Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2019 UIL Girls Golf Tournament First Round Results

Media Contact: Logan Lawrence
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: May 13, 2019
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

1A Girls: Lions Municipal Golf Course//Yardage: 4,660// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Robert Lee

Kelby Clawson, Aimee Zimmermann,
Autumn Ramon, Braylee Hood, Jade
Laxton

405.00

0.00

405

Clyde Eula

Mailey Paige Goodman, Anna
Masonheimer, Kailey Fenton, Lorelai Row,
Chloe Cavitt

405.00

0.00

405

Lenorah Grady

Grace Williams, Kardian Williams, Sydney
Gonzales, Raina Short, Zoey Ruiz

423.00

0.00

423

Garden City

Logan Wood, 
Emily Braden, Kylie
Seidenberger, Kadie Dalton, Claire Fuchs

424.00

0.00

424

Sterling City

Dally Coulter, Scarlot Longoria, MaKinzee
Woods, Kiely Johnson, Kateland Karnes

431.00

0.00

431

Knippa

Victoria Davis, Haley Day, Katelyn
Hernandez, Rebekah Ramirez*, Mia Reyes

431.00

0.00

431

Happy

Addi Harris, Macee Johnson, Kinley
Gibson, Ashton Brown

435.00

0.00

435

Matador Motley County

Sierra Jameson, Kylee Jones, Kenzie
Clary, Cambrie Marshall, Tyne Marshall

439.00

0.00

439

Blanket

Cassie Furry, Shelby Smith, Amada
Menchaca, Bella Boyd

457.00

0.00

457

Tilden McMullen County

Schon Edwards, Kaylie Measels, Ashley
Miller, Emery Robles, Jaycee Wheat

457.00

0.00

457

Leakey

Aubrey Glass, Kalin Kerr, Avery
Satterwhite, Brianna Webb

466.00

0.00

466

Richland Springs

Kamree Lewis, Gracie Ashworth, Atrell
Carlisle, Sierra Tharp

473.00

0.00

   473

 

 

