Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2019-2020 Results

2019-2020 Results

Coed Final Results

School Score
Keller Fossil Ridge 90.45
Azle 90.00
Austin Vandegrift 89.85
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 87.25
Lewisville 86.30
Decatur 86.10
Los Fresnos 82.80
Leander Rouse 82.75
Dallas Molina 82.70
Dallas White 81.75

Coed Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 5:20 PM
Dallas Molina 5:27 PM
Mesquite Horn 5:34 PM
Austin Vandegrift 5:41 PM
Buna 5:48 PM
Lewisville 5:55 PM
Dallas White 6:02 PM
Decatur 6:09 PM
Los Fresnos 6:16 PM
Leander Rouse 6:23 PM
Keller Fossil Ridge 6:30 PM
Azle 6:37 PM

Coed Prelim Band Chant Scores

Coed Prelim Fight Song Scores

Coed Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

1A Final Results

School Score
Paducah 81.75
Ropesville Ropes 81.15
Munday 80.00
Moulton 77.20
Spur 76.25
Benjamin 75.25
Knox City 75.15
Medina 73.25
Covington 71.25

1A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Covington 5:24 PM
Knox City 5:31 PM
Munday 5:38 PM
Moulton 5:45 PM
Benjamin 5:52 PM
Medina 5:59 PM
Ropesville Ropes 6:06 PM
Spur 6:13 PM
Paducah 6:20 PM

1A Prelim Band Chant Scores

1A Prelim Fight Song Scores

1A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

2A Final Results

School Score
Jewett Leon 94.20
Shiner 86.45
Falls City 85.65
Lindsay 84.00
Muenster 81.95
Lovelady 81.80
Italy 81.30
Mason 81.15
Chico 81.05
Goldthwaite 80.00

2A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Brackettville Brackett 5:15 PM
Shiner 5:22 PM
Kerens 5:29 PM
Chilton 5:36 PM
Mason 5:43 PM
Falls City 5:50 PM
Linden Linden-Kildare 5:57 PM
Junction 6:04 PM
Jewett Leon 6:11 PM
Italy 6:18 PM
Lindsay 6:25 PM
Collinsville 6:32 PM
Muenster 6:39 PM
Lovelady 6: 46 PM
Wolfe City 6:53 PM
Mumford 7:00 PM
Goldthwaite 7:07 PM
Ivanhoe Rayburn 7:14 PM
Chico 7:21 PM
Tioga 7:28 PM

2A Prelim Band Chant Scores

2A Prelim Fight Song Scores

2A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

3A Final Results

School Score
Jacksboro 93.95
Lago Vista 92.95
Gunter 92.70
Kirbyville 91.45
Mount Vernon 90.65
Tatum 90.20
Vanderbilt Industrial 89.15
Commerce 88.60
Atlanta 88.25
White Oak 87.05

3A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Kirbyville 5:19 PM
Diana New Diana 5:26 PM
Vanderbilt Industrial 5:33 PM
Lago Vista 5:40 PM
Commerce 5:47 PM
Mount Vernon 5:54 PM
Ore City 6:01 PM
Eustace 6:08 PM
Tatum 6:15 PM
Cameron Yoe 6:22 PM
Atlanta 6:29 PM
Early 6:36 PM
White Oak 6:43 PM
Gunter 6:50 PM
Eastland 6:57 PM
Gladewater Sabine 7:04 PM
Jacksboro 7:11 PM
Boyd 7:18 PM
Franklin 7:25 PM
Clifton 7:32 PM

3A Prelim Band Chant Scores

3A Prelim Fight Song Scores

3A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

4A Final Results

School Score
Crandall 92.15
Lumberton 90.45
Hudson 89.85
Argyle 87.70
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 87.25
Comal Canyon Lake 87.20
Midland Greenwood 86.90
Vernon 86.80
Springtown 85.35
Bridge City 85.35

4A Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Pittsburg 5:39 PM
Mabank 5:46 PM
Kennedale 5:53 PM
China Spring 6:00 PM
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:07 PM
Hardin-Jefferson 6:14 PM
Springtown 6:21 PM
Comal Canyon Lake 6:28 PM
Lampasas 6:35 PM
Longview Spring Hill 6:42 PM
Celina 6:49 PM
La Vernia 6:56 PM
Melissa 7:03 PM
Midland Greenwood 7:10 PM
Argyle 7:17 PM
Lumberton 7:24 PM
Hudson 7:31 PM
Bridge City 7:38 PM
Crandall 7:45 PM
Vernon 7:52 PM

4A Prelim Band Chant Scores

4A Prelim Fight Song Scores

4A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

5A DI Final Results

School Score
Magnolia 94.80
North Richland Hills Birdville 89.35
Humble Kingwood Park 89.35
Seguin 89.10
Cedar Park 88.80
Colleyville Heritage 87.50
Grapevine 86.95
Friendswood 85.30
White Settlement Brewer 84.75
McAllen Rowe 84.50

