Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Media Contact Info

Department Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

2019 UIL Girls Golf Tournament Final Round Results

Media Contact: Logan Lawrence
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: May 14, 2019
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

1A Girls: Lions Municipal Golf Course//Yardage: 4,660// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Robert Lee

Kelby Clawson, Aimee Zimmermann,
Autumn Ramon, Braylee Hood, Jade
Laxton

405.00

391.00

796

1st Place

Clyde Eula

Mailey Paige Goodman, Anna
Masonheimer, Kailey Fenton, Lorelai Row,
Chloe Cavitt

405.00

411.00

816

2nd Place

Lenorah Grady

Grace Williams, Kardian Williams, Sydney
Gonzales, Raina Short, Zoey Ruiz

423.00

413.00

836

3rd Place

Garden City

Logan Wood, 
Emily Braden, Kylie
Seidenberger, Kadie Dalton, Claire Fuchs

424.00

413.00

837

 

Sterling City

Dally Coulter, Scarlot Longoria, MaKinzee
Woods, Kiely Johnson, Kateland Karnes

431.00

423.00

854

 

Happy

Addi Harris, Macee Johnson, Kinley
Gibson, Ashton Brown

435.00

423.00

858

 

Knippa

Victoria Davis, Haley Day, Katelyn
Hernandez, Rebekah Ramirez*, Mia Reyes

431.00

431.00

862

 

Matador Motley County

Sierra Jameson, Kylee Jones, Kenzie
Clary, Cambrie Marshall, Tyne Marshall

439.00

448.00

887

 

Blanket

Cassie Furry, Shelby Smith, Amada
Menchaca, Bella Boyd

457.00

455.00

912

 

Tilden McMullen County

Schon Edwards, Kaylie Measels, Ashley
Miller, Emery Robles, Jaycee Wheat

457.00

465.00

922

 

Richland Springs

Kamree Lewis, Gracie Ashworth, Atrell
Carlisle, Sierra Tharp

473.00

459.00

932

 

Leakey

Aubrey Glass, Kalin Kerr, Avery
Satterwhite, Brianna Webb

466.00

467.00

933

 

 

 

 

Individuals

s

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Hannah Nimmo

Greenville Phoenix Charter School

78.00

80.00

158

1st Place

Sierra Jameson

Matador Motley County

80.00

85.00

165

2nd Place (tie)

Kami Woodman

Channing

85.00

80.00

165

2nd Place (tie)

Addi Harris

Happy

90.00

81.00

171

 

Logan Wood

Garden City

85.00

88.00

173

 

Kelby Clawson

Robert Lee

89.00

88.00

177

 

Mailey Paige Goodman

Clyde Eula

83.00

95.00

178

 

Aimee Zimmermann

Robert Lee

98.00

88.00

186

 

Anna Masonheimer

Clyde Eula

91.00

96.00

187

 

Cassie Furry

Blanket

90.00

97.00

187

 

Macee Johnson

Happy

99.00

89.00

188

 

Dally Coulter

Sterling City

96.00

92.00

188

 

Scarlot Longoria

Sterling City

89.00

100.00

189

 

Abbie Boggs

Morton

98.00

92.00

190

 

Victoria Davis

Knippa

99.00

97.00

196

 

Kamree Lewis

Richland Springs

101.00

96.00

197

 

Brianna Webb

Leakey

99.00

98.00

197

 

Grace Williams

Lenorah Grady

104.00

95.00

199

 

Calsey Kay

Utopia

103.00

98.00

201

 

Rebekah Ramirez

Knippa

106.00

99.00

205

 

Taeghan Price

Ira

99.00

106.00

205

 

Kardian Williams

Lenorah Grady

107.00

101.00

208

 

Brinkley Richardson

Bryson

105.00

103.00

208

 

Raina Short

Lenorah Grady

106.00

104.00

210

 

Ashley Miller

Tilden McMullen County

108.00

102.00

210

 