Individuals

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Hannah Nimmo

Greenville Phoenix Charter School

78.00

0.00

78

Sierra Jameson

Matador Motley County

80.00

0.00

80

Mailey Paige Goodman

Clyde Eula

83.00

0.00

83

Kami Woodman

Channing

85.00

0.00

85

Logan Wood

Garden City

85.00

0.00

85

Kelby Clawson

Robert Lee

89.00

0.00

89

Scarlot Longoria

Sterling City

89.00

0.00

89

Cassie Furry

Blanket

90.00

0.00

90

Addi Harris

Happy

90.00

0.00

90

Anna Masonheimer

Clyde Eula

91.00

0.00

91

Dally Coulter

Robert Lee

96.00

0.00

96

Abbie Boggs

Morton

98.00

0.00

98

Aimee Zimmermann

Robert Lee

98.00

0.00

98

Victoria Davis

Knippa

99.00

0.00

99

Brianna Webb

Leakey

99.00

0.00

99

Taeghan Price

Ira

99.00

0.00

99

Macee Johnson

Happy

99.00

0.00

99

Kamree Lewis

Richland Springs

101.00

0.00

101

Calsey Kay

Utopia

103.00

0.00

103

Grace Williams

Lenorah Grady

104.00

0.00

104

Madison Thompson

Munday

105.00

0.00

105

Brinkley Richardson

Bryson

105.00

0.00

105

Rebekah Ramirez

Knippa

106.00

0.00

106

Sydney Gonzales

Lenorah Grady

106.00

0.00

106

Raina Short

Lenorah Grady

106.00

0.00

106

Autumn Ramon

Robert Lee

106.00

0.00

106

Kardian Williams

Lenorah Grady

107.00

0.00

107

Haley Day

Knippa

108.00

0.00

108

Ashley Miller

Tilden McMullen County

108.00

0.00

108

Claire Fuchs

Garden City

108.00

0.00

108

Kalin Kerr

Leakey

109.00

0.00

109

Kaylie Measels

Tilden McMullen County

109.00

0.00

109

Nicole Martinez

Booker

109.00

0.00

109

Autumn Bolin

Fruitvale

109.00

0.00

109

Gracie Ashworth

Richland Springs

110.00

0.00

110

Emily Braden

Garden City

110.00

0.00

110

Braylee Hood

Robert Lee

112.00

0.00

112

Kenzie Clary

Matador Motley County

113.00

0.00

113

Kailey Fenton

Clyde Eula

113.00

0.00

113

Autumn Sapp

D’Hanis

114.00

0.00

114

Shelby Smith

Blanket

115.00

0.00

115

Hailey Abbott

Veribest

115.00

0.00

115

Zoey Ruiz

Lenorah Grady

117.00

0.00

117

Lorelai Row

Clyde Eula

118.00

0.00

118

Mia Reyes

Knippa

118.00

0.00

118

Kinley Gibson

Happy

118.00

0.00

118

Kiely Johnson

Sterling City

118.00

0.00

118

Chloe Cavitt

Clyde Eula

119.00

0.00

119

Emery Robles

Tilden McMullen County

120.00

0.00

120

Jaycee Wheat

Tilden McMullen County

120.00

0.00

120

Jade Laxton

Robert Lee

120.00

0.00

120

Tyne Marshall

Matador Motley County

121.00

0.00

121

Kadie Dalton

Garden City

121.00

0.00

121

Kylie Seidenberger

Garden City

122.00

0.00

122

Amanda Menchaca

Blanket

123.00

0.00

123

Katelyn Hernandez

Knippa

123.00

0.00

123

Aubrey Glass

Leakey

124.00

0.00

124

Kylee Jones

Matador Motley County

125.00

0.00

125

Atrell Carlisle

Richland Springs

125.00

0.00

125

Ashton Brown

Happy

128.00

0.00

128

MaKinzee Woods

Sterling City

128.00

0.00

128

Bella Boyd

Blanket

129.00

0.00

129

Schon Edwards

Tilden McMullen County

129.00

0.00

129

Kelsey Gonzales

Tilden McMullen County

132.00

0.00

132

Avery Satterwhite

Leakey

134.00

0.00

134

Sierra Tharp

Richland Springs

137.00

0.00

137

Cambrie Marshall

Matador Motley County

139.00

0.00

139

Kateland Karnes

Sterling City

140.00

0.00

140

 

 

2A Girls: Roy Kizer Golf Course//Yardage: 5,018// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Grapeland

Cheney Boyd, Mary J. Watson, Hannah
Chipman, Carly Parker, Tori Woodford

334.00

0.00

334

Martin’s Mill

Mia Nixon, Kenley Nixon, Sarah Dillard,
Macy Davis, Mack Phillips

335.00

0.00

335

Normangee

Braydee Frederick, Rylie McKinney, Emma
Pickering, Kayla Dobbs, Kylie Maxson

361.00

0.00

361

Vega

Allie Joyce, Kaylei Richardson, RaLee
McKarns, Madi Ellis, Maci Hartsell

372.00

 0.00

744

Stratford

Katelin Berry, Payton Berry, Kenlee
McBryde, Brendi Brown, Abby Law

373.00

0.00

373

Quanah

Makayla Simmons, Heather Oneal, Erynn
Leija, Ashlyn Simmons, Miranda Gomez

373.00

0.00

373

Crawford

Emma Olivarez, Jeanette Meyer, Hannah
Morton, Cambree Aquire

394.00

0.00

394

Haskell

Braelyn Bevel, Jacey Hudson, Alex
Hollingsworth, Krislyn Tatum

395.00

0.00

395

Moody

Liz Perkins, Jenna Herrington, Baylee
Allen, Alisha Frost

417.00

0.00

417

Kenedy

Alejandra Hernandez, Emily Cruz,
Samantha Martinez, Amber Aleman,
Melanie Martinez

