Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2023 Judging Assignments   * Some assignments, not confirmed are marked TBA.

Conference 1A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    1A State

Freddie Buckner, Denise Green, Patty MacMullen

Austin ISD PAC (TENTATIVELY)
  1A Region 1  

Bronwyn Sullenberger, Rosemary Parks, Jack Cody

South Plains College
  1A Region 2  

Emily McClemore, Bev Murray, Charles Falcon

Angelo State University/Lakeview High School
  1A Region 3  

MARIANA MEADORS, KELLY PARKER, JACOB LAYTON

Waxahachie ISD PAC
  1A Region 4  

JEANNE GILSON,  ROSS DELEON, H RUSS BROWN

Blinn College (tentatively)
1A R1 Area 1    

Cindy Callaham, Randall Rapstine, James Bush

Canyon: Randall
1A R1 Area 2    

Stephen Crandall, Lynn Elms,Shari Bellizi Davis 

Post High School
1A R2 Area 1    

Terri Tidwell, Roslyn Houghton, Darlene Ervin

Murphey PAC, San Angelo
1A R2 Area 2    

Dawn Hahn, Michael Burnett, Susan McCarson 

Abilene: Wylie HS
1A R3 Area 1    

Emily McLemore, Roxy Sherwood, Cory Broom

Stephenville HS
1A R3 Area 2    

Allana Patterson, Andrea Hinojosa, Becky Frederickson

Grayson College
1A R4 Area 1    

Yvonee Phillips Dupree,  Perry Crafton, Jackie De Montmollin

Waco: University High School
1A R4 Area 2    

Mike Doggett, Melissa Utley, Luis Muñoz

Bastrop: Wilhelm PAC
Conference 2A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    2A State

Susan Loughran, R. Scott Allen, Eric Vera

AUSTIN ISD PAC - TENTATIVE
  2A Region 1  

JERRY AYERS, RANDALL RAPSTINE, CINDY CALLAHAM

RANDALL HS (CANYON)
  2A Region 2  

 JACKIE DE MONTMOLLIN, RENEE BUCHANAN, PAT MUSCANERE

GRAYSON COLLEGE
  2A Region 3  

SAMMY GREEN, GREG ARP, JIM RAMBO 

PANOLA COLLEGE
  2A Region 4  

MANDY EPLEY, PERRY CRAFTON, NORMA JO THOMAS

VETERANS MEMORIAL HS (CORPUS CHRISTI)
2A R1 Area 1    

 Katie Spence, Amber Langehennig, Rosemary Parks

ESTACADO HS (LUBBOCK)
2A R1 Area 2    

Joy Morton, Peg Lovett, Laurie Doyle 

DENVER CITY HS
2A R2 Area 1    

Bill Doll, Norma Burkes, Misty Baptiste

GRAHAM AUDITORIUM
2A R2 Area 2    

 David Crawford, Sandra Mullenax, Ronald Watson

PARIS JUNIOR COLLEGE
2A R3 Area 1    

Karen King, Melissa McMillan Cunningham, William Walker

CORSICANA HS
2A R3 Area 2    

Jacob Davis, Amy Dawson, John Spanko

UNION GROVE HS
2A R4 Area 1    

Mariana Jones Meadors, Travis Springfield, Jim Mammarella

PFLUGERVILLE: HENDRICKSON
2A R4 Area 2    

Diana Marcos, Kim Frederick, Lisa Moreno

Three Rivers Student Activity Center
Conference 3A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    3A State

 Kelsey Kling, Omar Leos, Travis Springfield

Austin ISD PAC (TENTATIVELY)
  3A Region 1  

TERRY LEWIS, STACIE MARTINSEN, ADAM ZAROWSKI 

CLYDE HS/ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
  3A Region 2  

KIM HINES, BILL DOLL, SUZANNE MARTIN

TYLER JUNIOR COLLEGE
  3A Region 3  

 ROSS DELEON, H RUSS BROWN, JEANNE GILSON, 

BLINN COLLEGE (TENTATIVELY)
  3A Region 4  

DANA RIGGINS, PHILIP TAYLOR, ERIC PORTER

SOUTHWEST HS
3A R1 Area 1     LYNAE JACOB, APRIL LANGHENNING, DEB SHAW SEMINOLE HS
3A R1 Area 2     SUSAN MCCARSON, TIM TATUM, NANCY JO HUMFELD NAOMA HUFF PAC (CLYDE ISD)
3A R2 Area 1     ALLANA PATTERSON, DENNIS MAGANZA, KATHY HARVEY GRAYSON COLLEGE
3A R2 Area 2     MICAH GOODING, GLORIA MCLUCKIE, SCOTT VERNON LONGVIEW HS
3A R3 Area 1     JERRY BLAKE, ROBIN ROBINSON, KELLY PARKER MIDWAY HS (WACO)
3A R3 Area 2      FREDDIE BUCKNER, JARED BERRY, JESSICA FERRARONE CROSBY HS
3A R4 Area 1     TAMERA YOUNG, LYDIA MILLER-WYATT, PATTY MACMULLEN HIGHLANDS HS (SAN ANTONIO)
3A R4 Area 2     SUZANNE MARTIN, SHARA HAGHJOO, JOHN MICHAEL MANLEY TULOSO-MIDWAY HS
Conference 4A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    4A State Luis Munoz, Yvonne Phillips Dupree, Larry Carpenter ROUND ROCK PAC
  4A Region 1  

