Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

SPIRIT Contact Info

Assistant Athletic Director:
Brandy Belk
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

Spirit

UIL Spirit

Coed Final Results

School Score
Keller Fossil Ridge 91.25
Lewisville 82.85
Weatherford 82.25
Conroe Caney Creek 80.20
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 77.10
Canyon 76.85
Dallas Molina 74.25
San Angelo Lake View 71.25
Cleveland 67.35
Kyle Lehman 66.00

Coed Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Canyon 0.00 3:13 PM 3:45 PM
Cleveland 0.00 3:22 PM 3:54 PM
San Angelo Lake View 0.00 3:31 PM 4:03 PM
Conroe Caney Creek 0.00 3:40 PM 4:12 PM
Kyle Lehman 0.00 3:49 PM 4:21 PM
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0.00 3:58 PM 4:30 PM
Dallas Molina 0.00 4:07 PM 4:39 PM
Lewisville 0.00 4:16 PM 4:48 PM
Weatherford 0.00 4:25 PM 4:57 PM
Keller Fossil Ridge 0.00 4:34 PM 5:06 PM

Coed Prelim Band Chant Scores

Coed Prelim Fight Song Scores

Coed Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

1A Final Results

School Score
Munday 81.75
Benjamin 76.05
Paducah 72.67
Knox City 70.80
Spur 68.35
Crosbyton 64.90
Moulton 64.80
Medina 64.65
Gilmer Union Hill 64.00
Chireno 63.95
Paint Rock 62.75
Aspermont 62.00

1A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Medina 0.00 4:16 PM 4:52 PM
Crosbyton 0.00 4:25 PM 5:01 PM
Chireno 0.00 4:34 PM 5:10 PM
Moulton 0.00 4:43 PM 5:19 PM
Spur 0.00 4:52 PM 5:28 PM
Paducah 0.00 5:01 PM 5:37 PM
Paint Rock 0.00 5:10 PM 5:46 PM
Aspermont 0.00 5:19 PM 5:55 PM
Benjamin 0.00 5:28 PM 6:04 PM
Knox City 0.00 5:37 PM 6:13 PM
Munday 0.00 5:46 PM 6:22 PM
Gilmer Union Hill 0.00 5:55 PM 6:31 PM

1A Prelim Band Chant Scores

1A Prelim Fight Song Scores

1A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

2A Final Results

School Score
Jewett Leon 87.40
Ropesville Ropes 84.80
Shiner 84.05
Muenster 83.50
Christoval 82.30
Mason 82.20
Lindsay 81.75
Junction 80.35
Falls City 79.75
Ivanhoe Rayburn 79.50
Goldthwaite 78.70
Beckville 77.85
Tioga 77.60
Ganado 77.50
Wolfe City 76.50
Trenton 76.00
West Sabine 74.85
Como-Pickton 73.65
Bosqueville 72.65
Collinsville 70.15

2A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Mason 0.00 3:40 PM 4:16 PM
Trenton 0.00 3:49 PM 4:21 PM
Tioga 0.00 3:49 PM 4:25 PM
Wolfe City 0.00 3:58 PM 4:30 PM
Falls City 0.00 3:58 PM 4:34 PM
Jewett Leon 0.00 4:07 PM 4:39 PM
Muenster 0.00 4:07 PM 4:43 PM
West Sabine 0.00 4:16 PM 4:48 PM
Junction 0.00 4:25 PM 4:57 PM
Collinsville 0.00 4:34 PM 5:06 PM
Christoval 0.00 4:43 PM 5:15 PM
Beckville 0.00 4:52 PM 5:24 PM
Bosqueville 0.00 5:01 PM 5:33 PM
Lindsay 0.00 5:10 PM 5:42 PM
Ropesville Ropes 0.00 5:19 PM 5:51 PM
Ivanhoe Rayburn 0.00 5:28 PM 6:00 PM
Ganado 0.00 5:37 PM 6:09 PM
Goldthwaite 0.00 5:46 PM 6:18 PM
Shiner 0.00 5:55 PM 6:27 PM
Como-Pickton 0.00 6:04 PM 6:36 PM