439.00

0.00

439

Louise

Madison De Los Santos, Avery Lewis,
Madison Bartlett, Aaliyah Ochoa, Erica
George

451.00

0.00

451

Hico

Ellie Holt, Brittany Jones, Abby Davis,
Jordan Lowe, Emma Hart

407.00

0.00

407

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Mia Nixon

Martin’s Mill

70.00

0.00

70

Katelin Berry

Stratford

75.00

0.00

75

Maddie Barrinton

Olney

76.00

0.00

76

Kenley Nixon

Martin’s Mill

77.00

0.00

77

Kaylei Richardson

Vega

79.00

0.00

79

Cheney Boyd

Grapeland

79.00

0.00

79

Razyl Yanez

Forsan

81.00

0.00

81

Braydee Frederick

Normangee

81.00

0.00

81

Mary J. Watson

Grapeland

83.00

0.00

83

Ellie Holt

Hico

85.00

0.00

85

Carly Parker

Grapeland

85.00

0.00

85

Hannah Chipman

Grapeland

87.00

0.00

87

Allie Joyce

Vega

88.00

0.00

88

Payton Berry

Stratford

88.00

0.00

88

Makayla Simmons

Quanah

88.00

0.00

88

Heather McGill

Harleton

90.00

0.00

90

Gracee Hilburn

Meridian

90.00

0.00

90

Erynn Leija

Quanah

90.00

0.00

90

Mack Phillips

Martin’s Mill

91.00

0.00

91

Jeanette Meyer

Crawford

91.00

0.00

91

Emma Pickering

Normangee

91.00

0.00

91

Rylie McKinney

Normangee

92.00

0.00

92

Annika Corrales

Van Horn

93.00

0.00

93

Jaclyn Biggerstaff

Christoval

93.00

0.00

93

Samantha Love

Brookeland

94.00

0.00

94

Jacey Hudson

Haskell

94.00

0.00

94

Heather Oneal

Quanah

95.00

0.00

95

Hannah Morton

Crawford

95.00

0.00

95

Alejandra Hernandez

Kenedy

95.00

0.00

95

Madison De Los Santos

Louise

95.00

0.00

95

Braelyn Bevel

Haskell

96.00

0.00

96

Baylee Granberry

Lovelady

97.00

0.00

97

Macy Davis

Martin’s Mill

97.00

0.00

97

Kayla Dobbs

Normangee

97.00

0.00

97

Monington Clark

Shiner

98.00

0.00

98

Sarah Dillard

Martin’s Mill

98.00

0.00

98

Mattie Fisher

Thorndale

99.00

0.00

99

Liz Perkins

Moody

99.00

0.00

99

RaLee McKarns

Vega

100.00

0.00

100

Ashlyn Simmons

Quanah

100.00

0.00

100

Brittany Jones

Hico

100.00

0.00

100

Alisha Frost

Moody

100.00

0.00

100

Tori Woodford

Grapeland

101.00

0.00

101

Kayla McGuire

Riesel

102.00

0.00

102

Macy McAdams

Junction

102.00

0.00

102

Krislyn Tatum

Haskell

102.00

0.00

102

Cambree Aguirre

Crawford

102.00

0.00

102

Emily Cruz

Kenedy

102.00

0.00

102

Brendi Brown

Stratford

103.00

0.00

103

Alex Hollingsworth

Haskell

103.00

0.00

103

Abby Davis

Hico

103.00

0.00

103

Jenna Herrington

Moody

103.00

0.00

103

Madi Ellis

Vega

105.00

0.00

105

Emma Olivarez

Crawford

106.00

0.00

106

Abby Law

Stratford

107.00

0.00

107

Kylie Maxson

Normangee

107.00

0.00

107

Miranda Gomez

Quanah

111.00

0.00

111

Maci Hartsell

Vega

114.00

0.00

114

Baylee Allen

Moody

115.00

0.00

115

Avery Lewis

Louise

116.00

0.00

116

Amber Aleman

Kenedy

118.00

0.00

118

Jordan Lowe

Hico

119.00

0.00

119

Erica George

Louise

119.00

0.00

119

Piper Smith

Haskell

119.00

0.00

119

Kenlee McBryde

Stratford

121.00

0.00

121

Madison Bartlett

Louise

121.00

0.00

121

Samantha Martinez

Kenedy

124.00

0.00

124

Melanie Martinez

Kenedy

131.00

0.00

131

Aaliyah Ocha

Louise

133.00

0.00

133

Emma Hart

Hico

135.00

0.00

135

 