Emily Braden

Garden City

110.00

103.00

213

 

Claire Fuchs

Garden City

108.00

106.00

214

 

Autumn Ramon

Robert Lee

106.00

109.00

215

 

Kailey Fenton

Clyde Eula

113.00

102.00

215

 

Hailey Abbott

Veribest

115.00

101.00

216

 

Madison Thompson

Munday

105.00

112.00

217

 

Braylee Hood

Robert Lee

112.00

106.00

218

 

Gracie Ashworth

Richland Springs

110.00

112.00

222

 

Haley Day

Knippa

108.00

114.00

222

 

Kaylie Measels

Tilden McMullen County

109.00

113.00

222

 

Kenzie Clary

Matador Motley County

113.00

111.00

224

 

Autumn Bolin

Fruitvale

109.00

117.00

226

 

Sydney Gonzales

Lenorah Grady

106.00

122.00

228

 

Autumn Sapp

D’Hanis

114.00

114.00

228

 

Zoey Ruiz

Lenorah Grady

117.00

113.00

230

 

Jade Laxton

Robert Lee

120.00

110.00

230

 

Shelby Smith

Blanket

115.00

116.00

231

 

Kalin Kerr

Leakey

109.00

122.00

231

 

Kiely Johnson

Sterling City

118.00

114.00

232

 

Lorelai Row

Clyde Eula

118.00

118.00

236

 

Kadie Dalton

Garden City

121.00

116.00

237

 

Aubrey Glass

Leakey

124.00

113.00

237

 

Amanda Menchaca

Blanket

123.00

116.00

239

 

Mia Reyes

Knippa

118.00

121.00

239

 

Atrell Carlisle

Richland Springs

125.00

115.00

240

 

Chloe Cavitt

Clyde Eula

119.00

123.00

242

 

Emery Robles

Tilden McMullen County

120.00

122.00

242

 

Kylie Seidenberger

Garden City

122.00

120.00

242

 

MaKinzee Woods

Sterling City

128.00

117.00

245

 

Kinley Gibson

Happy

118.00

129.00

247

 

Jaycee Wheat

Tilden McMullen County

120.00

128.00

248

 

Kylee Jones

Matador Motley County

125.00

124.00

249

 

Tyne Marshall

Matador Motley County

121.00

128.00

249

 

Ashton Brown

Happy

128.00

124.00

252

 

Kelsey Gonzales

Tilden McMullen County

132.00

122.00

254

 

Bella Boyd

Blanket

129.00

126.00

255

 

Katelyn Hernandez

Knippa

123.00

138.00

261

 

Schon Edwards

Tilden McMullen County

129.00

137.00

266

 

Cambrie Marshall

Matador Motley County

139.00

128.00

267

 

Avery Satterwhite

Leakey

134.00

134.00

268

 

Sierra Tharp

Richland Springs

137.00

136.00

273

 

Kateland Karnes

Sterling City

140.00

142.00

282

 

Nicole Martinez

Booker

109.00

0.00

-

DQ

 

 

 

2A Girls: Roy Kizer Golf Course//Yardage: 5,018// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Grapeland

Cheney Boyd, Mary J. Watson, Hannah
Chipman, Carly Parker, Tori Woodford

334.00

315.00

649

1st Place

Martin’s Mill

Mia Nixon, Kenley Nixon, Sarah Dillard,
Macy Davis, Mack Phillips

335.00

334.00

669

2nd Place

Normangee

Braydee Frederick, Rylie McKinney, Emma
Pickering, Kayla Dobbs, Kylie Maxson

361.00

370.00

731

3rd Place

Vega

Allie Joyce, Kaylei Richardson, RaLee
McKarns, Madi Ellis, Maci Hartsell

372.00

378.00

750

 

Stratford

Katelin Berry, Payton Berry, Kenlee
McBryde, Brendi Brown, Abby Law

373.00

382.00

755

 

