Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Soccer All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Apr 17, 2016
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

AUSTIN, TX— UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams


(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

*Indicates championships game MVP, selected by the media

 

Conference 4A Girls

Abigail Olmos*

Kennedale

Sr.

Midfielder

Alondra Olmos

Kennedale

Jr.

Midfielder

Eryka McIntyre

Kennedale

Fr.

Midfielder

Alexis Thornton

Kennedale

Sr.

Midfielder

Julie Carter

Jasper

So.

Forward

Kaitlin Campos

Jasper

So.

Forward

Macy Kendrick

Jasper

Jr.

Midfielder

Kaitlin Word

Kilgore

So.

Defender

Leslie Bennett

Kilgore

So.

Midfielder

Taylor Schoenrock

Salado

Sr.

Forward

China Saxton

Salado

Sr.

Midfielder

  

Conference 4A Boys

Bennett Gierkey*

Palestine

Sr.

Goalkeeper

Luis Zavala

Palestine

Jr.

Midfielder

Riley Harper

Palestine

Fr.

Midfielder

Chris Giron

Palestine

So.

Midfielder

Fabrizzio Gonzalez

Progreso

So.

Forward

Rogelio Zamora

Progreso

Jr.

Midfielder

Oziel Jaramillo

Progreso

Jr.

Goalkeeper

Dylan Sadler

Argyle

Jr.

Midfielder

Bryce Pilawski

Argyle

Jr.

Midfielder

Spencer Stegall

Kilgore

Sr.

Midfielder

Livan Torres

Kilgore

Sr.

Defender

 

Conference 5A Girls

 

Katelyn Termini*

Frisco Centennial

Jr.

Forward

Payton Jamieson

Frisco Centennial

Jr.

Goalkeeper

Kylie Hampton

Frisco Centennial

So.

Defender

Jenna Wilt

Frisco Centennial

Jr.

Midfielder

Michelle Kotlik

Grapevine

Sr.

Forward

Sophia Smith

Grapevine

So.

Forward

Ashton Wright

Grapevine

Fr.

Forward

Hailey Daniel

College Station

So.

Forward

Sasha Poltoratski

College Station

Jr.

Midfielder

Brooke Shank

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Sr.

Forward

Erynn Johns

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Jr.

Forward

 

 

Conference 5A Boys

Alexis Armendariz*

Brownsville Porter

Jr.

Forward

Mario Rios

Brownsville Porter

Fr.

Goalkeeper

Marco Don Juan

Brownsville Porter

Jr.

Midfielder

Alexis Anzures

Brownsville Porter

Sr.

Forward

Harris Partain

Frisco Wakeland

Sr.

Midfielder

Hector Duron

Frisco Wakeland

Sr.

Midfielder

Logan Biggs

Frisco Wakeland

Sr.

Forward

Ty Hurley

Pflugerville Connally

Sr.

Goalkeeper

Jose Rodriguez

Pflugerville Connally

Jr.

Midfielder

Jonathan Hernandez

El Paso Eastlake

Jr.

Forward

Salvador Silva

El Paso Eastlake

Sr.

Midfielder

 

Conference 6A Girls

Elena Reyna*

Lewisville Flower Mound

So.

Forward

Ashlan Hustava

Lewisville Flower Mound

Sr.

Midfielder

Kendall James

Lewisville Flower Mound

So.

Midfielder

Caitlyn Aaron

Lewisville Flower Mound

Sr.

Goalkeeper

Natalie Dargene

Dallas Highland Park

Jr.

Forward

Frances Ann Matise

Dallas Highland Park

So.

Midfielder

Savanna Jones

Dallas Highland Park

Sr.

Midfielder

Ai Russell

Katy Cinco Ranch

Fr.

Forward

Katie Becker

Katy Cinco Ranch

So.

Midfielder

Ana Campa

San Antonio MacArthur

Sr.

Midfielder

Kyra Falcone

San Antonio MacArthur

Sr.

Forward

 

Conference 6A Boys

 

Scott Simigian

Coppell

Sr.

Midfielder

Alex Haas

Coppell

Jr.

Midfielder

Brandon Bohn*

Coppell

Sr.

Defender

Parker McClure

Coppell

Jr.

Midfielder

Luke Thompson

Austin Lake Travis

Jr.

Midfielder

Marcelo Mitre

Austin Lake Travis

Jr.

Midfielder

Mason Laaksonen

Austin Lake Travis

Sr.

Forward

Jose Echavarria

Brownsville Lopez

So.

Midfielder

German Vera

Brownsville Lopez

Sr.

Midfielder

Patrick Hillyard

Katy Cinco Ranch

Sr.

Goalkeeper

Donnovan Smith

Katy Cinco Ranch

Sr.

Forward

 

-- END --