Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

One-Act Play Area Meet Information

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 1A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April 1, 2023 Murphey Performance Hall, San Angelo PAC
Julie Schniers
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 March 31, 2023 Wylie PAC
6349 Dominion Ct
Abilene, TX 79606-5646
Christopher Shoemake
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Christopher Shoemake
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Conference 1A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April 1, 2023 Stephenville HS Auditorium
2650 W. Overhill Dr
Stephenville, TX 76401
Mindy McCleskey
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 552-6494
Cell: (254) 552-6494
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 March 31, 2023 Grayson College - Cruce Stark Auditorium
6101 Grayson Hwy 691
Denison, TX 75020
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Cell: 940-594-0172
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Cell: 940-594-0172
Conference 1A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April 1, 2023 University HS
3201 S. New Road
Waco, TX 76706
Larry Carpenter
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-715-2140
Larry Carpenter
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-715-2140
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 March 28, 2023 Bastrop PAC - Jerry Fay Wilhelm Center
1401 Cedar Street
Bastrop, TX 78602

Information Packet Website
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 March 31, 2023 Estacado HS
5732-35th
Lubbock, Tx 79407
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 March 31, 2023 J W Jones PAC Denver City HS
601 Mustang Drive
Denver City TX, 79323
Melisa Dorsett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 215-2648
Conference 2A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 March 29, 2023 Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, TX 76450
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Conference 2A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 2A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 March 28, 2023 Hendrickson HS
19201 Colorado Sands Dr.
Pflugerville, Tx 78660
Nicole Malone, Hendrickson HS- Pflugerville
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-594-1207
Nicole Malone
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (512) 689-4845

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April 1, 2023 Clyde HS Naoma Huff PAC
500 N Hays Road
Clyde, TX 79510
Kara Barbee
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Conference 3A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 March 29, 2023 Grayson College Cruce Stark Auditorium
6101 Grayson Hwy 691
Denison, TX 75020
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Cell: 940-594-0172
Alison Trapp
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Cell: 940-594-0172
Conference 3A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 3A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 March 27, 2023 Tuloso-Midway HS, Dr. Sue Nelson PAC
2653 McKenzie Rd
Corpus Christie, TX 78410
Curtis Ashby
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Curtis Ashby
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 March 31, 2023 Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, TX 76450
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-507-1092
Cell: 940-507-1092
Conference 4A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 March 31, 2023 Rogers-Palmer PAC
1303 S. Mahon Ave
Tyler, TX 75701
Jacob Davis
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Conference 4A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Conference 4A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 March 28, 2023 Canyon HS PAC
1510 IH 35
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Carter Ridge
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Carter Ridge
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 March 28, 2023 Seminole ISD PAC
5732-35th
Lubbock, Tx 79407
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Cell: 806-778-2275
Fax: 806-742-1660
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 March 27, 2023 Central HS
9450 Ray White Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76244
Ryan Ellermann
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cell: 817-437-5036
Shelby Jones
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Conference 5A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April 1, 2023 Independence HS
10555 Independence Pkwy
Frisco, TX 75035
Amy Jordan
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cade Butler
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Conference 5A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 March 30, 2023 Bastrop PAC - Jerry Fay Wilhelm Center
1401 Cedar Street
Bastrop, TX 78602
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
Conference 5A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 March 31, 2023 Harlingen PAC
3217 Wilson
Harlingen, Texas 78550
Leah Ann Ince
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Leah Ann Ince
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 March 31, 2023 Marcus HS
5707 Morris Rd.
Flower Mound, TX 75028
Erin Turek
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cell: 469-733-2941
Michael Valentine
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Conference 6A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April 1, 2023 Magnolia High School
14350 FM 1488
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rod Sheffield
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 713-516-1869
Rod Sheffield, Magnolia High School
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 713-516-1869
Conference 6A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 March 31, 2023 San Jacinto College - Central
8060 Spencer Highway
Pasadena, TX 77505
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April 1, 2023 San Jacinto College - Central
8060 Spencer Highway
Pasadena, TX 77505
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Dr. Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
Conference 6A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 March 28, 2023 Zapata HS
2009 State Hwy. 16
TX 78076
Belinda C Vela
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Nelly Cuellar-Garcia
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)