Quanah

Makayla Simmons, Heather Oneal, Erynn
Leija, Ashlyn Simmons, Miranda Gomez

373.00

390.00

763

 

Crawford

Emma Olivarez, Jeanette Meyer, Hannah
Morton, Cambree Aquire

394.00

382.00

776

 

Haskell

Braelyn Bevel, Jacey Hudson, Alex
Hollingsworth, Krislyn Tatum

395.00

403.00

798

 

Hico

Ellie Holt, Brittany Jones, Abby Davis,
Jordan Lowe, Emma Hart

407.00

404.00

811

 

Moody

Liz Perkins, Jenna Herrington, Baylee
Allen, Alisha Frost

417.00

398.00

815

 

Kenedy

Alejandra Hernandez, Emily Cruz,
Samantha Martinez, Amber Aleman,
Melanie Martinez

439.00

433.00

872

 

Louise

Madison De Los Santos, Avery Lewis,
Madison Bartlett, Aaliyah Ochoa, Erica
George

451.00

440.00

891

 

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Mia Nixon

Martin’s Mill

70.00

72.00

142

1st Place

Katelin Berry

Stratford

75.00

72.00

147

2nd Place

Maddie Barrinton

Olney

76.00

77.00

153

t-3rd Place

Kenley Nixon

Martin’s Mill

77.00

76.00

153

t-3rd Place

Cheney Boyd

Grapeland

79.00

75.00

154

 

Razyl Yanez

Forsan

81.00

76.00

157

 

Braydee Frederick

Normangee

81.00

78.00

159

 

Mary J. Watson

Grapeland

83.00

82.00

165

 

Hannah Chipman

Grapeland

87.00

78.00

165

 

Carly Parker

Grapeland

85.00

80.00

165

 

Kaylei Richardson

Vega

79.00

89.00

168

 

Gracee Hilburn

Meridian

90.00

79.00

169

 

Makayla Simmons

Quanah

88.00

84.00

172

 

Ellie Holt

Hico

85.00

87.00

172

 

Heather McGill

Harleton

90.00

83.00

173

 

Allie Joyce

Vega

88.00

87.00

175

 

Payton Berry

Stratford

88.00

89.00

177

 

Annika Corrales

Van Horn

93.00

86.00

179

 

Braelyn Bevel

Haskell

96.00

83.00

179

 

Jeanette Meyer

Crawford

91.00

89.00

180

 

Alejandra Hernandez

Kenedy

95.00

88.00

183

 

Mack Phillips

Martin’s Mill

91.00

95.00

186

 

Macy Davis

Martin’s Mill

97.00

91.00

188

 

Heather Oneal

Quanah

95.00

94.00

189

 

Rylie McKinney

Normangee

92.00

98.00

190

 

Liz Perkins

Moody

99.00

92.00

191

 

Jaclyn Biggerstaff

Christoval

93.00

99.00

192

 

Kayla Dobbs

Normangee

97.00

95.00

192

 

Samantha Love

Brookeland

94.00

99.00

193

 

Macy McAdams

Junction

102.00

91.00

193

 

Alisha Frost

Moody

100.00

93.00

193

 

Madison De Los Santos

Louise

95.00

99.00

194

 

RaLee McKarns

Vega

100.00

95.00

195

 

Baylee Granberry

Lovelady

97.00

99.00

196

 

Ashlyn Simmons

Quanah

100.00

96.00

196

 

Hannah Morton

Crawford

95.00

101.00

196

 

Sarah Dillard

Martin’s Mill

98.00

99.00

197

 

Emma Pickering

Normangee

91.00

106.00

197

 

Mattie Fisher

Thorndale

99.00

99.00

198

 

Tori Woodford

Grapeland

101.00

98.00

199

 

Emma Olivarez

Crawford

106.00

94.00

200

 

Cambree Aguirre

Crawford

102.00

98.00

200

 

