Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Media Contact Info

Department Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

2019 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Logan Lawrence
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Jun 02, 2019
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

AUSTIN, Texas – UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

(As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)

*Indicates championship game MVP, selected by media

 

Conference 1A

Position-Name, Class, School

P-Marissa Santos, Fr., D’Hanis*

C-Madi Rhodes, So., D’Hanis

1B-Emma Bennett, Jr., Chireno

2B-Alana Caskey, So., Chireno

3B-Natalie McFadin, So., D’Hanis

SS-Cassandra Zerr, Sr., D’Hanis

OF-Chloe Cowan, Sr., D’Hanis

OF-Rayme Jones, Sr., Gail Borden County

OF-Nelly Vargas, So., Chireno

UTIL-Kayla Durrett, Sr., Chireno

 

Conference 2A

Position-Name, Class, School

P-Makey Dunbar, Jr., Crawford*

C-Madison Kelm, Sr., Thorndale

1B-Avery Ward, Sr., Crawford

2B-Kyla Mach, Jr., Crawford

3B-Kelsey Kovar, Fr., Thorndale

SS-Jayci Martinka, Jr., Thorndale

OF-Emilee Baker, Fr., Thorndale

OF-Susan Muncrief, So., West Sabine

OF-Addi Weaver, Jr., Crawford

UTIL-Cambree Aguirre, Sr., Crawford

 

Conference 3A

Position-Name, Class, School

P-Chanlee Oakes, So., Rains*

C-Catrin Hoffman, Jr., Rains

1B-Graci Shimek, So., Hallettsville

2B-Kenzi Lange, Jr., Hallettsville

3B-Jasmine Mott, Jr., Rains

SS-Leo Terry, So., Rains

OF-Presley McAree, Jr., Rains

OF-Kelsi Tonips, Jr., Brock

OF-Courtney Woytek, Fr., Hallettsville

UTIL-Rylee Trlicek, Sr., Hallettsville

 

 

Conference 4A

Position-Name, Class, School

P-Katy Janes, Jr., Huffman Hargrave*

C-Jordyn Smith, Jr., Decatur

1B-Christin Haygood, So., Huffman Hargrave

2B-Andrea Hortch, Jr., Huffman Hargrave

3B-Madison Gaston, So., Anna

SS-Alli Humphries, Sr., Huffman Hargrave

OF-Dez Cardenas, Sr., Huffman Hargrave

OF-Kenzie Gates, Jr., Huffman Hargrave

OF-Hannah Morland, Jr., Anna

UTIL-Ashlyn Weinheimer, So., Fredericksburg

 

Conference 5A

Position-Name, Class, School

P-Aaliyah Garcia, Sr., Angleton*

C-Mika Hinojosa, Jr., Angleton

1B-Haylie Savage, So., Angleton

2B-Avianna Gonzalez, So., Corpus Christi Calallen

3B-Mia Scott, So., Angleton

SS-Danieca Coffey, Jr., Angleton

OF-Ellie Grill, Sr., Angleton

OF-Reagan Tennill, Fr., Corpus Christi Calallen

OF-Teagan Whitley, Jr., Angleton

UTIL-Trinity Cannon, Jr., Forney

 

Conference 6A

Position-Name, Class, School

P-Alyssa LeBlanc, Sr., Katy*

C-Cait Calland, Sr., Katy

1B-Mia Cantu, Jr., Klein Collins

2B-Amy Hitt, Sr., Katy

3B-Arwin Callaway, Fr., Klein Collins

SS-Alexa Langeliers, So., Keller

OF-Caley McGuff, Jr., Klein Collins

OF-Tori Whillock, Sr., Katy

OF-Kailey Wyckoff, Fr., Katy

UTIL-Sydney Belvin, Sr., Comal Canyon

-- END --