Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Softball State Championships

Softball State Tournament

Tuesday, June 1st - Saturday, June 5th - 2021

Red & Charline McCombs Field

2020-2021 Schedule (Subject to Change)

Tuesday, June 1
Session Time Conference Location Schools
1 10:00 am 1A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field Dodd City (15-3) vs.Bloomburg (12-5)
2 1:00 pm 1A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field Borden County (14-3) vs.D'Hanis (17-7-1)
3 4:00 pm 2A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field West Sabine (37-0) vs.Crawford (31-6)
4 7:00 pm 2A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field Weimar (40-1) vs.Stamford (30-5)
Wednesday, June 2
Session Time Conference Location Schools
5 10:00 am 3A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field Rains (37-1) vs.Bishop (31-3-2)
6 1:00 pm 3A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field Holliday (38-2) vs.Diboll (33-5)
7 4:00 pm 1A Final Red & Charline McCombs Field Dodd City (15-3) vs.D'Hanis (17-7-1)
8 7:00 pm 2A Final Red & Charline McCombs Field Crawford (31-6) vs.Stamford (30-5)
Thursday, June 3
Session Time Conference Location Schools
9 1:00 pm 3A Final Red & Charline McCombs Field Rains (37-1) vs.Diboll (33-5)
10 4:00 pm 4A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field Iowa Park (39-1) vs.Calallen (32-8)
11 7:00 pm 4A Semifinal Red & Charline McCombs Field Bullard (32-5) vs.Liberty (31-7)
Friday, June 4
Session Time Conference Location Schools
12 10:00 am 5A Semifinal Leander Glenn High School 1320 Collaborative Way, Leander, TX 78641 Barbers Hill (40-2) vs.Hallsville (32-6-1)
13 1:00 pm 5A Semifinal Leander Glenn High School 1320 Collaborative Way, Leander, TX 78641 Georgetown (27-5-1) vs.Aledo (28-7)
14 4:00 pm 6A Semifinal Leander Glenn HS -1320 Collaborative Way, Leander, TX 78641 Converse Judson (34-2) vs.Rockwall (31-7)
15 7:00 pm 6A Semifinal Leander Glenn HS -1320 Collaborative Way, Leander, TX 78641 Flower Mound (36-3-1) vs.Deer Park (38-8)
Saturday, June 5
Session Time Conference Location Schools
16 11:00 am 4A Final Red & Charline McCombs Field Calallen (32-8) vs.Liberty (31-7)
17 5:00 pm 5A Final Red & Charline McCombs Field Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (35-8-1) vs.Aledo (28-7)
18 7:30 pm 6A Final Red & Charline McCombs Field Converse Judson (34-2) vs.Deer Park (38-8)