2A Prelim Band Chant Scores

2A Prelim Fight Song Scores

2A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

3A Final Results

School Score
Lago Vista 92.50
Jacksboro 88.50
Tatum 88.05
Kirbyville 85.60
Commerce 84.30
Vanderbilt Industrial 82.90
Mount Vernon 81.60
Pilot Point 80.60
Atlanta 80.60
Howe 78.55
Gunter 78.45
Mineola 77.95
White Oak 77.45
Leonard 77.40
Clifton 75.85
Yoakum 75.80
Gladewater Sabine 75.65
Winnie East Chambers 74.10
Franklin 73.85
Lorena 72.70

3A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Atlanta 0.00 3:04 PM 3:40 PM
Clifton 0.00 3:13 PM 3:49 PM
Jacksboro 0.00 3:22 PM 3:58 PM
Mount Vernon 0.00 3:31 PM 4:07 PM
Commerce 0.00 3:40 PM 4:16 PM
Tatum 0.00 3:49 PM 4:25 PM
Lorena 0.00 3:58 PM 4:34 PM
Howe 0.00 4:07 PM 4:43 PM
Pilot Point 0.00 4:16 PM 4:52 PM
Lago Vista 0.00 4:25 PM 5:01 PM
Winnie East Chambers 0.00 4:34 PM 5:10 PM
White Oak 0.00 4:43 PM 5:19 PM
Vanderbilt Industrial 0.00 4:52 PM 5:28 PM
Gladewater Sabine 0.00 5:01 PM 5:37 PM
Mineola 0.00 5:10 PM 5:46 PM
Kirbyville 0.00 5:19 PM 5:55 PM
Gunter 0.00 5:28 PM 6:04 PM
Leonard 0.00 5:37 PM 6:13 PM
Franklin 0.00 5:46 PM 6:22 PM
Yoakum 0.00 5:55 PM 6:31 PM

3A Prelim Band Chant Scores

3A Prelim Fight Song Scores

3A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

4A Final Results

School Score
Lumberton 89.65
Argyle 88.20
Hudson 86.15
Kilgore 85.70
Vernon 85.50
Comal Canyon Lake 85.30
China Spring 83.00
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 82.85
Dallas Carter 82.80
Bridge City 82.60
Midland Greenwood 82.60
Mabank 82.25
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 81.95
Melissa 81.85
Silsbee 81.85
Decatur 80.75
Carthage 80.60
Pittsburg 80.50
Sunnyvale 79.35
Aubrey 78.00

4A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Lumberton 0.00 3:04 PM 3:36 PM
Kilgore 0.00 3:13 PM 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale 0.00 3:22 PM 3:54 PM
Bridge City 0.00 3:40 PM 4:12 PM
Vernon 0.00 3:49 PM 4:21 PM
Aubrey 0.00 3:31 PM 4:30 PM
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 0.00 3:58 PM 4:30 PM
Hudson 0.00 4:07 4:39 PM
Argyle 0.00 4:16 PM 4:48 PM
Comal Canyon Lake 0.00 4:25 PM 4:57 PM
Dallas Carter 0.00 4:34 PM 5:06 PM
Mabank 0.00 4:43 PM 5:15 PM
Silsbee 0.00 4:52 PM 5:24 PM
Melissa 0.00 5:01 PM 5:33 PM
Decatur 0.00 5:10 PM 5:42 PM
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0.00 5:19 PM 5:51 PM
Pittsburg 0.00 5:28 PM 6:00 PM
Midland Greenwood 0.00 5:37 PM 6:09 PM
Carthage 0.00 5:46 PM 6:18 PM
China Spring 0.00 5:55 PM 6:27 PM

