Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Media Contact Info

Department Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

UIL Baseball State Tournament Pairings

Media Contact: Logan Lawrence
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Jun 02, 2019
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2019 UIL Baseball State Tournament

June 5-June 8, 2019

UFCU Disch-Falk Field – The University of Texas at Austin

Dell Diamond – Round Rock

 

Wednesday, June 5

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

1A SEMIFINALS

9:00 a.m.       New Home (19-2) vs. Wells (16-8)

12:00 p.m.     D’Hanis (23-4) vs. Dodd City (19-5)

2A SEMIFINALS     

4:00 p.m.       Valley Mills (28-6) vs. Linden-Kildare (20-9)

7:00 p.m.       Dallardsville Big Sandy (34-4) vs. Albany (23-7)

UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin

4A SEMIFINALS     

1:00 p.m.       Kilgore (32-7) vs. Sweeny (30-9)

4:00 p.m.       Argyle (38-1-1) vs. La Vernia (28-11)

 

Thursday, June 6

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

1A & 2A FINALS

9:00 a.m.       Conference 1A Final

12:00 p.m.     Conference 2A Final

5A SEMIFINALS

4:00 p.m.       Colleyville Heritage (37-3) vs. Corsicana (29-10)

7:00 p.m.       Georgetown (40-4-1) vs. Mission Sharyland Pioneer (37-8)

UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin

4A FINAL

6:30 p.m.       Conference 4A Final

 

Friday, June 7

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

3A SEMIFINALS     

9:00 a.m.       Wall (37-1) vs. Kirbyville (33-7-1)

12:00 p.m.     Blanco (32-4) vs. Van Alstyne (29-5)

6A SEMIFINALS     

4:00 p.m.       Fort Bend Ridge Point (32-4-1) vs. McKinney Boyd (31-14)

7:00 p.m.       Austin Lake Travis (37-4) vs. Southlake Carroll (31-11)

 

Saturday, June 8

Dell Diamond, Round Rock

3A, 5A, 6A FINALS             

9:00 a.m.       Conference 3A Final

12:00 p.m.     Conference 5A Final

4:00 p.m.       Conference 6A Final

 

*Home team is listed first in each matchup.

-- END --