Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

One-Act Play Area Meet Information

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 April 2, 2022 Randall HS
5800 Attenury
Amarillo, 79118
Cy Scroggins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cy Scroggins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Peg Lovett, Stephen Crandall, Jill Ludington
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April 2, 2022 Frenship HS
5732-35th
Lubbock, TX 79407
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cindy Callaham, Katie Spence, Laurie Doyle
Conference 1A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April 2, 2022 Angelo State University
2601 W Avenue N
San Angelo, TX 76909
Daniel Anderson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dawn Hahn, Sherran Gesitman, Karyn Brown
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 March 31, 2022 Wylie PAC
4502 Antilles Rd
Abilene, TX 79606
Christopher Shoemake
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Christopher Shoemake
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Janeen Patterson, Terri Tidwell, Darlene Ervin
Conference 1A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April 2, 2022 Stephenville HS Auditorium
2650 W. Overhill Dr
Stephenville, TX 76401
Mindy Pope
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mindy Pope
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jack Cody, Darlene Ervin
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April 2, 2022 Grayson College
6101 Grayson Hwy 691
Denison, TX 75020
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Jerry Ayers, Sharon Kaye Miller, TBA
Conference 1A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April 2, 2022 University HS
3201 S. New Road
Waco, TX 76706
Larry Carpenter
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-715-2140
Larry Carpenter
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-715-2140
Troy Tinney, Dennis Maganza, Sheila Lucas
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 March 28, 2022 Bastrop PAC - Jerry Fay Wilhelm Center
1401 Cedar Street
Bastrop, TX 78602
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
Mariana Jones Meaders, Jamie Martinez, Susan Cody

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 April 1, 2022 Estacado HS
1504 E Itasca St,
Lubbock, TX. 79403
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jim Bush, E. Don Williams, TBA
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April 2, 2022 J W Jones PAC Denver City HS
501 Mustang Drive
Denver City TX, 79323
Melisa Dorsett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 215-2648
Ray Newburg, Joy Morton, TBA
Conference 2A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 March 29, 2022 Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, TX 76450
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Susan McCarson, Patrice Hesselbein, Michael Burnett
Conference 2A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 March 31, 2022 Hillsboro HS
1600 Abbott Ave
Hillsboro, TX 76645
Glenda Gregory
1600 Abbott Ave
Hillsboro, TX 76645

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Glenda Gregory, Hillsboro Director of Theatre
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Larry Carpenter, Sandra Mullenax, Terri Castleberry
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April 2, 2022 Union Grove
Larry Wisdom
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-279-5373
Cell: 903-279-5373
Fax:
Sandy Spears
Michael Cooper, Angela Porter, Lena Paulaskulas
Conference 2A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 March 29, 2022 Hendrickson HS
19201 Colorado Sands Dr.
Pflugerville, Tx 78660
Nicole Malone, Hendrickson HS- Pflugerville
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-594-1207
Nicole Malone
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (512) 689-4845
Jerry Blake, Jacob Layton, Lydia Miller Wyatt
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April 2, 2022 Falfurrias High School
100 Jersey Drive
Falfurrias, TX 78355
Imelda Cantu
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cell: 361-474-0910
Joel Garza, Shara Haghjoo, George Adkinson

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 March 30, 2022 Seminole ISD PAC
2100 NW Avenue D
Seminole, TX 79360
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Cell: 806-778-2275
Fax: 806-742-1660
Reymundo Montoya
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Deb Shaw, Lynn Elms, Cindy Callaham
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April 2, 2022 Clyde HS Naoma Huff PAC
500 N Hays Road
Clyde, TX 79510
Bobby Robinson
Kara Barbee
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Charlie Hukill, Emily McLemore, Denise Rodrigue
Conference 3A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 March 30-31, 2022 Grayson College Cruce Stark Auditorium
6101 Grayson Hwy 691
Denison, TX 75020
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Misty Baptiste, Ginger Gilbert-Matthews, Lisa Hale
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April 2, 2022 Longview HS PAC
201 E. Tomlinson Pkwy Loop 281
Longview, TX 75605
Pam Mercer McWilliams
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen King, Laurie Durett, Amy Dawson
Conference 3A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 TBA Waco Midway HS Theatre
8200 Mars Dr
Waco, TX 76712
Jill Wilkinson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-761-5650
Cell: 254-717-1799
Jill Wilkinson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-761-5650
Cell: 254-717-1799
Ronnie Blount, Stacie Martinsen, Scott Schumann
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April 2, 2022 Kinder HSPVA
790 Austin Street
Houston, TX 77002
Allen Otto
Paul Davis
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 832-312-9118
Tim Estelle, H Russ Brown, Yvonne Phillips Dupree
Conference 3A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 30 April 1, 2022 Highlands High School Auditorium
3118 Elgin Ave.
San Antonio, TX 78210
Sara Smith
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Luis Munoz, Nicki Roberson, Jamie Martinez
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 March 28, 2022 Tuloso-Midway HS, Dr. Sue Nelson PAC
2653 McKenzie Rd
Corpus Christie, TX 78410
Curtis Ashby
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Curtis Ashby
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tamera Young, J. Don Luna, Omar Leos