4A Prelim Band Chant Scores

4A Prelim Fight Song Scores

4A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

5A DI Final Results

School Score
North Richland Hills Birdville 88.55
Grapevine 88.55
Seguin 87.70
Magnolia 87.45
Cedar Park 85.50
La Porte 82.95
Colleyville Heritage 82.95
Friendswood 82.80
Fort Worth Arlington Heights 81.05
Lewisville The Colony 80.65
Frisco Liberty 80.15
Wylie East 79.45
Comal Canyon 79.30
Aledo 79.15
McAllen Rowe 78.95
McAllen Memorial 78.95
Frisco Independence 78.65
White Settlement Brewer 78.20
Dallas Adams 76.65
Frisco Heritage 74.95

5A DI Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Lewisville The Colony 0.00 3:49 PM 4:25 PM
Grapevine 0.00 3:58 PM 4:34 PM
Cedar Park 0.00 4:07 PM 4:43 PM
Magnolia 0.00 4:16 PM 4:52 PM
Comal Canyon 0.00 4:25 PM 5:01 PM
Seguin 0.00 4:34 PM 5:10 PM
North Richland Hills Birdville 0.00 4:43 PM 5:19 PM
Frisco Independence 0.00 4:52 PM 5:28 PM
Fort Worth Arlington Heights 0.00 5:01 PM 5:37 PM
Colleyville Heritage 0.00 5:10 PM 5:46 PM
McAllen Rowe 0.00 5:19 PM 5:55 PM
Wylie East 0.00 5:28 PM 6:04 PM
McAllen Memorial 0.00 5:37 PM 6:13 PM
Friendswood 0.00 5:46 PM 6:22 PM
Frisco Liberty 0.00 5:55 PM 6:31 PM
White Settlement Brewer 0.00 6:04 PM 6:40 PM
Frisco Heritage 0.00 6:13 PM 6:49 PM
Aledo 0.00 6:22 PM 6:58 PM
La Porte 0.00 6:31 PM 7:07 PM
Dallas Adams 0.00 6:40 PM 7:16 PM

5A DI Prelim Band Chant Scores

5A DI Prelim Fight Song Scores

5A DI Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

5A DII Final Results

School Score
Crandall 94.65
San Antonio Alamo Heights 94.45
Lucas Lovejoy 90.45
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 89.40
Katy Jordan 86.60
Hallsville 86.40
Nederland 84.10
Montgomery Lake Creek 83.85
Montgomery 83.60
Canyon Randall 83.25
Jacksonville 83.20
Lubbock Cooper 81.90
Marble Falls 81.70
Castroville Medina Valley 81.10
Abilene Wylie 81.05
Mount Pleasant 80.90
Lake Dallas 80.60
Ennis 80.00
Prosper Rock Hill 79.10
Frisco Memorial 70.85

5A DII Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Lucas Lovejoy 0.00 1:25 PM 2:01 PM
Ennis 0.00 1:34 PM 2:06 PM
San Antonio Alamo Heights 0.00 1:43 PM 2:15 PM
Katy Jordan 0.00 1:43 PM 2:19 PM
Crandall 0.00 1:52 PM 2:28 PM
Lake Dallas 0.00 2:01 PM 2:33 PM
Marble Falls 0.00 2:10 PM 2:42 PM
Hallsville 0.00 2:10 PM 2:46 PM
Prosper Rock Hill 0.00 2:19 PM 2:55 PM
Montgomery 0.00 2:28 PM 3:00 PM
Jacksonville 0.00 2:37 PM 3:13 PM
Abilene Wylie 0.00 2:46 PM 3:18 PM
Canyon Randall 0.00 2:55 PM 3:27 PM
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 0.00 2:55 PM 3:31 PM
Frisco Memorial 0.00 3:04 PM 3:40 PM
Lubbock Cooper 0.00 3:13 PM 3:45 PM
Castroville Medina Valley 0.00 3:22 PM 3:54 PM
Montgomery Lake Creek 0.00 3:22 PM 3:58 PM
Mount Pleasant 0.00 3:31 PM 4:07 PM
Nederland 0.00 3:40 PM 4:12 PM