Kayla McGuire

Riesel

102.00

100.00

202

 

Monington Clark

Shiner

98.00

105.00

203

 

Abby Davis

Hico

103.00

100.00

203

 

Alex Hollingsworth

Haskell

103.00

101.00

204

 

Brittany Jones

Hico

100.00

104.00

204

 

Jenna Herrington

Moody

103.00

103.00

206

 

Kylie Maxson

Normangee

107.00

99.00

206

 

Krislyn Tatum

Haskell

102.00

105.00

207

 

Jacey Hudson

Haskell

94.00

114.00

208

 

Emily Cruz

Kenedy

102.00

106.00

208

 

Madi Ellis

Vega

105.00

107.00

212

 

Brendi Brown

Stratford

103.00

113.00

216

 

Erynn Leija

Quanah

90.00

126.00

216

 

Baylee Allen

Moody

115.00

110.00

225

 

Miranda Gomez

Quanah

111.00

116.00

227

 

Abby Law

Stratford

107.00

121.00

228

 

Maci Hartsell

Vega

114.00

115.00

229

 

Kenlee McBryde

Stratford

121.00

108.00

229

 

Avery Lewis

Louise

116.00

113.00

229

 

Jordan Lowe

Hico

119.00

113.00

232

 

Madison Bartlett

Louise

121.00

113.00

234

 

Erica George

Louise

119.00

115.00

234

 

Amber Aleman

Kenedy

118.00

118.00

236

 

Piper Smith

Haskell

119.00

119.00

238

 

Samantha Martinez

Kenedy

124.00

126.00

250

 

Melanie Martinez

Kenedy

131.00

121.00

252

 

Emma Hart

Hico

135.00

124.00

259

 

Aaliyah Ochoa

Louise

133.00

129.00

262

 

 

 

 

3A Girls: Grey Rock Golf Club//Yardage: 5,215// Par 72

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

McGregor

Paige Gilstrap, Maggie Parmer, Kiley
Coats, Abby DeJesus, Bella Valdez

357.00

335.00

692

1st Place

Lago Vista

Lyla Vaughn, Elizabeth Talley, Hannah
Long, Mikayla Adams, Cailey Nuckolls

369.00

357.00

726

2nd Place

Callisburg

Lindsey Bullard, Sasha Barletta, Libby
Wells, Liberty Ballard, Gabby Bitsche

382.00

359.00

741

3rd Place

Pottsboro

Alli Reily, Henley Foster, Laklynn
Fulenchek, Marrie Baldwin

370.00

379.00

749

 

Jacksboro

Jordan Nichols, Carli Smith, Hallie Hackley,
Alexis Callan, Haley Milam

382.00

370.00

752

 

Keene

Brooke Hinerman, Grace Stephens, Missie
Kilo, Nency Gonzales, Lily Moore

398.00

372.00

770

 

Eastland

Taylor Hodges, Kaycee Clark, Karsyn
Smith, Maddie Yates, Kaylee Forest

406.00

386.00

792

 

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

Mason Garrett, Hallie Hall, Katelyn Baker,
Natalie Price

411.00

394.00

805

 

Cameron Yoe

Jazmin Vaculin, Emily Graham, Presley
Berry, Carley Tucker, Alexis Stroud

405.00

400.00

805

 

Clyde

Taylor Ancheta, Alexis Graham, Stokley
Stevens, Claira Brown, Torah Hawkins

394.00

416.00

810

 

Yoakum

Madison Smith, Saxstin Clark, Shelby Stary,
Keri Prasek, Sheccid Del Castillo

402.00

413.00

815

 

Columbus

Maison Schobel, Lauryn Shepard, Erika
Schobel, Audrey Thomson, Brianna
Orange

421.00

406.00

827

 

