 2  

Dennis Maganza, Candace Koern, Norma Joe Thomas

Prosper HS
  5A Region 3  

Jill Ludington, Rod Caspers, Scott Schumann

San Jacinto College Central
  5A Region 4  

Joel Garza, Sammy Green, Jim Mammarella

Southwest HS, San Antonio
5A R1 Area 1    

Peg Lovett, Stephen Crandall, William Walker

Seminole HS
5A R1 Area 2    

David Crawford, Barry Yandell, Stacie Martinsen

Central HS, Fort Worth
5A R2 Area 1    

Kathy Harvey, Michael Carmichael, Margaret Valenta Davis 

Hebron HS
5A R2 Area 2    

Perry Crafton, Susan Gainer, Allen Otto

Tyler Junior College
5A R3 Area 1    

Mariana Jones Meaders, Margaret Valenta Davis, Susan Loughran 

Bastrop PAC
5A R3 Area 2    

H. Russ Brown, Kim Hines, Rachel Smith

Lee College PAC, Baytown
5A R4 Area 1    

Kelsey Kling, Eric Lee, Lydia Miller-Wyatt

Southwest Legacy HS
5A R4 Area 2    

Norma Jo Thomas, Paul Davis, Jerry Cotton

Harlingen PAC
Conference 6A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    6A State

Kim Frederick, Kelsey Kling, Kathy Harvey 

Austin TX
  6A Region 1  

Perry Crafton, Cindy Sorrell, Luis Munoz

UT Arlington
  6A Region 2  

Alanna Patterson, Eric Vera, John Ore 

Waco University HS
  6A Region 3  

Rod Caspers, Jill Ludington, Scott Schumann

San Jacinto College Central
  6A Region 4  

Rena Cook, Bob Chanda, Rachel Mattox

Harlingen South PAC
6A R1 Area 1    

Gary Davis, Jonathan Marks, Lynae Jacobs

Odessa HS
6A R1 Area 2    

Ginger Matthews, Yvonne Phillips-Dupree, Renee Buchanan

The Colony HS
6A R2 Area 1    

Terri Castleberry, Melissa Green, Allan Otto

Midway ISD PAC
6A R2 Area 2    

Dennis Maganza, Eric Porter, Sharron Jenkins

College Station HS
6A R3 Area 1    

Joel Garza, Alanna Patterson, Charles Falcon 

San Jacinto College Central
6A R3 Area 2    

Alanna Patterson, Joel Garza, Charles Falcon

San Jacinto College Central
6A R4 Area 1    

Luis Muñoz, Jim Mammarella, Susan Loughran

Smithson Valley HS
6A R4 Area 2    

Jim Mammarella, Lisa Moreno, Lydia Miller Wyatt

PSJA Southwest HS