One-Act Play Bi-District Meet Information
Conference 1A
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 1, 2 | March 27-28, 2024 | West Plains HS 10576 Arden Rd Amarillo, TX 79119 |
Garet Rocha .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (806) 382-7968 |
Richie Garza, Terry Lewis, Laurie Doyle |
Area 1 | B | 3, 4 | March 20-21, 2024 | Vega HS 200 Longhorn St. Vega, TX 79092 |
Alicia Rigney .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (806) 786-4856 |
Lynn Elms, Terry Lewis, Richie Garza |
Area 2 | A | 5, 6 | March 26, 2024 | Post ISD Auditorium 501 S. Ave. K Post, Texas 79356 |
Bobby Robinson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (325) 280-0035 |
Charlie Hukill, Susan McCarson, Michael Haley |
Area 2 | B | 7, 8 | March 28, 2024 | Post HS 211 W. 8th Post, Texas 79356 Download the Information Packet |
Lou Lindsey .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (806) 891-4811 |
Scott Tipton, Peg Lovett, Leslie Tatum |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 9, 10 | March 26-27, 2024 | Van Horn HS 200 W. 7th Street Van Horn, TX 79855 |
Vonda Warren .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (432) 208-4270 |
Tim Tatum, Cindy Couch, Maria Hart |
Area 1 | B | 11, 12 | March 26-27, 2024 | Santa Anna HS 701 Bowie Avenue Santa Anna, TX 76878 |
Jacob Scott .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (325) 277-5430 |
MIke Burnett, Patsy Hall, Karyn Brown |
Area 2 | A | 13, 14 | March 25, 2024 | Westbrook HS Auditorium 102 West Bertner St Westbrook, TX 79565 |
Bobby Robinson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (325) 280-0035 |
Leslie Tatum, Sherran Geistmann, Robert Straus |
Area 2 | B | 15, 16 | March 19, 2024 | Aspermont HS Auditorium 528 East 7th Street Aspermont, Texas 79502 |
Bobby Robinson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (325) 280-0035 |
Tim Tatum, Terri Tidwell, Shari Bellizzi-Davis |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 17, 18 | March 21-22, 2024 | Brownwood HS 2100 Slayden Brownwood, TX 76801 |
Shannon Lee .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (936) 355-7727 |
Nick Ewen, Darlyne Ervin, Cindy Rankin Couch |
Area 1 | B | 19, 20 | March 20, 2024 | Glen Rose HS 1001 Stadium Drive Glen Rose, TX 76043 |
Toni Kienbaum .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (254) 898-3700 Cell: (254) 978-0222 |
Prudence Jones, Randall Rapstine, Jerry Ayers |
Area 2 | A | 21, 22 | April 3-4, 2024 | Graham Memorial Auditorium 628 Third Street Graham, Texas 76450 |
Diane Cody .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (940) 507-1092 |
Shari Bellizzi-Davis, Lisa Cockerell, Troy Tinney |
Area 2 | B | 23, 24 | April 3-4, 2024 | Sulphur Springs HS 1200 Connally St Sulphur Springs, TX 75482 |
Lesha Woodard .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (806) 445-6120 |
Meaghan Simpson, Jerry Ayers, Cade Butler |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 25, 26 | March 28, 2024 | Abbott HS 219 S. 1st St Abbott, TX 76621 |
Aimee Kasprzyk .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (903) 874-8211 |
Sandra Mullenax |
Area 1 | B | 27, 28 | March 26, 2024 ** note change November 7, 2023 | SFASU Auditorium 2222 Alumni Dr Nacogdoches, TX 75962 |
Michael Sullivan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 926-8887 |
Micah Goodding, Trip Langley, Gloria McLuckie |
Area 2 | A | 29, 30 | Mar 25, 2024 | Gonzales Jr. High Auditorium 424 N. College Gonzales, Texas 78629 |
Leslie Buesing .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (830) 672-7535 Cell: (830) 857-3258 |
Jacob Layton, Jess Bentley, Christina Burbank Shelton |
Area 2 | B | 31, 32 | April 2-3, 2024 | MacArthur HS NEISD 2923 MacArthur View San Antonio, TX 78217 Download the Information Packet |
Joseph Brown .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (210) 378-6851 |
Ross DeLeon, Tamera Young, Jamie Martinez |
Conference 2A
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 1, 2 | March 26-27, 2024 | Wellington HS 811 15th Street Wellington, TX 79095 Download the Information Packet |
