Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
  • Find Us on Facebook
  • Find Us on Twitter
  • Find Us on Instagram
  • Subscribe to our News Feeds
  • Contact Us
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Media Contact Info

Department Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

State Soccer All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kim Rogers
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Apr 17, 2007
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

UIL State Soccer All-Tournament Teams
(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

Conference 4A Girls
*Amanda Fancher Lewisville The Colony Jr. Midfielder
Haley Corbell Lewisville The Colony Sr. Goalkeeper
Erin Grant Lewisville The Colony Jr. Defender
Katie Dagenais Lewisville The Colony Jr. Forward
Lauren Perryman Friendswood Sr. Defender
Delaina McGee Friendswood So. Midfielder
Annalisa Hall Friendswood Fr. Forward
Elliot London Austin Lake Travis Jr. Goalkeeper
Rachel Houston Austin Lake Travis So. Midfielder
K'Lea Elliott Wichita Falls Rider Sr. Defender
Megan Barnhart Wichita Falls Rider So. Forward

Conference 4A Boys
*John Fisher Wichita Falls Rider Jr. Forward
Mark Miller Wichita Falls Rider Sr. Goalkeeper
Kyle Little Wichita Falls Rider Sr. Defender
Nathan Fitzgerald Wichita Falls Rider Jr. Midfielder
Kyle Sanderson Frisco Jr. Defender
Joe Wash Frisco Sr. Goalkeeper
Levi Dahl Frisco Sr. Midfielder
Juan Nava Hidalgo Sr. Forward
Jorge Maldonado Hidalgo Sr. Midfielder
Antonio DeSantiago Palestine Sr. Midfielder
Abraham Chapa Palestine So. Defender

Conference 5A Girls
*Lauren LaGro Plano West So. Defender
Courtney Smith Plano West Jr. Goalkeeper
Caitlin McDowell Plano West Sr. Midfielder
Rachel Shipley Plano West Sr. Forward
Lauren Johnson Deer Park Jr. Defender
Paige Roark Deer Park So. Defender
Jordan Mobley Deer Park Jr. Midfielder
Jamie Wheeler Austin Westlake Sr. Midfielder
Laurie Walker Austin Westlake Sr. Defender
Alisha Ortiz Lewisville Marcus Sr. Forward
Emily Talbot Lewisville Marcus Jr. Midfielder

Conference 5A Boys
*Andres Angulo Lewisville Marcus Sr. Midfielder
Sean Meller Lewisville Marcus Sr. Goalkeeper
Jon McMullen Lewisville Marcus Sr. Forward
Glen Marshall Lewisville Marcus Sr. Midfielder
Alex Chi Plano West Sr. Forward
Ryan Trammell Plano West Sr. Midfielder
Rob Burnett Plano West Sr. Midfielder
Luis Morales Brownsville Rivera Jr. Defender
Amir Sanchez Brownsville Rivera Jr. Defender
Joel Frias Katy Morton Ranch Sr. Midfielder
Ricky Ortiz Katy Morton Ranch Sr. Midfielder

*Denotes Championship Game MVP

-- END --