Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2017 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Jun 04, 2017
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

 

2017 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

(As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)

* Denotes Championship Game MVP as selected by the media

Conference 1A

Pitcher

Jalyn Fletcher*

So.

Slocum

Catcher

Briley Evers

Jr.

Slocum

1B

Kara Cumby

Jr.

Slocum

2B

Courtney January

So.

Slocum

3B

De’ljiah Pope

Sr.

Bartlett

SS

Lillyan Digby

So.

Hermleigh

OF

Sandra Carr

So.

Hermleigh

OF

Shelby Bowman

Jr.

Slocum

OF

Taylor Clark

So.

Slocum

Utility

Madelyn Underwood

Jr.

Dodd City

 Conference 2A

Pitcher

Cheyenne Floyd*

Fr.

Bells

Catcher

Ashley Sloan

Jr.

Bells

1B

Claire Patek

Sr.

Shiner

2B

Lauren Schuette

Sr.

Shiner

3B

C.J. Crane

Sr.

Bells

SS

Kailey Williams

Jr.

Shiner

OF

Mackinly Pilat

Sr.

Shiner

OF

Kassidy Bishop

Sr.

Shiner

OF

Bella Smith

Fr.

Bells

Utility

Kylie Stubbs

Sr.

Bells

Conference 3A

Pitcher

Gaby Hay*

Sr.

Little River Academy

Catcher

Destini Hulsey

Sr.

Little Rive Academy

1B

Bailey Wagner

Jr.

Brock

2B

Ali Salinas

So.

Santa Gertrudis Academy

3B

Jackie De Los Santos

Jr.

Santa Gertrudis Academy

SS

Alyssa Gonzalez

Jr.

Santa Gertrudis Academy

OF

Lenzi Stewart

Sr.

Little River Academy

OF

Makayla Henry

Jr.

Little River Academy

OF

Kylah Hulsey

So.

Little River Academy

Utility

Saidi Castillo

Jr.

Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

Conference 4A

Pitcher

Tristan Bridges*

Jr.

Krum

Catcher

Morgan Sebastian

Jr.

Krum

1B

Samantha Barnett

Sr.

Liberty Hill

2B

Jessalyn Burkett

So.

Beeville Jones

3B

Regan Smith

Jr.

Krum

SS

Joely Williamson

Sr.

Liberty Hill

OF

Maddie Goin

Jr.

Krum

OF

McKenna Bruce

Sr.

Krum

OF

Carissa Garza

So.

Liberty Hill

Utility

Avery Williams

Sr.

Krum

 

Conference 5A

Pitcher

Karlie Charles

So.

Lewisville The Colony

Catcher

Jacee Hamlin

Fr.

Lewisville The Colony

1B

Suzy Lopez

Jr.

Willis

2B

Camille Corona

So.

Dripping Springs

3B

Samara Lagway

Jr.

Willis

SS

Jayda Coleman

Fr.

Lewisville The Colony

OF

Haley Ramsey

Sr.

Lewisville The Colony

OF

Morgan Olson

Sr.

Lewisville The Colony

OF

Hannah Earls

Fr.

Willis

Utility

Casey Dixon

Sr.

Willis

 

Conference 6A

Pitcher

Dylann Kaderka

So.

Keller

Catcher

Courtney Cagle

Jr.

Keller

1B

Sierra Schottler

Fr.

Northside Brennan

2B

Nikki Gil

Sr.

Austin Bowie

3B

Meagan Ramos

Sr.

Austin Bowie

SS

Kasey Simpson

Jr.

Keller

OF

Amanda Desario

So.

Keller

OF

Caraline Woodall

So.

Keller

OF

Jacqueline Ramos

Sr.

Austin Bowie

Utility

Camryn Woodall

Sr.

Keller

 

-- END --