 

 

3A Girls: Grey Rock Golf Club//Yardage: 5,215// Par 72

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

McGregor

Paige Gilstrap, Maggie Parmer, Kiley
Coats, Abby DeJesus, Bella Valdez

357.00

0.00

357

Lago Vista

Lyla Vaughn, Elizabeth Talley, Hannah
Long, Mikayla Adams, Cailey Nuckolls

369.00

0.00

369

Pottsboro

Alli Reily, Henley Foster, Laklynn
Fulenchek, Marrie Baldwin

370.00

0.00

370

Jacksboro

Jordan Nichols, Carli Smith, Hallie Hackley,
Alexis Callan, Haley Milam

382.00

0.00

382

Callisburg

Lindsey Bullard, Sasha Barletta, Libby
Wells, Liberty Ballard, Gabby Bitsche

382.00

0.00

382

Clyde

Taylor Ancheta, Alexis Graham, Stokley
Stevens, Claira Brown, Torah Hawkins

394.00

0.00

394

Keene

Brooke Hinerman, Grace Stephens, Missie
Kilo, Nency Gonzales, Lily Moore

398.00

0.00

398

Yoakum

Madison Smith, Saxstin Clark, Shelby Stary,
Keri Prasek, Sheccid Del Castillo

402.00

0.00

402

Cameron Yoe

Jazmin Vaculin, Emily Graham, Presley
Berry, Carley Tucker, Alexis Stroud

405.00

0.00

405

Eastland

Taylor Hodges, Kaycee Clark, Karsyn
Smith, Maddie Yates, Kaylee Forest

406.00

0.00

406

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

Mason Garrett, Hallie Hall, Katelyn Baker,
Natalie Price

411.00

0.00

411

Columbus

Maison Schobel, Lauryn Shepard, Erika
Schobel, Audrey Thomson, Brianna
Orange

421.00

0.00

421

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Mason Garrett

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

76.00

0.00

76

Alli Reily

Pottsboro

79.00

0.00

79

Ida Hansen

Omaha Pewitt

81.00

0.00

81

Paige Gilstrap

McGregor

82.00

0.00

82

Maggie Parmer

McGregor

83.00

0.00

83

Brooke Hinerman

Keene

83.00

0.00

83

Lyla Vaughn

Lago Vista

83.00

0.00

83

Kamryn Wood

Shallowater

84.00

0.00

84

Lindsey Bullard

Callisburg

87.00

0.00

87

Lauren James

Diana New Diana

88.00

0.00

88

Taylor Ancheta

Clyde

88.00

0.00

88

Scotta Anderson

Holliday

89.00

0.00

89

Kylie Chapa

Ingram Moore

89.00

0.00

89

Jordan Nichols

Jacksboro

89.00

0.00

89

Krista Vasquez

Palmer

91.00

0.00

91

Hannah Long

Lago Vista

91.00

0.00

91

Rylee Myers

Brady

92.00

0.00

92

Whitley Boyd

Rockdale

92.00

0.00

92

Paityn Maltsberger

Comfort

92.00

0.00

92

Kaycee Clark

Eastland

92.00

0.00

92

Hannah McKinney

Hughes Springs

93.00

0.00

93

Alexis Graham

Clyde

93.00

0.00

93

Henley Foster

Pottsboro

93.00

0.00

93

Laklynn Fulenchek

Pottsboro

93.00

0.00

93

Carley Tucker

Cameron Yoe

93.00

0.00

93

Lauryn Shepard

Columbus