5A DII Prelim Band Chant Scores

5A DII Prelim Fight Song Scores

5A DII Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

6A DI Final Results

School Score
Katy Seven Lakes 91.25
Conroe The Woodlands 90.95
Southlake Carroll 89.45
San Antonio Reagan 88.75
Katy Mayde Creek 87.35
San Angelo Central 87.15
Katy Cinco Ranch 87.10
Lewisville Marcus 85.55
San Antonio Johnson 85.50
Lewisville Flower Mound 84.90
McKinney Boyd 84.50
Keller Timber Creek 82.75
Arlington 82.45
Pearland 81.75
Belton 81.50
Allen 81.10
Keller 80.15
Comal Smithson Valley 80.00
Hurst Bell 79.00
Conroe 75.25

6A DI Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Conroe The Woodlands 0.00 2:01 PM 2:37 PM
Katy Cinco Ranch 0.00 2:10 PM 2:42 PM
Katy Mayde Creek 0.00 2:19 PM 2:51 PM
Keller 0.00 2:19 PM 2:55 PM
Katy Seven Lakes 0.00 2:28 PM 3:04 PM
San Angelo Central 0.00 2:37 PM 3:09 PM
Lewisville Marcus 0.00 2:46 PM 3:18 PM
Keller Timber Creek 0.00 2:46 PM 3:22 PM
Southlake Carroll 0.00 2:55 PM 3:31 PM
San Antonio Johnson 0.00 3:04 PM 3:40 PM
Lewisville Flower Mound 0.00 3:13 PM 3:49 PM
Arlington 0.00 3:22 PM 3:58 PM
McKinney Boyd 0.00 3:31 PM 4:07 PM
Allen 0.00 3:40 PM 4:16 PM
Pearland 0.00 3:49 PM 4:25 PM
Belton 0.00 3:58 PM 4:34 PM
Comal Smithson Valley 0.00 4:07 PM 4:43 PM
Conroe 0.00 4:16 PM 4:52 PM
San Antonio Reagan 0.00 4:25 PM 5:01 PM
Hurst Bell 0.00 4:34 PM 5:10 PM

6A DI Prelim Band Chant Scores

6A DI Prelim Fight Song Scores

6A DI Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

6A DII Final Results

School Score
Northwest Nelson 87.15
Tomball Memorial High School 85.80
Tomball 83.90
Mansfield 83.90
Cibolo Steele 83.40
Prosper 83.00
New Braunfels 82.65
Northwest Eaton 82.25
Wolfforth Frenship 82.20
Conroe Oak Ridge 81.25
Waxahachie 80.95
Fort Worth Paschal 79.90
Keller Central 79.85
Buda Hays 79.50
Denton Guyer 79.45
Austin Vandegrift 79.15
Fort Bend Clements 78.20
San Antonio Churchill 78.05
Rockwall 77.65
Little Elm 74.65

6A DII Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Score Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Little Elm 0.00 3:49 PM 4:21 PM
Mansfield 0.00 3:58 PM 4:30 PM
Austin Vandegrift 0.00 4:07 PM 4:39 PM
Northwest Nelson 0.00 4:16 PM 4:48 PM
Tomball 0.00 4:25 PM 4:57 PM
Buda Hays 0.00 4:34 PM 5:06 PM
New Braunfels 0.00 4:43 PM 5:15 PM
Northwest Eaton 0.00 4:52 PM 5:24 PM
Denton Guyer 0.00 5:01 PM 5:33 PM
Fort Worth Paschal 0.00 5:10 PM 5:42 PM
Tomball Memorial High School 0.00 5:19 PM 5:51 PM
Fort Bend Clements 0.00 5:28 PM 6:00 PM
Rockwall 0.00 5:37 PM 6:09 PM
San Antonio Churchill 0.00 5:46 PM 6:18 PM
Waxahachie 0.00 5:55 PM 6:27 PM
Conroe Oak Ridge 0.00 6:04 PM 6:36 PM
Cibolo Steele 0.00 6:13 PM 6:45 PM
Keller Central 0.00 6:22 PM 6:54 PM
Wolfforth Frenship 0.00 6:31 PM 7:03 PM
Prosper 0.00 6:40 PM 7:12 PM

6A DII Prelim Band Chant Scores

6A DII Prelim Fight Song Scores

6A DII Prelim Crowd Leading Scores