Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Soccer All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Apr 19, 2015
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

AUSTIN, TX— UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams


(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

* Indicates Championship Game MVP as selected by the media

 

Conference 4A Girls

 

Marissa Fernandez

Boerne

So.

Midfielder

Tayler Drake

Boerne

Sr.

Defender

Pamela McFarland

Jasper

Sr.

Defender

Natalia Zavala

Jasper

Fr.

Midfielder

Kensey Thomas

Princeton

Sr.

Forward

Jaymee Dotson

Princeton

Fr.

Midfielder

Iris Carrillo

Princeton

Fr.

Defender

Abigail Olmos

Kennedale

Jr.

Midfielder

Alondra Olmos

Kennedale

So.

Forward

Claire Hamilton

Kennedale

Jr.

Defender

Allie Thornton*

Kennedale

Jr.

Midfielder

  

Conference 4A Boys

 

Spencer Stegall

Kilgore

Jr.

Goalkeeper

Yonatan Contreras

Kilgore

So.

Midfielder

Aung Thein

Center

So.

Forward

Julian Jimenez

Center

Jr.

Goalkeeper

Zachari Zausch

Liberty Hill

Sr.

Midfielder

Slade Cummins

Liberty Hill

So.

Defender

Omar Perez

Liberty Hill

Sr.

Midfielder

Edwin Marquez

San Elizario

Jr.

Forward

Francis Ruiz*

San Elizario

Sr.

Midfielder

Abraham Escareno

San Elizario

Sr.

Defender

Marcos Utajara

San Elizario

Jr.

Forward

 

Conference 5A Girls

 

Haley Bargery

Grapevine

Sr.

Forward

Megan Conte

Grapevine

So.

Midfielder

Courtney Aleman

College Station

Sr.

Defender

Bailey Scherr

College Station

Sr.

Defender

Cassidy Cavanaugh

Austin Vandegrift

Jr.

Midfielder

Paige Welch

Austin Vandegrift

Sr.

Defender

Emily McShane

Austin Vandegrift

Sr.

Forward

Brooke-Lynn Scroogins

Wylie East

Sr.

Goalkeeper

Megan Paul

Wylie East

Jr.

Midfielder

Asia Revely

Wylie East

Sr.

Forward

Addie McCain*

Wylie East

So.

Midfielder

 

 

Conference 5A Boys

 

Jeremy Scott

Tomball Memorial

Jr.

Forward

Robert Hensley

Tomball Memorial

Sr.

Midfielder

Brian Falcon

Clint Horizon

Jr.

Defender

Miguel Rivera

Clint Horizon

Sr.

Midfielder

Tommy Ketterhagen

Georgetown East View

Sr.

Midfielder

Lars Matthew

Georgetown East View

Sr.

Midfielder

Caleb Vandergriff

Georgetown East View

Sr.

Defender

Omar Zamarripa*

Lufkin

Sr.

Forward

Javy Montes

Lufkin

Sr.

Defender

Javier Patlan

Lufkin

Jr.

Forward

Jake Williams

Lufkin

Sr.

Defender

 

Conference 6A Girls

 

Christa Morovitz

San Antonio Reagan

So.

Goalkeeper

Nicole Galan

San Antonio Reagan

Sr.

Midfielder

Madee Gallagher

Katy Cinco Ranch

Sr.

Defender

Kristen Hutar

Katy Cinco Ranch

Sr.

Midfielder

Emily O’Neal

Dallas Highland Park

Sr.

Midfielder

Savanna Jones

Dallas Highland Park

Jr.

Midfielder

Kate Summers

Dallas Highland Park

Sr.

Defender

Rachel Johnson

Coppell

Sr.

Goalkeeper

Emma Jett

Coppell

Jr.

Defender

Sarah Houchin

Coppell

So.

Defender

Sarah King*

Coppell

Sr.

Forward

 

Conference 6A Boys

Luis Rodriguez

Arlington Houston

Jr.

Midfielder

Samuel Huerta

Arlington Houston

Sr.

Midfielder

Franco Resendiz

North Mesquite

Jr.

Defender

Juan Gonzalez

North Mesquite

Sr.

Forward

Jake Barousse

Katy Cinco Ranch

Sr.

Midfielder

Charlie Sorg

Katy Cinco Ranch

Sr.

Midfielder

Chris Stamm

Katy Cinco Ranch

Sr.

Defender

Eliezer Acero

Brownsville Rivera

Jr.

Midfielder

Eliseo Ortiz

Brownsville Rivera

Sr.

Forward

Alexis Herrera

Brownsville Rivera

Sr.

Forward

Israel Acero

Brownsville Rivera

Sr.

Defender

Isidro Martinez*

Brownsville Rivera

Sr.

Midfielder

 

-- END --