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 April 2, 2022 Odessa HS PAC
1301 Dotsy Ave
Odessa, TX 76063
Deb Shaw
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 368-1515
Gary Davis, Lynae Latham Jacob, Rena Cook
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 March 31, 2022 Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, TX 76450
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Christa Collard, Vicky Dillard, Greg Arp
Conference 4A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April 2, 2022 Adamson HS
309 E 9th St
Dallas, TX 75203
Rachel Harrah
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bronwyn Sullenberger, Missy Arnold, Larry Cure
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 March 31, 2022 (updated 9/7/2021) Mabank HS Marshall PAC
18786 US-175
Mabank, Texas 75147
Larry Wisdom
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-279-5373
Rayshel Horton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
David Crawford, Patti Domingue, Amberley Farrell-Tanner
Conference 4A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April 2, 2022 Centerville HS Fine Arts Center
813 S. Commerce
Centerville, TX 75833
Jill Henson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-536-7812
Cell: 903-388-2321
Jill Henson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-536-7812
Cell: 903-388-2321
Rachel Mattox, Phillip Morgan, Kelly Parker
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 March 28, 2022 Crosby HS PAC
333 Red Summit
Crosby, TX 77532
Raymond Blanchard
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Freddie Buckner, Travis Springfield, Jami Hughes
Conference 4A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 March 29, 2022 Canyon HS PAC
1510 IH 35
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Carter Ridge
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Carter Ridge
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
George Adkinson, Sheila Lucas, Suzanne Martin
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April 2, 2022 Del Mar College, Sue Finley Theatre
101 Baldwin Blvd
Corpus Christi, TX 78404
Craig Brashears
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (361) 698-1039
Cell: 361-563-7723
Alison Frost, Michael Avila, Phillip Taylor

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 March 29, 2022 Seminole ISD PAC
2100 NW Avenue D
Seminole, TX 79360
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Cell: 806-778-2275
Fax: 806-742-1660
Reymundo Montoya
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Stephen Crandall, Katie Spence, Gary Davis
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April 1, 2022 Central HS
9450 Ray White Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76244
Ryan Ellermann
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Shelby Jones
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Missey Head, Carrie Klypchak, Barry Yandell
Conference 5A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 March 31, 2022 The Colony HS
4301 Blair Oaks Dr.
The Colony, Tx 75056
Karen Gossett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michael Valentine
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Margaret Valenta Davis, Bev Murray, Gary Cooper
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 March 31, 2022 Rogers Palmer PAC Tyler Junior College
1980 S Mahon Avenue
Tyler, TX 75701
Denise Weatherly-Green
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Denise Weatherly-Green
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Allen Otto, Will Walker, Amy Dawson
Conference 5A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 March 31, 2022 Bastrop PAC - Jerry Fay Wilhelm Center
1401 Cedar Street
Bastrop, TX 78602
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
Michael Harlan, Perry Crafton, Yvonne Phillips Dupree
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April 1, 2022 Lee College PAC
200 Lee Dr
Baytown, Tx 77571
Heather Morrill
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Paul Davis, Kim Hines, Rachel Smith
Conference 5A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April 2, 2022 MacArthur HS
2923 MacArthur View
San Antonio, Texas 78217
Dean Whitus
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mark Stringham, Susan Loughran, Aaron Brown
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April 1, 2022 Harlingen PAC
3217 Wilson
Harlingen, Texas 78550
Leah Ann Ince
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Leah Ann Ince
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Adam Zarowski, Lisa Moreno, Norma Jo Thomas

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 April 1, 2022 Odessa HS PAC
1301 Dotsy Ave
Odessa, TX 76063
Deb Shaw
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 368-1515
Gary Davis, Lynae Latham Jacobs, Rena Cook
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April 1, 2022 Marcus HS
5707 Morris Rd.
Flower Mound, TX 75028
Erin Turek
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michael Valentine
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ronald Watson, Bill Doll, Erin Cawley
Conference 6A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April 2, 2022 Midway ISD PAC
800 N Hewitt Drive
Hewitt, TX 76643
Jill Willkinson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-761-5650
Cell: 254-717-1799
Jill Willkinson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-761-5650
Cell: 254-717-1799
Eric Porter, Michelle Howard Schwind, Trip Langley
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 TBA Magnolia High School
14350 FM 1488
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rod Sheffield, Magnolia High School
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 356-3572
Rod Sheffield, Magnolia High School
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 356-3572
R. Scott Allen, Chase Waites, Joi Hughes
Conference 6A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April 1, 2022 San Jacinto College - Central
8060 Spencer Highway
Pasadena, TX 77505
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Cathy Huvar, Dana Riggens, Patrick Ralls
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April 2, 2022 San Jacinto College - Central
8060 Spencer Highway
Pasadena, TX 77505
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Patrick Ralls, Cathy Huvar, Dana Riggens
Conference 6A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 March 29, 2022 Smithson Valley HS
14001 Hwy 46 W
Spring Branch, TX 78070
Casey O’Bryant
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Luis Muñoz, Aquilla Aubrey, Jim Mammarella
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April 1, 2022 PSJA Southwest Theatre
300 E. Javelina Dr.
Pharr, TX 78577
Karol Batey
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Sergio Sauceda
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lisa Moreno, Ross DeLeon, Kelly Russell