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Mason Garrett

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

76.00

75.00

151

1st Place

Paige Gilstrap

McGregor

82.00

75.00

157

2nd Place

Ida Hansen

Omaha Pewitt

81.00

79.00

160

t-3rd Place

Maggie Parmer

McGregor

83.00

77.00

160

t-3rd Place

Alli Reily

Pottsboro

79.00

83.00

162

 

Lyla Vaughn

Lago Vista

83.00

80.00

163

 

Brooke Hinerman

Keene

83.00

83.00

166

 

Kamryn Wood

Shallowater

84.00

84.00

168

 

Lindsey Bullard

Callisburg

87.00

83.00

170

 

Scotta Anderson

Holliday

89.00

83.00

172

 

Hannah McKinney

Hughes Springs

93.00

80.00

173

 

Krista Vasquez

Palmer

91.00

84.00

175

 

Rylee Myers

Brady

92.00

84.00

176

 

Jordan Nichols

Jacksboro

89.00

90.00

179

 

Taylor Hodges

Eastland

96.00

83.00

179

 

Hannah Long

Lago Vista

91.00

90.00

181

 

Taylor Ancheta

Clyde

88.00

94.00

182

 

Kylie Chapa

Ingram Moore

89.00

94.00

183

 

Lauren James

Diana New Diana

88.00

96.00

184

 

Liberty Ballard

Callisburg

94.00

90.00

184

 

Sasha Barletta

Callisburg

97.00

88.00

185

 

Kiley Coats

McGregor

98.00

87.00

185

 

Lauryn Shepard

Columbus

93.00

93.00

186

 

Kaycee Clark

Eastland

92.00

95.00

187

 

Paityn Maltsberger

Comfort

92.00

96.00

188

 

Carli Smith

Jacksboro

98.00

90.00

188

 

Henley Foster

Pottsboro

93.00

95.00

188

 

Madison Smith

Yoakum

93.00

95.00

188

 

Alexis Graham

Clyde

93.00

96.00

189

 

Laklynn Fulenchek

Pottsboro

93.00

96.00

189

 

Mariel Flores

Taft

96.00

94.00

190

 

Abby DeJesus

McGregor

94.00

96.00

190

 

Cailey Nuckolls

Lago Vista

99.00

92.00

191

 

Whitley Boyd

Rockdale

92.00

102.00

194

 

Jazmin Vaculin

Cameron Yoe

100.00

94.00

194

 

Mikayla Adams

Lago Vista

96.00

98.00

194

 

Lani Hamilton

West

102.00

93.00

195

 

Alexis Callan

Jacksboro

97.00

98.00

195

 

Saxstin Clark

Yoakum

102.00

93.00

195

 

Haley Milam

Jacksboro

98.00

99.00

197

 

Missie Kilo

Keene

104.00

93.00

197

 

Maison Schobel

Columbus

97.00

103.00

200

 

Hallie Hackley

Jacksboro

109.00

92.00

201

 

Presley Berry

Cameron Yoe

104.00

97.00

201

 

Elizabeth Talley

Lago Vista

106.00

95.00

201

 

Libby Wells

Callisburg

104.00

98.00

202

 

Grace Stephens

Keene

101.00

101.00

202

 

Shelby Stary

Yoakum

93.00

111.00

204

 

Nency Gonzales

Keene

110.00

95.00

205

 

Emily Graham

Cameron Yoe

108.00

97.00

205

 

Carley Tucker

Cameron Yoe

93.00

112.00

205

 

Stokley Stevens

Clyde

101.00

109.00

210

 

Marrie Baldwin

Pottsboro

105.00

105.00

210

 

Hallie Hall

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

105.00

105.00

210

 

Karsyn Smith

Eastland

106.00

105.00

211

 

Kaylee Forest

Eastland

112.00

106.00

218

 

Lily More

Keene

113.00

105.00

218

 

Katelyn Baker

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

111.00

109.00

220

 

Bella Valdez

McGregor

113.00

107.00

220

 

Erika Schobel

Columbus

122.00

101.00

223

 

