Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Past Results

SPIRIT Contact Info

UIL Staff:
Bree Davis
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

 

Spirit

UIL Spirit

Coed Final Results

School Score
Lewisville 85.30
Azle 84.50
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 79.31
Keller Fossil Ridge 79.10
Buna 76.30
Melissa 75.35
Dallas White 74.90
Early 73.75
Mesquite Horn 73.75
Conroe Woodlands College Park 72.20
Amarillo 71.85
Amarillo Tascosa 70.80
Hidalgo Early College 70.05
Leander 66.65
Dallas Molina 64.80
Kyle Lehman 62.10
San Angelo Lake View 57.70
Clint Mountain View 56.50
San Elizario 55.85
Texas City 54.40

Coed Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Lewisville 216.00
Keller Fossil Ridge 207.33
Azle 198.50
Mesquite Horn 195.17
Conroe Woodlands College Park 192.33
Melissa 191.33
Amarillo 189.17
Dallas White 186.33
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 182.33
Buna 180.50
Kyle Lehman 179.00
Early 179.00
Leander 177.00
San Elizario 174.50
Texas City 171.83
Hidalgo Early College 170.33
Amarillo Tascosa 169.50
Clint Mountain View 166.17
San Angelo Lake View 165.67
Dallas Molina 165.50

Coed Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

Coed Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

Coed Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

1A Final Results

School Score
Paducah 79.25
Knox City 74.50
Moulton 74.00
Spur 71.25
Aspermont 68.50
Gilmer Union Hill 66.50
Tioga 66.25
Blackwell 65.25
Ira 64.00
Jonesboro 62.00
Chillicothe 61.00
Paint Rock 60.25

1A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Paducah 179.00
Ira 163.33
Spur 159.67
Gilmer Union Hill 154.00
Chillicothe 152.17
Blackwell 148.33
Jonesboro 147.33
Aspermont 145.67
Moulton 145.67
Knox City 141.00
Paint Rock 137.50
Tioga 132.83

1A Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

1A Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

1A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

2A Final Results

School Score
Junction 76.25
San Saba 74.75
Mumford 73.00
Shiner 72.50
Goldthwaite 72.00
Christoval 71.50
Ivanhoe Rayburn 70.00
Burton 69.75
Mason 69.75
Lovelady 69.00
Stamford 68.75
Albany 68.75
Chilton 68.75
Linden Linden-Kildare 68.25
Lindsay 68.25
Chico 67.50
Deweyville 67.25
Muenster 65.50
Granger 63.75
Quinlan Boles 63.75

2A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Junction 186.67
Mason 186.33
Goldthwaite 172.83
Mumford 169.33
Ivanhoe Rayburn 168.67
Lindsay 167.50
Quinlan Boles 164.67
Chico 163.67
Christoval 162.33
Shiner 161.83
Deweyville 161.67
Chilton 161.00
Lovelady 159.83
Muenster 157.33
Albany 156.17
San Saba 155.17
Stamford 155.17
Burton 155.00
Linden Linden-Kildare 153.67
Granger 152.83

2A Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

2A Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

2A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

3A Final Results

School Score
Mount Vernon 84.50
Jewett Leon 82.50
Eustace 80.00
Vanderbilt Industrial 79.00
Jacksboro 79.00
Coldspring-Oakhurst 78.00
Trinity 76.25
Howe 74.50
Commerce 74.50
Lago Vista 74.25
Kirbyville 74.00
White Oak 73.75
Redwater 72.50
Gladewater Sabine 72.25
Clifton 72.00
Sunnyvale 71.75
East Bernard 70.25
New Waverly 69.75
Whitewright 68.75
Diana New Diana 60.25

3A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Mount Vernon 220.93
Coldspring-Oakhurst 216.03
Jewett Leon 215.47
Commerce 214.07
Kirbyville 213.90
Lago Vista 213.33
Eustace 209.70
Sunnyvale 208.20
White Oak 207.30
Jacksboro 205.70
Vanderbilt Industrial 205.30
Clifton 199.70
Howe 198.10
Gladewater Sabine 197.50
Redwater 195.03
Trinity 193.67
Whitewright 193.00
New Waverly 192.27
Diana New Diana 191.67
East Bernard 191.57

3A Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

3A Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

3A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

4A Final Results

School Score
Crandall 88.15
Comal Canyon Lake 87.95
La Vernia 87.40
Hudson 86.60
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 85.25
El Campo 85.25
Atlanta 84.70
Vernon 84.10
Carthage 84.05
Midlothian Heritage 83.90
Burnet 83.45
Lampasas 83.35
Tatum 82.45
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 81.80
Pittsburg 81.45
Jasper 81.05
Fredericksburg 79.40
Argyle 79.20
Huffman Hargrave 75.45
Bridge City 75.10

4A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Hudson 211.83
Crandall 211.10
Comal Canyon Lake 211.03
La Vernia 209.97
Lampasas 208.27
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 208.27
Tatum 207.47
El Campo 207.23
Pittsburg 204.43
Jasper 203.23
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 198.97
Argyle 197.97
Burnet 193.43
Midlothian Heritage 192.40
Carthage 189.43
Vernon 189.07
Atlanta 188.60
Huffman Hargrave 188.53
Fredericksburg 188.00
Bridge City 186.47