93.00

0.00

93

Madison Smith

Yoakum

93.00

0.00

93

Shelby Stary

Yoakum

93.00

0.00

93

Liberty Ballard

Callisburg

94.00

0.00

94

Abby DeJesus

McGregor

94.00

0.00

94

Mariel Flores

Taft

96.00

0.00

96

Taylor Hodges

Eastland

96.00

0.00

96

Mikayla Adams

Lago Vista

96.00

0.00

96

Alexis Callan

Jacksboro

97.00

0.00

97

Sasha Barletta

Callisburg

97.00

0.00

97

Maison Schobel

Columbus

97.00

0.00

97

Carli Smith

Jacksboro

98.00

0.00

98

Haley Milam

Jacksboro

98.00

0.00

98

Kiley Coats

McGregor

98.00

0.00

98

Cailey Nuckolls

Lago Vista

99.00

0.00

99

Jazmin Vaculin

Cameron Yoe

100.00

0.00

100

Stokley Stevens

Clyde

101.00

0.00

101

Grace Stephens

Keene

101.00

0.00

101

Lani Hamilton

West

102.00

0.00

102

Saxstin Clark

Yoakum

102.00

0.00

102

Libby Wells

Callisburg

104.00

0.00

104

Missie Kilo

Keene

104.00

0.00

104

Presley Berry

Cameron Yoe

104.00

0.00

104

Marrie Baldwin

Pottsboro

105.00

0.00

105

Hallie Hall

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

105.00

0.00

105

Karsyn Smith

Eastland

106.00

0.00

106

Elizabeth Talley

Lago Vista

106.00

0.00

106

Emily Graham

Cameron Yoe

108.00

0.00

108

Hallie Hackley

Jacksboro

109.00

0.00

109

Nency Gonzales

Keene

110.00

0.00

110

Audrey Thomson

Columbus

110.00

0.00

110

Katelyn Baker

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

111.00

0.00

111

Kaylee Forest

Eastland

112.00

0.00

112

Claira Brown

Clyde

112.00

0.00

112

Bella Valdez

McGregor

113.00

0.00

113

Lily More

Keene

113.00

0.00

113

Sheccid Del Castillo

Yoakum

114.00

0.00

114

Natalie Price

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

119.00

0.00

119

Brianna Orange

Columbus

121.00

0.00

121

Erika Schobel

Columbus

122.00

0.00

122

Alexis Stroud

Cameron Yoe

123.00

0.00

123

Maddie Yates

Eastland

126.00

0.00

126

Keri Prasek

Yoakum

127.00

0.00

127

Gabby Bitsche

Callisburg

128.00

0.00

128

Torah Hawkins

Clyde

134.00

0.00

134

 

 

 

4A Girls: Plum Creek Golf Course//Yardage: 5,393// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Andrews

Paige Jennings, Skyler Strube, Alyssa
Gerhardt, Jordyn Hall, Brynlee Dyas

319.00

0.00

319

Lampasas

Lee Ann Parker, Kirsten Richards, Sara
Olson, Kinsley Lindeman, Shaylee Wolfe

340.00

0.00

340

Midlothian Heritage

Kate Adelmann, Maddie Sanders, Kodi
Nolen, Trinity Conard, Lexi Kennedy

346.00

0.00

346

Argyle

Hannah Wood, Molly Yarbrough, Madelyn
Diomede, Katie Garner, Katie Garner, Kenzie Sullivan