Lesa Thornberry .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (806) 204-1949 |
Suzan McCarson, Scott Tipton, Lanae Jacobs |
Area 1 | B | 3, 4 | March 27, 2024 | Sudan ISD Auditorium 107 W. Hwy 303 Sudan, TX 79371 |
Gordon Martin .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (806) 227-2431 Cell: (940) 634-1651 |
Amber Langehennig, Richie Garza, Leslie Tatum |
Area 2 | A | 5, 6 | March 27-28, 2024 | Van Horn HS 200 W. 7th Street Van Horn, TX 79789 |
Vonda Warren .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (432) 208-4270 |
Jack Cody, Cindy Couch, Maria Hart |
Area 2 | B | 7, 8 | March 27-28, 2024 | Bangs HS 305 N 3rd Street Bangs, Texas 76823 |
Kreede McIlvain .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (254) 979-7525 |
Michelle McIlvain, Shari Davis, Darlyne Ervin |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 9, 10 | March 25-27, 2024 | Haskell PAC 600 N. Avenue E Haskell, TX 79521 |
Jenny Scott .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (325) 762-3974 Cell: (817) 598-9953 |
Robert Strauss, Lynn Binder, Kathy Harvey |
Area 1 | B | 11, 12 | March 26-27, 2024 | Hamilton HS Craig Auditorium 400 S.College Street Hamilton, Texas 76531 Download the Information Packet |
Travis Poe .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (713) 299-4872 |
Larry Balfe, Kelly Parker, Connie Gilseth |
Area 2 | A | 13, 14 | March 25, 2024 | Denison HS 4200 N State Hwy 91 Denison, TX 75020 |
Amy Jordan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 818-0432 |
Cade Butler, Brooke Riley, Tonya Harper |
Area 2 | B | 15, 16 | March 19-20, 2024 | Chisum ISD PAC 3250 S. Church St. Paris, TX 75462 |
Michael Sullivan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 926-8887 |
Angela Porter, Gloria McLuckie, John Price |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 17, 18 | March 19-20, 2024 | Centerville HS 813 S. Commerce St. Centerville, TX 75833 |
Patricia Roberson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (254) 722-5767 |
Sammie Green, Eric Skiles, Kelly Parker |
Area 1 | B | 19, 20 | March 26-27, 2024 | Centerville HS 813 S. Commerce St. Centerville, Texas 75833 |
Patricia Roberson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (254) 722-5767 |
Luis Munoz, Jacob Layton, Patrick Pearson |
Area 2 | A | 21, 22 | March 26-27, 2024 | Panola College 1109 West Panola Carthage, TX 75633 |
Kimberley Funderburk .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (903) 693-2064 Cell: (903) 918-8698 |
Jennifer Thompson-Rogers, Jackie de Montmolin, Bill Doll |
Area 2 | B | 23, 24 | March 20-21, 2024 | Panola College 1109 W. Panola Carthage, Texas 75633 |
Kimberley Funderburk .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (903) 693-2064 Cell: (903) 918-8698 |
Jennifer Thompson-Rogers, Lacey Supp, Mark Russell |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 25, 26 | March 25-26, 2024 | Carver Magnet HS 2100 S Victory St Houston, TX 77088 |
Jabari Collins .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (832) 492-4619 Cell: (713) 703-0343 |
Travis Springfield, Yvonne Phillips-Dupree, Norma Thomas |
Area 1 | B | 27, 28 | March 21, 2024 | Caldwell HS Marsh Auditorium 550 Co Rd 307 Caldwell, TX 77836 Download the Information Packet |
Jill Henson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (903) 536-7812 Cell: (903) 388-2321 |
Roy Rodriguez, Chuck Harris, Patsy Hall |
Area 2 | A | 29, 30 | March 25-26, 2024 | Stacey HS 2460 Kenly Ave, Building 8265 Lackland Air Force Base San Antonio, TX 78236 |
Davy Williams III .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (832) 860-1435 |
Roberta Victor Moglia, Omar Leos, Felicia Miller |
Area 2 | B | 31, 32 | March 25, 2024 | Freer HS 905 S Norton Ave Freer, Texas 78357 |
Branson Cobb .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 905-2649 |
Brandon Goodman |
Conference 3A
