Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

SPIRIT Contact Info

Assistant Athletic Director:
Brandy Belk
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

Spirit

UIL Spirit

Coed State Championship Final Results

School Score
Keller Fossil Ridge 92.53
Fort Worth Arlington Heights 92.03
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial 91.37
Azle 90.07
Weatherford 87.13
Austin Vandegrift 85.43
Canyon 84.30
Richmond Foster 83.93
Conroe Caney Creek 83.90
Fort Bend Travis 82.53
Plano East 81.03
Lewisville 80.57
Bridgeport 80.27
White Settlement Brewer 80.13
Angleton 79.73
Amarillo Tascosa 78.93
League City Clear Creek 78.03
Amarillo Palo Duro 76.43
Rio Hondo 74.67
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 69.67

Coed Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Weatherford 5:51 PM 6:15 PM
Angleton 5:58 PM 6:22 PM
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial 6:05 PM 6:29 PM
Canyon 6:12 PM 6:36 PM
Conroe Caney Creek 6:19 PM 6:43 PM
League City Clear Creek 6:26 PM 6:50 PM
Fort Bend Travis 6:33 PM 6:57 PM
Amarillo Palo Duro 6:40 PM 7:04 PM
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 6:47 PM 7:11 PM
Richmond Foster 6:54 PM 7:18 PM
Austin Vandegrift 7:01 PM 7:25 PM
Amarillo Tascosa 7:08 PM 7:32 PM
Keller Fossil Ridge 7:15 PM 7:39 PM
Lewisville 7:22 PM 7:46 PM
Rio Hondo 7:29 PM 7:53 PM
White Settlement Brewer 7:36 PM 8:00 PM
Fort Worth Arlington Heights 7:43 PM 8:07 PM
Azle 7:50 PM 8:14 PM
Plano East 7:57 PM 8:21 PM
Bridgeport 8:04 PM 8:28 PM

Coed Qualifying Band Chant Scores

Coed Qualifying Fight Song Scores

Coed Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

1A State Championship Final Results

School Score
Munday 89.27
Guthrie 84.13
Benjamin 84.00
Abbott 80.53
Paducah 79.33
Covington 79.27
Vernon Northside 77.97
Spur 75.83
Rocksprings 75.40
Aspermont 72.73

1A Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Guthrie 3:09 PM 3:30 PM
Covington 3:15 PM 3:36 PM
Rocksprings 3:21 PM 3:42 PM
Spur 3:27 PM 3:48 PM
Vernon Northside 3:33 PM 3:54 PM
Paducah 3:39 PM 4:00 PM
Munday 3:45 PM 4:06 PM
Abbott 3:51 PM 4:12 PM
Aspermont 3:57 PM 4:18 PM
Benjamin 4:03 PM 4:24 PM

1A Qualifying Band Chant Scores

1A Qualifying Fight Song Scores

1A Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

2A State Championship Final Results

School Score
Falls City 86.00
Ropesville Ropes 84.03
Haskell 83.27
Jewett Leon 79.77
Stamford 79.47
Wolfe City 79.43
Italy 78.23
Joaquin 77.20
New Home 77.07
Shelbyville 76.13
Sonora 76.03
Brackettville Brackett 73.73
Muenster 72.97
Christoval 72.40
Shiner 72.10
Ivanhoe Rayburn 71.27
Mason 70.73
West Sabine 70.27
Price Carlisle 69.47
Clarendon 69.30

2A Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Joaquin 5:58 PM 6:18 PM
Shelbyville 6:05 PM 6:25 PM
Clarendon 6:12 PM 6:32 PM
New Home 6:19 PM 6:39 PM
West Sabine 6:26 PM 6:46 PM
Stamford 6:33 PM 6:53 PM
Haskell 6:40 PM 7:00 PM
Ivanhoe Rayburn 6:47 PM 7:07 PM
Sonora 6:54 PM 7:14 PM
Ropesville Ropes 7:01 PM 7:21 PM
Price Carlisle 7:08 PM 7:28 PM
Wolfe City 7:15 PM 7:35 PM
Falls City 7:22 PM 7:42 PM
Christoval 7:29 PM 7:49 PM
Shiner 7:36 PM 7:56 PM
Jewett Leon 7:43 PM 8:03 PM
Mason 7:50 PM 8:10 PM
Muenster 7:57 PM 8:17 PM
Brackettville Brackett 8:04 PM 8:24 PM
Italy 8:11 PM 8:31 PM