347.00

0.00

347

Melissa

Leah Tyner, Allie Norton, Sydney Norton,
Lindsay Bauslaugh, Kaimberlyn Watts

349.00

0.00

349

Salado

Averie Piatt, Taylor Rich, Priscilla
Torczynski, Maddy Holt-Bourland, Avery Hyer

349.00

0.00

349

Monahans

Ozlyan Juarez, Kenadi Iglehart, Lauren
Salazar, Madi Yanez, Anevay Porras

350.00

0.00

350

Hardin-Jefferson

Elizabeth Townsend, Makenna Henry,
Skylar Smith, Katelynn Buleson, Maddi
Wallace

363.00

0.00

363

Gatesville

Kaylan Summers, Atira Crouch, McKenna
McLaughlin, Tatum Basham, Hailey
Luensmann

371.00

0.00

371

Caddo Mills

Ashlyn White, Hannah Epperson, Brooke
Wooldridge, Nicole Taylor

374.00

0.00

374

La Vernia

Jackie Hennette, Rylee Vrana, Lana
Jesseph, Ashlynn Zimmerle, Grace Capre

376.00

0.00

376

Longview Spring Hill

J’Dee Stovall, Grace Iltis, Tyler Newman,
Ashley Wingo, Starlynn Crisier

378.00

0.00

378

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Bohyun Park

Carrollton Ranchview

62.00

0.00

62

Tristan Gabbard

Lamar Fulshear

74.00

0.00

74

Alyssa Gerhardt

Andrews

76.00

0.00

76

Katie Adelmann

Midlothian Heritage

76.00

0.00

76

Madelyn Reyes

Geronimo Navarro

77.00

0.00

77

Skyler Strube

Andrews

78.00

0.00

78

Ozlyan Juarez

Monahans

78.00

0.00

78

Hannah Wood

Argyle

78.00

0.00

78

Allee Mainord

Stephenville

80.00

0.00

80

Cheryl Gauthier

Liberty Hill

80.00

0.00

80

Brynlee Dyas

Andrews

81.00

0.00

81

J'Dee Stovall

Longview Spring Hill

81.00

0.00

81

Brooke Wooldridge

Caddo Mills

82.00

0.00

82

Lee Ann Parker

Lampasas

83.00

0.00

83

Maddy Holt-Bourland

Salado

83.00

0.00

83

Jordyn Linnstaedter

Lorena

83.00

0.00

83

Kirsten Richards

Lampasas

84.00

0.00

84

Taylor Rich

Salado

84.00

0.00

84

Montana Dileo

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

84.00

0.00

84

Jordyn Hall

Andrews

84.00

0.00

84

Sydney Norton

Melissa

84.00

0.00

84

Kaylan Summers

Gatesville

85.00

0.00

85

Avery Nolte

Huffman Hargrave

85.00

0.00

85

Kodi Nolen

Midlothian Heritage

85.00

0.00

85

Shaylee Wolfe

Lampasas

86.00

0.00

86

Mallory Garcia

Brownwood

86.00

0.00

86

Paige Jennings

Andrews

86.00

0.00

86

Madelyn Diomede

Argyle

86.00

0.00

86

Leah Tyner

Melissa

86.00

0.00

86

Allie Norton

Melissa

86.00

0.00

86

Kinsley Lindeman

Lampasas

87.00

0.00

87

Rylee Vrana

La Vernia

87.00

0.00

87

Madi Yanez

Monahans

87.00

0.00

87

Elizabeth Townsend

Hardin-Jefferson

87.00

0.00

87

Makenna Henry

Hardin-Jefferson

87.00

0.00

87

Sara Olson

Lampasas

88.00

0.00

88

Cylie Velasquez

Snyder

88.00

0.00

88

Molly Yarbrough

Argyle

88.00

0.00

88

Maddie Sanders

Midlothian Heritage

88.00

0.00

88

Jackie Hennette

La Vernia

89.00

0.00

89

Madison Brown

Mabank

89.00

0.00

89

Kenadi Iglehart

Monahans

89.00

0.00

89

Ashlyn White

Caddo Mills

89.00

0.00

89

Averie Piatt

Salado

91.00

0.00

91

Avery Hyer

Salado

91.00

0.00

91

Ashlynn Zimmerle

La Vernia

91.00

0.00

91

Caroline Calhoon

Bullard

91.00

0.00

91

Tyler Newman

Longview Spring Hill

91.00

0.00

91

Atira Crouch

Gatesville

92.00

0.00

92

McKenna McLaughlin

Gatesv

-- END --