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 1, 2 | March 26-27, 2024 | Lubbock Talkington School for Young Women Leaders 415 N Ivory Ave Lubbock, Texas 79403 Download the Information Packet |
Lou Lindsey .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: 806-891-4811 |
Royal Brantley, Denise Green, Deb Shaw |
Area 1 | B | 3, 4 | March 19-20, 2024 | Stanton HS 705 Koonce Street Stanton, TX 79782 |
Vonda Warren .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (432) 208-4270 |
Leslie Tatum, Royal Brantley, Neena McClain |
Area 2 | A | 5, 6 | March 20-21, 2024 | Clyde HS 500 North Hays Rd. Clyde, TX 79510 |
Cody Propps .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (940) 256-1176 |
Vicki Dillard, Scott Tipton, Leslie Tatum |
Area 2 | B | 7, 8 | March 21-22, 2024 | Graham Memorial Auditorium 628 Third Street Graham, TX 76450 |
Diane Cody .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (940) 507-1092 |
Bronwyn Sullenberger, Chuck Harris, Karyn Brown |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 9, 10 | March 26-27, 2024 | North Central Texas College 1525 W California St Gainesville, TX 76240 |
Thom Talbott .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (940) 668-7731 Cell: (940) 231-7771 |
Cheryl Lowber |
Area 1 | B | 11, 12 | March 27-28, 2024 | Melissa HS 3030 Milrany Melissa, Texas 75454 |
Kyle Brenner .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (972) 658-6389 |
Colin Wells, Janie Breor, Sarah Fox |
Area 2 | A | 13, 14 | March 28-29, 2024 | North TX Comm Coll - Whatley Cntr for Perf Arts 2886 FM-1735 Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 |
Michael Sullivan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 926-8887 |
Jennifer Rogers, Will Walker, Laurie Durrett |
Area 2 | B | 15, 16 | March 31-April 1 2024 | Hallsville HS PAC 616 Cal Young Rd Hallsville, TX 75650 Download the Information Packet |
Larry Wisdom .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 279-5373 |
Jenae Glanton, Phillip Morgan, Mark Russell |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 17, 18 | March 22-23, 2024 | Eustace HS Center for the Perf Arts 350 FM 316 South Eustace, TX 75124 |
Marsha Pool .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (214) 673-8840 |
Jill Ludington, Tonya Harper, Brooke Riley |
Area 1 | B | 19, 20 | March 26, 2024 | Teague HS Auditorium 420 Loop 255 Teague, TX 75860 |
Daniel Gambill .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 316-7850 |
Patty MacMullen, Roy Rodriguez, Larry Carpenter |
Area 2 | A | 21, 22 | March 28, 2024 | East Chambers HS 234 E. Buccaneer Dr Winnie, TX 77665 |
Kim Hines .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) |
Norma Jo Thomas, Andree Newport, Eric Porter |
Area 2 | B | 23, 24 | March 22-23, 2024 | Sealy HS 2372 Championship Dr Sealy, TX 77474 |
Erin Moore .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (979) 885-3515 Cell: (979) 627-5327 |
Alison Frost, Chuck Harris, Rachel Mattox |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 25, 26 | March 26-27, 2024 | MacArthur HS 2923 MacArthur View San Antonio, TX 78217 Information Packet Website |
Davy Williams III .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (832) 860-1435 |
Suzanne Martin, Tommy Pittman, Jim Mammarella |
Area 1 | B | 27, 28 | March 27-28, 2024 | Hondo HS 2603 Ave H Hondo, TX 78861 |
Roberta Moglia .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: 361-227-1827 |
Cynthia Florez, Roslyn Houghton, Eleisa Jordan |
Area 2 | A | 29, 30 | March 27-28, 2024 | Falfurrias HS 100 Jersey Drive Falfurrias, TX 78355 |
Madison O’Brien .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (210) 315-2323 |
Tommy Pittman, George Adkison, Kent Smither |
Area 2 | B | 31, 32 | March 29, 2024 | Valley View HS 600 Jackson Rd Hidalgo, Texas 78557 |
George Magee .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (956) 789-2988 |
Brian Warren, Lisa Moreno, Sherry Ansley |
Conference 4A
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 1, 2 | March 18-19, 2024 | San Elizario HS Theatre 13981 Socorro Rd San Ezario, Texas 79849 |