2A Qualifying Band Chant Scores

2A Qualifying Fight Song Scores

2A Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

3A DI State Championship Final Results

School Score
Mount Vernon 90.17
Tatum 88.73
Shallowater 88.70
Lorena 86.63
Kirbyville 86.47
Fairfield 85.23
Brock 85.03
Yoakum 84.30
White Oak 83.83
Corpus Christi London 83.70
Pilot Point 83.37
Llano 82.10
Columbus 81.67
Kemp 81.60
Orangefield 80.97
Franklin 80.77
Grandview 80.67
Falfurrias 80.40
Hallettsville 80.33
Cleveland Tarkington 80.07

3A DI Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Fairfield 5:03 PM 5:30 PM
White Oak 5:10 PM 5:37 PM
Pilot Point 5:17 PM 5:44 PM
Grandview 5:24 PM 5:51 PM
Yoakum 5:31 PM 5:58 PM
Shallowater 5:38 PM 6:05 PM
Mount Vernon 5:45 PM 6:12 PM
Kirbyville 5:52 PM 6:19 PM
Hallettsville 5:59 PM 6:26 PM
Lorena 6:06 PM 6:33 PM
Cleveland Tarkington 6:13 PM 6:40 PM
Kemp 6:20 PM 6:47 PM
Franklin 6:27 PM 6:54 PM
Llano 6:34 PM 7:01 PM
Columbus 6:41 PM 7:08 PM
Tatum 6:48 PM 7:15 PM
Falfurrias 6:55 PM 7:22 PM
Orangefield 7:02 PM 7:29 PM
Brock 7:09 PM 7:36 PM
Corpus Christi London 7:16 PM 7:43 PM

3A DI Qualifying Band Chant Scores

3A DI Qualifying Fight Song Scores

3A DI Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

3A DII State Championship Final Results

School Score
Jacksboro 90.10
Queen City 85.33
Vanderbilt Industrial 82.87
Kountze 80.00
Poth 79.23
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 77.70
Scurry-Rosser 77.33
Ballinger 76.03
Redwater 75.80
Callisburg 75.23
Hooks 75.13
Woodville 74.67
Edna 73.77
Early 73.00
Lubbock Roosevelt 72.87
Trinity 72.43
Merkel 72.00
Crane 69.53
Big Sandy Harmony 67.03
Diana New Diana 67.03

3A DII Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Crane 5:03 PM 5:34 PM
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 5:10 PM 5:41 PM
Scurry-Rosser 5:17 PM 5:48 PM
Callisburg 5:24 PM 5:55 PM
Jacksboro 5:31 PM 6:02 PM
Woodville 5:38 PM 6:09 PM
Vanderbilt Industrial 5:45 PM 6:16 PM
Ballinger 5:52 PM 6:23 PM
Kountze 5:59 PM 6:30 PM
Early 6:06 PM 6:37 PM
Poth 6:13 PM 6:44 PM
Lubbock Roosevelt 6:20 PM 6:51 PM
Trinity 6:27 PM 6:58 PM
Queen City 6:34 PM 7:05 PM
Hooks 6:41 PM 7:12 PM
Redwater 6:48 PM 7:19 PM
Edna 6:55 PM 7:26 PM
Merkel 7:02 PM 7:33 PM
Big Sandy Harmony 7:09 PM 7:40 PM
Diana New Diana 7:16 PM 7:47 PM

3A DII Qualifying Band Chant Scores

3A DII Qualifying Fight Song Scores

3A DII Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

4A DI State Championship Final Results

School Score
Mabank 92.83
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 90.53
Lampasas 89.87
Lumberton 88.07
Celina 88.03
Jacksonville 88.03
Kaufman 88.00
Canyon Randall 87.97
Comal Canyon Lake 87.93
Alice 86.70
Boerne 85.00
Andrews 84.63
Fredericksburg 83.80
Kennedale 83.73
Kilgore 83.60
Huffman Hargrave 82.17
Henderson 81.57
El Campo 81.37
Comal Davenport 78.27
Dallas Carter 77.83

4A DI Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Lampasas 5:11 PM 5:35 PM
El Campo 5:18 PM 5:42 PM
Fredericksburg 5:25 PM 5:49 PM
Canyon Randall 5:32 PM 5:56 PM
Celina 5:39 PM 6:03 PM
Huffman Hargrave 5:46 PM 6:10 PM
Lumberton 5:53 PM 6:17 PM
Dallas Carter 6:00 PM 6:24 PM
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:07 PM 6:31 PM
Andrews 6:14 PM 6:38 PM
Jacksonville 6:21 PM 6:45 PM
Alice 6:28 PM 6:52 PM
Kilgore 6:35 PM 6:59 PM
Comal Davenport 6:42 PM 7:06 PM
Mabank 6:49 PM 7:13 PM
Comal Canyon Lake 6:56 PM 7:20 PM
Boerne 7:03 PM 7:27 PM
Kennedale 7:10 PM 7:34 PM
Henderson 7:17 PM 7:41 PM
Kaufman 7:24 PM 7:48 PM