4A Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

4A Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

4A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

5A DI Final Results

School Score
Cedar Park 83.65
Seguin 83.50
Northwest Eaton 79.85
North Richland Hills Birdville 79.75
Waxahachie 79.25
Colleyville Heritage 78.70
Grapevine 78.45
Magnolia 76.20
Humble Kingwood Park 75.55
Frisco Reedy 75.45
Prosper 72.75
Red Oak 72.60
New Caney Porter High School 70.10
Bryan 67.70
Midlothian 66.65
Alvin Shadow Creek 65.95
Magnolia West 64.40
Temple 62.85
Richmond Foster 61.10
Frisco Independence 57.30

5A DI Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Seguin 213.00
Magnolia 211.90
Colleyville Heritage 210.83
Grapevine 208.40
Red Oak 207.37
North Richland Hills Birdville 202.23
Alvin Shadow Creek 202.00
Prosper 201.80
Humble Kingwood Park 199.70
Northwest Eaton 197.70
Cedar Park 194.23
New Caney Porter High School 192.90
Frisco Reedy 191.67
Bryan 188.24
Magnolia West 186.57
Waxahachie 186.57
Temple 186.30
Midlothian 185.73
Frisco Independence 184.53
Richmond Foster 184.53

5A DI Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

5A DI Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

5A DI Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

5A DII Final Results

School Score
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 84.90
San Antonio Alamo Heights 82.90
Hallsville 79.10
Castroville Medina Valley 77.80
Lumberton 75.26
Aledo 73.40
North Forney 73.40
Marble Falls 70.95
Jacksonville 70.20
Royse City 70.12
Brenham 70.10
Lucas Lovejoy 69.90
Livingston 66.70
Gregory-Portland 66.40
Mount Pleasant 65.75
Burleson Centennial 64.60
Wichita Falls Rider 63.25
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 61.25
Lubbock Cooper 60.15
Whitehouse 55.95

5A DII Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 223.00
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 217.80
Hallsville 212.23
Brenham 207.50
Castroville Medina Valley 203.93
Lumberton 203.53
Lucas Lovejoy 200.80
Marble Falls 198.73
Royse City 197.93
Aledo 195.20
Mount Pleasant 193.43
Livingston 191.30
Jacksonville 190.17
Burleson Centennial 189.23
North Forney 186.50
Gregory-Portland 181.17
Lubbock Cooper 181.13
Whitehouse 179.60
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 178.93
Wichita Falls Rider 178.43

5A DII Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

5A DII Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

5A DII Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

6A DI Final Results

School Score
San Antonio Johnson 90.65
San Antonio Madison 85.25
Lewisville Marcus 84.50
Conroe Oak Ridge 83.75
Katy Seven Lakes 82.70
Pearland 81.80
San Angelo Central 81.35
Lewisville Flower Mound 78.90
Allen 78.45
Conroe The Woodlands 77.10
Katy Cinco Ranch 76.30
Humble Atascocita 75.35
Euless Trinity 75.35
McKinney Boyd 75.30
Arlington 73.15
Alief Taylor 72.10
Katy 71.70
Del Valle 70.20
Katy Taylor 68.90
DeSoto 68.20

6A DI Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
San Antonio Johnson 220.17
San Angelo Central 210.57
San Antonio Madison 207.60
Pearland 205.63
Lewisville Marcus 205.37
Katy Seven Lakes 204.10
Lewisville Flower Mound 201.50
Katy Cinco Ranch 198.50
DeSoto 197.43
Conroe Oak Ridge 195.83
Arlington 195.73
Katy 194.40
Alief Taylor 190.30
Katy Taylor 189.97
Allen 189.70
Del Valle 189.23
McKinney Boyd 188.33
Conroe The Woodlands 184.83
Humble Atascocita 184.23
Euless Trinity 183.10

6A DI Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

6A DI Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

6A DI Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score

6A DII Final Results

School Score
McAllen Memorial 88.70
Friendswood 88.60
Southlake Carroll 88.40
Wolfforth Frenship 88.30
Wylie 88.10
Edinburg Economedes 87.50
Northwest Nelson 87.40
McAllen Rowe 86.55
Killeen 86.55
Katy Tompkins 86.20
Austin Vandegrift 85.65
Fort Bend Travis 84.90
Humble Kingwood 84.75
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 84.55
Schertz Clemens 84.05
Fort Worth Paschal 83.95
League City Clear Springs 83.75
Cibolo Steele 83.70
Montgomery 80.70
Edinburg 78.85

6A DII Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Friendswood 189.60
Fort Bend Travis 189.47
Wylie 187.70
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 187.67
Southlake Carroll 186.67
McAllen Rowe 186.63
Humble Kingwood 186.57
Northwest Nelson 186.50
Schertz Clemens 185.60
League City Clear Springs 185.20
Edinburg Economedes 184.30
Austin Vandegrift 183.63
McAllen Memorial 181.87
Montgomery 181.70
Edinburg 181.47
Wolfforth Frenship 181.30
Cibolo Steele 180.67
Katy Tompkins 178.60
Fort Worth Paschal 178.07
Killeen 178.03

6A DII Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score

6A DII Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score

6A DII Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score