Richard Jeffery .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (915) 345-0280 |
Norma Thomas, Rosemary Parks, Greg Arp |
Area 1 | B | 3, 4 | March 28-29, 2024 | Estacado HS 1504 East Itasca Lubbock, Tx 79403 Download the Information Packet |
Karen Ray .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (806) 778-2275 |
Kathy Harvey, Sherran Geistmann, Lisa Hale |
Area 2 | A | 5, 6 | March 26-27, 2024 | Tarleton State University 404 West Tarleton St. Stephenville, TX 76401 |
Prudence Jones .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (254) 968-9669 Cell: (570) 561-9194 |
Melissa Green, Chuck Roe, Michelle Mcllvain |
Area 2 | B | 7, 8 | March 27-28, 2024 | Lake Dallas HS 3016 Parkridge Dr Corinth, TX 76210 **Updated 3/13/23 |
Ginger Gilbert-Matthews .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 450-7445 |
Missey Head, Bev Murray, Tim Doyle |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 9, 10 | March 27-28, 2024 | Alvarado HS 1301 S. Parkway Alvarado TX 76009 |
Kathy Walker .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: 325-214-0680 |
Larry Carpenter, Michelle Howard-Schwind, Ronnie Blount |
Area 1 | B | 11, 12 | March 21-22, 2024 | Panther Creek HS 1875 PGA Pkwy Frisco, TX 75034 Information Packet Website |
Wendi Brozek .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (214) 223-1602 |
Greg Arp, Wendy Barrett, Cory Broom |
Area 2 | A | 13, 14 | March 21-22, 2024 | Community HS 440 N Farm To Market 1138 Nevada, TX 75173 |
Terry McGonagill .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 285-1933 |
Phillip Morgan, Janae Glanton, Ginger Gilbert-Matthews |
Area 2 | B | 15, 16 | March 19-20, 2024 | Mabank HS 18786 US-175 Mabank, TX 75147 Download the Information Packet |
Sue Wisdom .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 316-2139 |
Bronwyn Sullenberger, Jenae Glanton, Cory Broom |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 17, 18 | March 8-9, 2024 | Gilmer HS PAC 850 Buffalo St. Gilmer, TX 75644 |
Kari Mckenzie .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 918-2396 |
Jacob Davis, Micah Goodding, Ashley Boyd |
Area 1 | B | 19, 20 | March 23, 2024 | Porter HS 25625 Sandy Ln Porter, TX 77365 |
John Ogden .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (281) 935-2881 |
Donyail Linsey, Allen Deets, Laura Grayson |
Area 2 | A | 21, 22 | March 26-27, 2024 | La Grange ISD PAC 656 E. Travis Street La Grange, TX 78945 |
Kay Dippel .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (979) 966-7067 |
Pam Wilson, Michael Avila, Katie Cross |
Area 2 | B | 23, 24 | March 20-21, 2024 | Burnet HS 100 The Green Mile Burnet, TX 78611 Download the Information Packet |
Larry Carpenter .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (254) 715-2140 |
Kelsey Kling, Scott Schumann, Michelle McIlvain |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 25, 26 | March 27-28, 2024 | Van Vleck HS Avenue H Van Vleck, Tx 77482 |
Darve Smith .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (979) 240-4531 Cell: (979) 216-5991 |
Cathy Huvar, Ross DeLeon, Donyal Lindsey |
Area 1 | B | 27, 28 | March 21-22, 2024 | La Vernia HS 225 Bluebonnet La Vernia, TX 78121 |
Ezekiel Morgan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (832) 541-9335 |
Julia Becker, Catherine Huvar, John Michael Manley |
Area 2 | A | 29, 30 | March 25-26, 2024 | Pearsall HS 1990 Maverick Dr. Pearsall, TX 78061 |
Ezekiel Morgan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (832) 541-9335 |
Harold J. Haynes, Julia Becker, Susan Loughran |
Area 2 | B | 31, 32 | March 27-28, 2024 | Zapata County ISD Auditorium 2009 State Hwy 16 Zapata, TX 78076 |
Belinda Vela .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (956) 750-0332 |
Joel Garza, Omar Leos, Susan Loughran |
Conference 5A
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 1, 2 | March 22-23, 2024 | Eastwood HS PAC 2430 McRae Blvd El Paso, Texas 79925 |
Karen King .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (254) 205-1253 |