RACHAEL HARRAH, STEPHEN CRANDALL, RAY NEWBURG 

TEXS TECH UNIVERSITY
  4A Region 2  

MARGARET VALENTA-DAVIS, GARY COOPER, DENNIS MAGANZA

SULPHUR SPRINGS HS
  4A Region 3  

CATHY HUVAR, EZEKIEL MORGAN, PAM WILSON

ATASCOSITA HS
  4A Region 4  

J DON LUNA, PAUL DAVIS, JOI HUGHES

GREGORY PORTLAND HS
4A R1 Area 1     AMBER LANGHENNING, ROSEMARY PARKS, KATIE SPENCE LUBBOCK-COOPER
4A R1 Area 2     CRAIG HERTEL, SHAYNA COYNE, AMBERLEY TANNER GRAHAM AUDITORIUM (GRAHAM)
4A R2 Area 1     MISSEY HEAD, JACK CODY, MIKEY ABRAMS ANNA HIGH SCHOOL ( ANNA)
4A R2 Area 2     ALLEN OTTO, SAMMY GREEN, CLEO HOUSE TYKER JUNIOR COLLEGE
4A R3 Area 1     JEANNE GILSON, CANDACE KOERN, KIMY HINES PANOLA COLLEGE
4A R3 Area 2      JAMI HUGHES, JOI HUGHES, BRAD NIES LEE COLLEGE (BAYTOWN)
4A R4 Area 1     MARIBETH HARLOW, MICHAEL AVILA, CHARLES FALCON NEW BRAUNFELS: CANYON HS
4A R4 Area 2     RACHEL MATTOX, SCOTT SCHUMANN, ALISON FROST TULOSO-MIDWAY HS
Conference 5A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    5A State

 Carrie Klypchak, Kathy Harvey, Alison Frost

ROUND ROCK PAC
  5A Region 1  

RAY NEWBURG, RACHEL HARRAH, STEPHEN CRANDALL

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY

  5A Region 2  

PATRICK RALLS, RACHEL SMITH, TROY TINNEY

PROSPER ISD
  5A Region 3  

RACHEL MATTOX, ERIC SKILES, LISA MORENO

SAN JACINTO COLLEGE-CENTRAL
  5A Region 4  

JILL LUDINGTON, AQUILLA AUBREY, MICHAEL HARLAN

SOUTHWEST HS (SAN ANTONIO)
5A R1 Area 1    

DEB SHAW, APRIL LANGHENNING, LYNAE JACOB

SEMINOLE HS
5A R1 Area 2    

LISA HALE, LARRY CURE, PHILLIP MORGAN

CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (KELLER)
5A R2 Area 1    

BRONWYN SULLENBERGER, RENA COOKE, CHRISTIE BECKHAM

INDEPENDENCE HS (FRISCO)
5A R2 Area 2    

JACOB DAVIS, LENA PAULASKULAS, PATRICE HESSELBEIN

TYLER JUNIOR COLLEGE
5A R3 Area 1    

RACHEL SMITH, ALLAN DEETS,  DANA RIGGINS

BARBERS HILL HS
5A R3 Area 2    

ROD CASPERS, ALLEN OTTO, SHEILA LUCAS

BASTROP ISD
5A R4 Area 1    

YVONNE PHILLIPS DUPREE, JAMIE MARTINEZ, ROSS DELEON

SMITHSON VALLEY HS
5A R4 Area 2    

PHILLIP TAYLOR, CATHY HUVAR, J DON LUNA

HARLINGEN ISD
Conference 6A
Area Region State Adjudicator Contest Location
    6A State

Larry Balfe, Robin Robinson, Jim Mammarella

ROUND ROCK PAC
  6A Region 1  

RENA COOK, ROYAL BRANTLEY, LISA HALE

ARLINGTON
  6A Region 2  

SCOTT SCHUMANN, JOEL GARZA, MISSEY HEAD

UNIVERSITY HS (WACO)
  6A Region 3  

RACHEL MATTOX, ERIC SKILES, LISA MORENO

SAN JACINTO COLLEGE-CENTRAL
  6A Region 4  

AQUILLA AUBREY, JILL LUDINGTON, MICHAEL HARLAN

NORTHSIDE ISD/SAN ANTONIO
6A R1 Area 1    

JILL LUDINGTON, GARY DAVIS, TERRY LEWIS

ABILENE WYLIE HS
6A R1 Area 2    

STACIE MARTINSEN, MICHELLE HOWARD-SCHWIND, PAUL DAVIS

MARCUS HS
6A R2 Area 1    

LUIS MUÑOZ, PATTI DOMINGUE, GARY COOPER

MANSFIELD HS
6A R2 Area 2    

 NORMA JO THOMAS, PATRICK RALLS, LISA HERRERA

MAGNOLIA HS
6A R3 Area 1    

 EZEKIEL MORGAN, MARGARET VALENTA DAVIS, CARLA SCHUMANN

SAN JACINTO COLLEGE
6A R3 Area 2    

MARGARET VALENTA DAVIS, EZEKIEL MORGAN, CARLA SCHUMANN

SAN JACINTO COLLEGE
6A R4 Area 1    

AARON BROWN, TAMERA YOUNG, MARK STRINGHAM

EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
6A R4 Area 2    

SUSAN LOUGHRAN,OMAR LEOS, ALISON FROST

ZAPATA HIGH SCHOOL