4A DI Qualifying Band Chant Scores

4A DI Qualifying Fight Song Scores

4A DI Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

4A DII State Championship Final Results

School Score
Lago Vista 92.67
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 81.47
Sunnyvale 81.43
Gilmer 80.17
Robinson 79.17
Bridge City 78.73
Aubrey 78.40
Silsbee 77.87
Hardin-Jefferson 77.83
China Spring 77.33
Pittsburg 77.30
Canyon West Plains 76.87
Godley 76.67
Longview Spring Hill 75.03
Farmersville 74.50
Caddo Mills 74.10
Sanger 73.53
Hudson 72.93
Midland Greenwood 72.30
Glen Rose 71.83

4A DII Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Canyon West Plains 5:11 PM 5:31 PM
Glen Rose 5:18 PM 5:38 PM
Lago Vista 5:25 PM 5:45 PM
Aubrey 5:32 PM 5:52 PM
Sunnyvale 5:39 PM 5:59 PM
Midland Greenwood 5:46 PM 6:06 PM
Robinson 5:53 PM 6:13 PM
Hudson 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
Bridge City 6:07 PM 6:27 PM
Hardin-Jefferson 6:14 PM 6:34 PM
Gilmer 6:21 PM 6:41 PM
Godley 6:28 PM 6:48 PM
China Spring 6:35 PM 6:55 PM
Longview Spring Hill 6:42 PM 7:02 PM
Pittsburg 6:49 PM 7:09 PM
Farmersville 6:56 PM 7:16 PM
Caddo Mills 7:03 PM 7:23 PM
Silsbee 7:10 PM 7:30 PM
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:17 PM 7:37 PM
Sanger 7:24 PM 7:44 PM

4A DII Qualifying Band Chant Scores

4A DII Qualifying Fight Song Scores

4A DII Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

5A DI State Championship Final Results

School Score
Friendswood 93.63
Lamar Fulshear 93.07
McKinney North 91.17
Magnolia 90.13
Comal Smithson Valley 89.80
Cedar Park 89.40
North Richland Hills Birdville 89.23
Frisco Reedy 87.50
Granbury 86.67
Cleburne 86.57
Buda Hays 86.30
Lake Belton 85.87
College Station 85.70
Frisco Lone Star 85.17
Boerne Champion 84.73
Comal Canyon 84.63
Georgetown 84.50
Humble Kingwood Park 83.27
McAllen Rowe 82.73
Midlothian 77.47

5A DI Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Comal Smithson Valley 9:43 AM 10:03 AM
Boerne Champion 9:57 AM 10:17 AM
Comal Canyon 10:04 AM 10:24 AM
Georgetown 10:11 AM 10:31 AM
Magnolia 10:18 AM 10:38 AM
McKinney North 10:25 AM 10:45 AM
Frisco Reedy 10:32 AM 10:52 AM
Lamar Fulshear 10:39 AM 10:59 AM
Granbury 10:46 AM 11:06 AM
Frisco Lone Star 10:53 AM 11:13 AM
Cedar Park 11:00 AM 11:20 AM
Cleburne 8:40 AM 9:00 AM
North Richland Hills Birdville 8:47 AM 9:07 AM
Humble Kingwood Park 8:54 AM 9:14 AM
Midlothian 9:01 AM 9:21 AM
Buda Hays 9:08 AM 9:28 AM
Lake Belton 9:15 AM 9:35 AM
McAllen Rowe 9:22 AM 9:42 AM
College Station 9:29 AM 9:49 AM
Friendswood 9:36 AM 9:56 AM

5A DI Qualifying Band Chant Scores

5A DI Qualifying Fight Song Scores

5A DI Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

5A DII State Championship Final Results

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 91.10
Lucas Lovejoy 88.43
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 88.27
Frisco Independence 87.70
Crandall 87.47
Grapevine 86.77
Montgomery Lake Creek 84.83
Liberty Hill 84.77
Argyle 84.20
Hallsville 84.17
Dallas Wilson 84.03
Ennis 83.60
Abilene Wylie 83.27
Montgomery 81.80
Colleyville Heritage 81.57
Frisco Memorial 80.87
Belton 80.63
Mount Pleasant 79.43
Santa Fe 78.23
Melissa 77.23

