Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

UIL State Soccer All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kim Rogers
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Apr 17, 2006
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2006 UIL State Soccer All-Tournament Teams
(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

Conference 4A Girls
*Katherine Moffett McKinney North Sr. Midfielder
Korey Taylor McKinney North Jr. Forward
Laura Dills McKinney North Sr. Goalkeeper
Mary Geels McKinney North Sr. Midfielder
Erin McKenna McKinney North Sr. Defender 
Lauren Seifert Dallas Highland Park Sr. Forward
Alexis Hanks Dallas Highland Park So. Defender
Courtney Todd Dallas Highland Park Sr. Midfielder
Kristen Bowen Friendswood Fr. Defender
Ana Viscariello Friendswood Sr. Forward 
Alexandra Herbert San Antonio Alamo Heights Sr. Defender
Beth Shaver San Antonio Alamo Heights Jr. Forward

Conference 4A Boys
*Denver Williams Boerne Jr. Goalkeeper
Caleb Baker Boerne Sr. Midfielder
Paul Fritz Boerne Sr. Forward
Scott Morgan Boerne Sr. Midfielder
Ken Grimes Boerne Sr. Defender
Corey French Wichita Falls Rider Sr. Goalkeeper
Ryan Sadler Wichita Falls Rider Sr. Midfielder
Daniel Odom Wichita Falls Rider Sr. Forward
Steve Medrano Klein Oak Sr. Goalkeeper
Ryan Doener Klein Oak Sr. Midfielder 
Francisco Medina Mount Pleasant Sr. Goalkeeper
Isaac Guzman Mount Pleasant Sr. Defender

Conference 5A Girls
*Emily McElrath Katy Taylor Sr. Midfielder
Kinsey Davidson Katy Taylor Jr. Midfielder
Kristen Boister Katy Taylor Sr. Forward
Natalie Woodham Katy Taylor Jr. Forward 
Katie Wesneski Katy Taylor So. Midfielder
Kendall Juett Carrollton Creekview Sr. Forward
Emmie Bennett Carrollton Creekview Sr. Defender 
Natalie Farley Carrollton Creekview Sr. Midfielder 
Lauren Rickett San Antonio MacArthur So. Forward 
Callie Hayes San Antonio MacArthur Sr. Defender
Kayla Chambers Lewisville Marcus Sr. Defender
Lauren Talbot Lewisville Marcus Sr. Midfielder


Conference 5A Boys
*Jorge Briones Brownsville Porter Sr. Forward
Eric Chapa Brownsville Porter Jr. Goalkeeper
Mario Perez Brownsville Porter Fr. Midfielder
Diego Rodriguez Brownsville Porter Sr. Midfielder
Michael Cedillo Brownsville Porter Fr. Defender
Nicky Courtney Coppell Sr. Defender
Estevan Arbaiza Coppell Sr. Forward
Chandler Diggs Coppell Jr. Forward
Euan Holden Fort Bend Clements Sr. Forward
Sean Kelly Fort Bend Clements Jr. Defender
Elliott Marshall Dallas Jesuit Sr. Defender
Bruno Dujmovic Dallas Jesuit Jr. Midfielder

*Denotes Championship Game MVP        

-- END --