Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Softball State Archives

Year Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2018-2019
2018-2019 1A D'Hanis State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2018-2019 2A Crawford State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2018-2019 3A Rains State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2018-2019 4A Huffman Hargrave State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2018-2019 5A Angleton State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2018-2019 6A Katy State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2017-2018
2017-2018 1A Slocum State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018 2A Bells State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018 3A Santa Gertrudis Academy State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018 4A Liberty State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018 5A Forney State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018 6A Humble Atascocita State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
2016-2017 6A Keller State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017 5A Lewisville The Colony State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017 4A Krum State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017 3A Little River Academy State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017 2A Bells State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017 1A Slocum State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2015-2016
2015-2016 6A Keller State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2015-2016 5A North Richland Hills Birdville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2015-2016 4A La Grange State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2015-2016 3A West State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2015-2016 2A Shiner State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2014-2015
2014-2015 6A Katy State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2014-2015 5A Aledo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2014-2015 4A Huffman Hargrave State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2014-2015 3A East Bernard State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2014-2015 2A Shiner State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
2013-2014 1A Weimar State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014 2A Crawford State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014 3A La Grange State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014 4A Aledo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014 5A Deer Park State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2012-2013
2012-2013 5A Lewisville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2012-2013 4A Buda Hays State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2012-2013 3A Lufkin Hudson State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2012-2013 2A Pilot Point State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2012-2013 1A Weimar State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012
2011-2012 1A Flatonia State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012 2A Crawford State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012 3A Lufkin Hudson State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012 4A Spring Branch Smithson Valley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012 5A Deer Park State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011
2010-2011 1A Shiner State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 2A Danbury State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 3A Celina State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 4A Santa Fe State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 5A Conroe The Woodlands State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2009-2010
2009-2010 5A Pearland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2009-2010 4A Waco Midway State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2009-2010 3A Paris North Lamar State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2009-2010 1A Forsan State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2009-2010 2A George West State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2008-2009
2008-2009 5A Spring Branch Smithson Valley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2008-2009 4A New Braunfels Canyon State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2008-2009 3A Needville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2008-2009 2A Brock State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2008-2009 1A Forsan State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2007-2008
2007-2008 4A Aledo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2007-2008 3A Huntington State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2007-2008 2A East Bernard State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2007-2008 1A Shiner State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2007-2008 5A Alvin State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2006-2007
2006-2007 5A Garland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2006-2007 4A Boerne State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2006-2007 3A Burkburnett State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2006-2007 2A Troy State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2006-2007 1A Bosqueville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2005-2006
2005-2006 5A Garland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2005-2006 4A Orange Little Cypress Mauriceville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2005-2006 3A West Columbia Columbia State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2005-2006 2A Weimar State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2005-2006 1A Clyde Eula State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2004-2005
2004-2005 5A Keller State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2004-2005 4A Brenham State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2004-2005 3A La Grange State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2004-2005 2A Elysian Fields State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2004-2005 1A Windthorst State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2003-2004
2003-2004 5A Fort Bend Elkins State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2003-2004 4A Crowley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2003-2004 3A Lindale State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2003-2004 2A Danbury State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2003-2004 1A Windthorst State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2002-2003
2002-2003 5A Keller State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2002-2003 4A Crowley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2002-2003 3A Kirbyville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2002-2003 2A Weimar State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2002-2003 1A Flatonia State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2001-2002
2001-2002 1A Shiner State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2001-2002 2A Weimar State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2001-2002 3A Splendora State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2001-2002 4A Frisco State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2001-2002 5A Bryan State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2000-2001
2000-2001 5A Coppell State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2000-2001 4A Smithson Valley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2000-2001 3A Sanger State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2000-2001 2A Archer City State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2000-2001 1A Shiner State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
1999-2000
1999-2000 5A Freeport Brazoswood State Bracket Not available Not available
1999-2000 4A Weatherford State Bracket Not available Not available