5A DII Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Montgomery Lake Creek 9:36 AM 10:00 AM
Dallas Wilson 9:43 AM 10:07 AM
Abilene Wylie 9:57 AM 10:21 AM
Argyle 10:04 AM 10:28 AM
Frisco Independence 10:11 AM 10:35 AM
Santa Fe 10:18 AM 10:42 AM
San Antonio Alamo Heights 10:25 AM 10:49 AM
Ennis 10:32 AM 10:56 AM
Liberty Hill 10:39 AM 11:03 AM
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 10:46 AM 11:10 AM
Grapevine 10:53 AM 11:17 AM
Mount Pleasant 11:00 AM 11:24 AM
Lucas Lovejoy 8:40 AM 9:04 AM
Hallsville 8:47 AM 9:11 AM
Frisco Memorial 8:54 AM 9:18 AM
Montgomery 9:01 AM 9:25 AM
Crandall 9:08 AM 9:32 AM
Colleyville Heritage 9:15 AM 9:39 AM
Melissa 9:22 AM 9:46 AM
Belton 9:29 AM 9:53 AM

5A DII Qualifying Band Chant Scores

5A DII Qualifying Fight Song Scores

5A DII Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

6A DI State Championship Final Results

School Score
Tomball Memorial High School 87.47
Katy Cinco Ranch 85.37
Northwest Eaton 85.37
Katy Seven Lakes 85.23
Deer Park 84.93
San Antonio Johnson 84.23
Katy Mayde Creek 83.20
Conroe Woodlands College Park 82.47
Katy Tompkins 82.03
San Antonio Reagan 81.13
Southlake Carroll 80.97
League City Clear Springs 80.03
Allen 79.17
Round Rock 79.07
Conroe Grand Oaks 78.43
McKinney 78.07
Humble Summer Creek 77.23
Conroe The Woodlands 75.70
Wolfforth Frenship 72.13
Keller Timber Creek 69.37

6A DI Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Keller Timber Creek 5:50 PM 6:15 PM
McKinney 5:57 PM 6:22 PM
Humble Summer Creek 6:04 PM 6:29 PM
Katy Seven Lakes 6:11 PM 6:36 PM
Deer Park 6:18 PM 6:43 PM
Katy Tompkins 6:25 PM 6:50 PM
Allen 6:32 PM 6:57 PM
San Antonio Johnson 6:39 PM 7:04 PM
Conroe Woodlands College Park 6:46 PM 7:11 PM
League City Clear Springs 6:53 PM 7:18 PM
Round Rock 7:00 PM 7:25 PM
San Antonio Reagan 7:07 PM 7:32 PM
Tomball 7:14 PM 7:39 PM
Conroe Grand Oaks 7:21 PM 7:46 PM
Northwest Eaton 7:28 PM 7:53 PM
Katy Cinco Ranch 7:35 PM 8:00 PM
Wolfforth Frenship 7:42 PM 8:07 PM
Southlake Carroll 7:49 PM 8:14 PM
Conroe The Woodlands 7:56 PM 8:21 PM
Katy Mayde Creek 8:03 PM 8:28 PM

6A DI Qualifying Band Chant Scores

6A DI Qualifying Fight Song Scores

6A DI Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores

6A DII State Championship Final Results

School Score
Fort Worth Paschal 92.63
Northwest Nelson 92.20
Tomball 90.33
New Braunfels 90.27
Katy Jordan 88.63
League City Clear Falls 86.77
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 85.40
Conroe Oak Ridge 84.17
Copperas Cove 83.93
McKinney Boyd 83.60
Mansfield 83.03
Cibolo Steele 82.23
Royse City 82.20
Richmond George Ranch 81.53
Dripping Springs 80.87
New Caney 80.37
Arlington Lamar 78.70
Houston Clear Lake 77.40
Schertz Clemens 74.77
Tyler Legacy 73.27

6A DII Finalists Qualifying Cumulative Results

School Warm Up Time Finals Performance Time
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 5:50 PM 6:19 PM
Cibolo Steele 5:57 PM 6:26 PM
Copperas Cove 6:04 PM 6:33 PM
Schertz Clemens 6:11 PM 6:40 PM
Conroe Oak Ridge 6:18 PM 6:47 PM
New Braunfels 6:25 PM 6:54 PM
Richmond George Ranch 6:32 PM 7:01 PM
Northwest Nelson 6:39 PM 7:08 PM
Mansfield 6:46 PM 7:15 PM
Katy Jordan 6:53 PM 7:22 PM
Royse City 7:00 PM 7:29 PM
Dripping Springs 7:07 PM 7:36 PM
League City Clear Falls 7:14 PM 7:43 PM
New Caney 7:21 PM 7:50 PM
Arlington Lamar 7:28 PM 7:57 PM
Houston Clear Lake 7:35 PM 8:04 PM
Tomball 7:42 PM 8:11 PM
McKinney Boyd 7:49 PM 8:18 PM
Fort Worth Paschal 7:56 PM 8:25 PM
Tyler Legacy 8:03 PM 8:32 PM

6A DII Qualifying Band Chant Scores

6A DII Qualifying Fight Song Scores

6A DII Qualifying Crowd Leading Scores