5A DI Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Red Oak 5:35 PM
Frisco Reedy 5:42 PM
North Richland Hills Birdville 5:49 PM
Humble Kingwood Park 5:56 PM
Colleyville Heritage 6:03 PM
Fort Worth Arlington Heights 6:10 PM
Conroe Caney Creek 6:17 PM
Seguin 6:24 PM
McAllen Rowe 6:31 PM
Magnolia 6:38 PM
Friendswood 6:45 PM
Lewisville The Colony 6:52 PM
White Settlement Brewer 6:59 PM
Tomball 7:06 PM
Grapevine 7:13 PM
Mansfield Legacy 7:20 PM
Cedar Park 7:27 PM
Dripping Springs 7:34 PM
Frisco Independence 7:41 PM
Wylie East 7:48 PM

5A DI Prelim Band Chant Scores

5A DI Prelim Fight Song Scores

5A DI Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

5A DII Final Results

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 94.00
Lucas Lovejoy 91.20
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 90.55
Lake Dallas 87.80
Castroville Medina Valley 86.90
Whitehouse 86.40
Hallsville 85.85
Burleson Centennial 84.85
Lubbock Cooper 84.20
Corpus Christi Moody 84.00

5A DII Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Frisco Lebanon Trail 3:35 PM
Conroe Grand Oaks 3:40 PM
San Antonio Alamo Heights 3:45 PM
Lake Dallas 3:50 PM
Hallsville 3:55 PM
Ennis 4:00 PM
Castroville Medina Valley 4:05 PM
Canyon Randall 4:10 PM
Corpus Christi Moody 4:15 PM
North Forney 4:20 PM
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 4:25 PM
Royse City 4:30 PM
Marble Falls 4:35 PM
Brenham 4:40 PM
Lubbock Cooper 4:45 PM
Burleson Centennial 4:50 PM
Jacksonville 4:55 PM
Whitehouse 5:00 PM
Lucas Lovejoy 5:05 PM
Nederland 5:10 PM

5A DII Prelim Band Chant Scores

5A DII Prelim Fight Song Scores

5A DII Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

6A DI Final Results

School Score
Katy Cinco Ranch 95.55
San Angelo Central 92.90
San Antonio Johnson 92.75
Pearland 92.20
League City Clear Springs 91.65
Conroe The Woodlands 91.60
Conroe Oak Ridge 91.00
Pearland Dawson 88.90
Buda Hays 88.60
Katy Seven Lakes 88.40

6A DI Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
San Antonio Reagan 4:49 PM
Conroe The Woodlands 4:56 PM
Buda Hays 5:03 PM
San Antonio Madison 5:10 PM
Arlington Martin 5:17 PM
Katy Mayde Creek 5:24 PM
Keller Timber Creek 5:31 PM
Arlington 5:38 PM
San Angelo Central 5:45 PM
Pearland 5:52 PM
Lewisville Hebron 5:59 PM
Lewisville Marcus 6:06 PM
League City Clear Springs 6:13 PM
San Antonio Johnson 6:20 PM
Katy Cinco Ranch 6:27 PM
Katy Seven Lakes 6:34 PM
Dickinson 6:41 PM
McKinney 6:48 PM
Pearland Dawson 6:55 PM
Conroe Oak Ridge 7:02 PM

6A DI Prelim Band Chant Scores

6A DI Prelim Fight Song Scores

6A DI Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

6A DII Final Results

School Score
Schertz Clemens 88.60
Northwest Nelson 88.05
Northwest Eaton 87.80
Southlake Carroll 87.15
Comal Canyon 86.30
Fort Bend Travis 85.20
New Braunfels 84.85
Edinburg 82.80
Weatherford 82.30
North Richland Hills Richland 81.85

6A DII Finalists Prelim Cumulative Results

School Finals Performance Time
Waxahachie 4:45 PM
Keller Central 4:52 PM
New Braunfels 4:59 PM
Southlake Carroll 5:06 PM
Weslaco 5:13 PM
Edinburg 5:20 PM
Edinburg Vela 5:27 PM
Northwest Nelson 5:34 PM
Weatherford 5:41 PM
Schertz Clemens 5:48 PM
Houston Clear Lake 5:55 PM
Killeen Shoemaker 6:02 PM
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6:09 PM
Comal Canyon 6:16 PM
Fort Worth Paschal 6:23 PM
Northwest Eaton 6:30 PM
McAllen Memorial 6:37 PM
Cibolo Steele 6:44 PM
North Richland Hills Richland 6:51 PM
Fort Bend Travis 6:58 PM

6A DII Prelim Band Chant Scores

6A DII Prelim Fight Song Scores

6A DII Prelim Crowd Leading Scores