Natalie Price

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

119.00

105.00

224

 

Audrey Thomson

Columbus

110.00

118.00

228

 

Maddie Yates

Eastland

126.00

103.00

229

 

Sheccid Del Castillo

Yoakum

114.00

115.00

229

 

Brianna Orange

Columbus

121.00

109.00

230

 

Claira Brown

Clyde

112.00

121.00

233

 

Keri Prasek

Yoakum

127.00

114.00

241

 

Gabby Bitsche

Callisburg

128.00

114.00

242

 

Alexis Stroud

Cameron Yoe

123.00

120.00

243

 

Torah Hawkins

Clyde

134.00

117.00

251

 

 

 

4A Girls: Plum Creek Golf Course//Yardage: 5,393// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Andrews

Paige Jennings, Skyler Strube, Alyssa
Gerhardt, Jordyn Hall, Brynlee Dyas

319.00

330.00

649

1st Place

Lampasas

Lee Ann Parker, Kirsten Richards, Sara
Olson, Kinsley Lindeman, Shaylee Wolfe

340.00

338.00

678

2nd Place

Midlothian Heritage

Kate Adelmann, Maddie Sanders, Kodi
Nolen, Trinity Conard

346.00

337.00

683

3rd Place

Salado

Averie Piatt, Taylor Rich, Priscilla
Torczynski, Maddy Bourland, Avery Hyer

349.00

338.00

687

 

Melissa

Leah Tyner, Allie Norton, Sydney Norton,
Lindsay Bauslaugh, Kaimberlyn Watts

349.00

345.00

694

 

Monahans

Ozlyan Juarez, Kenadi Iglehart, Lauren
Salazar, Madi Yanez, Anevay Porras

350.00

345.00

695

 

Argyle

Hannah Wood, Molly Yarbrough, Madelyn
Diomede, Katie Garner, Katie Garner, Kenzie Sullivan

347.00

351.00

698

 

Hardin-Jefferson

Elizabeth Townsend, Makenna Henry,
Skylar Smith, Katelynn Buleson, Maddi
Wallace

363.00

359.00

722

 

La Vernia

Jackie Hennette, Rylee Vrana, Lana
Jesseph, Ashlynn Zimmerle, Grace Capre

376.00

357.00

733

 

Caddo Mills

Ashlyn White, Hannah Epperson, Brooke
Wooldridge, Nicole Taylor

374.00

369.00

743

 

Gatesville

Kaylan Summers, Atira Crouch, McKenna
McLaughlin, Tatum Basham, Hailey
Luensmann

371.00

380.00

751

 

Longview Spring Hill

J’Dee Stovall, Grace Iltis, Tyler Newman,
Ashley Wingo, Starlynn Crisier

378.00

380.00

758

 

 

 

Individuals

<

-- END --

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Bohyun Park

Carrollton Ranchview

62.00

64.00

126

1st Place

Tristan Gabbard

Lamar Fulshear

74.00

76.00

150

2nd Place

Ozlyan Juarez

Monahans

78.00

73.00

151

3rd Place

Katie Adelmann

Midlothian Heritage

76.00

76.00

152

 

Skyler Strube

Andrews

78.00

75.00

153

 

Cheryl Gauthier

Liberty Hill

80.00

78.00

158

 

Kirsten Richards

Lampasas

84.00

77.00

161

 

Montana Dileo

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

84.00

77.00

161

 

Hannah Wood

Argyle

78.00

84.00

162

 

Leah Tyner

Melissa

86.00

77.00

163

 

Cylie Velasquez

Snyder

88.00

77.00

165

 

Madelyn Reyes

Geronimo Navarro

77.00

88.00

165

 

Paige Jennings

Andrews

86.00

79.00

165

 

Alyssa Gerhardt

Andrews

76.00

90.00

166

 

Kaylan Summers

Gatesville

85.00

82.00

167