Luis Munoz, April Langehenning, Amber Langehennig |
Area 1 | B | 3, 4 | March 27-28, 2024 | Estacado HS 1504 East Itasca Lubbock TX 79403 Download the Information Packet |
Karen Ray .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (806) 778-2275 Cell: (806) 778-2275 |
Lisa Hale, Sherran Geistmann, Kathy Harvey |
Area 2 | A | 5, 6 | April 2-3, 2024 | I.M. Terrell Academy for STEM and VPA 1411 I.M. Terrell Circle Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Cheryl Penland .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (817) 925-8348 |
Larry Cure, Becky Fredrickson, Bronwyn Sullenberger |
Area 2 | B | 7, 8 | March 22-23, 2024 | Singley Academy 4601 N. MacArthur Blvd Irving, Texas 75038 |
Amy Jordan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 818-0432 |
Greg Arp, Michael Valentine, Kevin Moore |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 9, 10 | March 27-28, 2024 | The Colony HS 4301 Blair Oaks Dr The Colony, TX 75056 Information Packet Website |
Wendi Brozek .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (214) 223-1602 |
Misty Baptiste, Jackie de Montmollin, Jenelle (Jeni) Eberhard |
Area 1 | B | 11, 12 | April 2-3, 2024 | Conrad HS 7502 Fair Oaks Ave. Dallas, TX 75231 |
Blake Minor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (713) 515-4341 |
Deborah Anderson, Cheryl Lowber, Allana Patterson |
Area 2 | A | 13, 14 | March 21-22, 2024 | Jamie Foxx PAC 400 Poetry Road Terrell, TX 75160 Download the Information Packet |
Michael Donaldson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (254) 640-5785 |
Larry Balfe, Micah Goodding, Missy Arnold |
Area 2 | B | 15, 16 | March 21-22, 2024 | Porter HS 22625 Sandy Lane Porter, TX 77365 Download the Information Packet |
Curt Meyer .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (409) 933-8371 Cell: (281) 961-2407 |
H. Russ Brown, Donna Taylor, Norma Thomas |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 17, 18 | April 3-4, 2024 | Barbers Hill HS 9696 Eagle Drive Mont Belvieu TX 77523 *location updated 1/29/24 Download the Information Packet |
Travis Poe .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (713) 299-4872 Cell: (713) 299-4873 |
Aaron Brown, Yvonne Phillips-Dupree, Gloria McLuckie |
Area 1 | B | 19, 20 | April 3, 2024 | Randle HS 7600 Koeblen Rd Richmond, TX 77469 |
Allen Otto .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (281) 777-8672 |
Sherry Frank, Trevor Buffone, Cleo House |
Area 2 | A | 21, 22 | April 3-4, 2024 | Chaparral HS PAC 4400 Chaparral Rd Killeen TX 76542 |
Amy Jordan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (903) 818-0432 |
Phillip Taylor, Lisa Herrera, Aimee Kasprzyk |
Area 2 | B | 23, 24 | April 1, 2024 | Austin ISD PAC 1500 Barbara Jordan Blvd Austin, TX 78723 |
Jerry Blake .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (512) 589-7415 |
Jill Ludington, Jim Rambo, Jared Berry |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 25, 26 | April 1, 2024 | Comal Canyon HS 1510 I-35 N New Braunfels, TX 78130 |
Mike Doggett .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (361) 676-6100 |
Luis Muñoz, Suzanne Martin, Melissa Utley |
Area 1 | B | 27, 28 | March 21-22, 2024 | Medina Valley ISD Fine Arts Center 8365 FM 471 South Castroville, TX 78009 |
Roslyn Houghton .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: 830-285-3045 |
Tommy Pittman, Carla Schumann, Mike Doggett |
Area 2 | A | 29, 30 | March 26-27, 2024 | Laredo ISD PAC 2400 San Bernardo Ave Laredo, TX 78040 |
ramiro mata .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) |
Joel Garza Christina Burbank Shelton Michael Harlan |
Area 2 | B | 31, 32 | April 2, 2024 | Harlingen PAC 3217 W. Wilson Rd. Harlingen, Texas 78552 |
Ramiro Mata .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) |
Joel Garza Jami Hughes Christina Burbank Shelton |
Conference 6A
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | B | 1, 2 | March 28-29, 2024 | Frenship HS 902 Dowden Rd Wolfforth, TX 79382 **updated location 2/24 |
Deb Shaw .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (940) 368-1515 |
Jackie Maenius, Ezekiel Morgan, Michael Avila |
Area 1 | B | 3, 4 | March 28, 2024 | Timber Creek HS 12350 Timberland Blvd. Fort Worth, TX 76244 |
Ryan Ellermann .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (817) 437-5036 Cell: (817) 437-5036 |
Luis Munoz, Racey Ballard, Rena Cook |
Area 2 | A | 5, 6 | April 2-3, 2024 | Plano ISD Robinson Fine Arts Center 1800 Alma Dr Plano, TX 75075 Information Packet Website |
Erin Turek .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (469) 733-2941 |
Terri Castleberry, Bill Doll, Chuck Roe |
Area 2 | B | 7, 8 | April 3-4, 2024 | AISD Center of Visual & Performing Arts 900 E. Sanford Street Arlington, Texas 76011 |
Christy Collard .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (817) 454-0646 |
Cory Broom, Yadira Gonzalez, Kevin Moore |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 9, 10 | April 3-4, 2024 | Tyler Legacy HS 4500 Red Raider Drive Tyler, TX 75701 Download the Information Packet |
Larry Wisdom .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (903) 279-5373 Cell: (903) 279-5378 |
Ezekiel Morgan, Missey Head, Bronwyn Sullenberger |
Area 1 | B | 11, 12 | March 28-29, 2024 | Midway ISD PAC Midway Middle School 800 Hewitt Dr. Hewitt, TX 76643 Download the Information Packet |
Travis Poe .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (713) 299-4872 |
Kelly Russell, Perry Crafton, Yvonne Phillips-Dupree |
Area 2 | A | 13, 14 | March 21, 2024 | Davis HS 12525 Ella Blvd Houston,Texas 77067 **updated location 3/14/24 |
Freddie Buckner .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (281) 236-5892 |
Sherry Frank, Kordney Govan, Jared Berry |
Area 2 | B | 15, 16 | April 3, 2024 | The Berry Center 8877 Barker Cypress Road Cypress, TX 7743 |
Frank Chuter .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) |
Amy Steele Wernig, Jared Berry, Jackie DeMontmollin |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 17, 18 | March 23, 2024 | Bellaire HS 5100 Maple St. Bellaire, TX 77401 |
Blake Minor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (713) 515-4341 |
Joi Hughes, Eric Skiles, William Grayson |
Area 1 | B | 19, 20 | March 27-28, 2024 | Katy HS 6331 Hwy Blvd Katy, TX 77494 |
BK Goodman .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (469) 328-1275 |
Eric Skiles, Paul Davis, Candice Koern |
Area 2 | A | 21, 22 | April 1-2, 2024 | Deer Park HS - South Campus 710 W San Augustine St. Deer Park, TX 77536 |
Jay Thomas .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (281) 744-7884 |
Aaron Brown, H. Russ Brown, Travis Poe |
Area 2 | B | 23, 24 | April 3-4, 2024 | Clear Lake HS 2929 Bay Area Blvd. Houston, TX 77058 |
Jay Thomas .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (281) 744-7884 |
Jared Berry, Alison Frost, Phillip Morgan |
Area | Bi-District | Districts | Date | Site | Contest Manager | Adjudicator(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Area 1 | A | 25, 26 | April 1-2, 2024 | Austin ISD PAC 1500 Barbra Jordan Blvd Austin, TX 78723 |
Kris Andrews .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (512) 293-2765 |
Michelle Shanks, Eric Lee, Patsy Hall |
Area 1 | B | 27, 28 | March 25-26, 2024 | Clemens HS 1001 Elbel Rd Schertz, TX 78154 Download the Information Packet |
Carla Schumann .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (210) 723-7936 |
Melissa Utley, Phillip Taylor, Kelsey Kling |
Area 2 | A | 29, 30 | April 2-3, 2024 | Gonzalez Fine Arts Center Eagle Pass ISD Student Activity Center 5021 E. Hwy 277 Eagle Pass, TX 78852 |
Adolfo Flores .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Phone: (830) 757-0828 Cell: (830) 513-1194 |
Omar Leos, Mark Stringham, Eric Lee |
Area 2 | B | 31, 32 | April 3, 2024 | Harlingen CISD PAC 3217 Wilson Road Harlingen, TX 78552 |
Rhonda Amstutz .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Cell: (956) 793-6824 |
Mike Doggett, Sheila Lucas, Paul Davis |