Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2016 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Jun 05, 2016
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2016 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

(As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)

* Denotes Championship Game MVP as selected by the media

 

Conference 2A

Pitcher

Cece Darilek*

Sr.

Shiner

Cather

Madison Jalufka

Jr.

Shiner

1B

Kori Landman

Sr.

Shiner

2B

Lauren Schuette

Jr.

Shiner

3B

Bethany Nevlud

So.

Shiner

SS

Kailey Williams

So.

Shiner

OF

Mackinly Pilat

Jr.

Shiner

OF

Hannah Nevlud

Sr.

Shiner

OF

Taylor Wenske

Fr.

Shiner

Utility

Breann Schreiber

Sr.

Windthorst

 

 

Conference 3A

Pitcher

Danielle Nors*

Jr.

West

Cather

Cassie Pavlas

Jr.

West

1B

Carigan Suggs

Sr.

West

2B

Emeri Eubanks

Jr.

West

3B

Sierra Reese

Sr.

West

SS

Maddison Kettler

Sr.

West

OF

Mia Pokluda

So.

West

OF

Julia Wernet

Jr.

West

OF

Baylie Lindsey

Jr.

Colorado City Colorado

Utility

Saidi Castillo

So.

Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

 

Conference 4A

Pitcher

Missy Zoch

Sr.

La Grange

Cather

Megan Crosby

Sr.

Needville

1B

Amber Loehr

Sr.

La Grange

2B

Briana Angel*

Sr.

La Grange

3B

Riley Fisbeck

Sr.

La Grange

SS

Blake-Ann Fritsch

Sr.

La Grange

OF

Summer Andrews

So.

Paris North Lamar

OF

Anna Gadway

Fr.

Needville

OF

Shelby Dixon

Jr.

La Grange

Utility

Reagan Richardson

So.

Paris North Lamar

 

Conference 5A

Pitcher

Grace Greene

Fr.

North Richland Hills Birdville

Cather

Kylea Nix

Sr.

Gregory-Portland

1B

Calie Burris

Jr.

North Richland Hills Birdville

2B

Gianna Valforte

Jr.

North Richland Hills Birdville

3B

Elena Garcia*

Jr.

North Richland Hills Birdville

SS

Cassandra Roche

Sr.

Gregory-Porland

OF

Maygan Paul

So.

North Richland Hills Birdville

OF

Skylar Ouellette

Jr.

Gregory-Portland

OF

Emma Ortiz

Jr.

Frisco

Utility

Sydney Ouellette

Fr.

Gregory-Portland

 

Conference 6A

Pitcher

Kaylee Rogers*

Sr.

Keller

Cather

Shelby Henderson

Sr.

Keller

1B

Kandace Johnson

Sr.

Humble Atascocita

2B

Camryn Woodall

Jr.

Keller

3B

Natalie Romeo

Sr.

Pearland

SS

Jamaiya Miller

Sr.

Humble Atascocita

OF

Amanda Desario

Fr.

Keller

OF

Madison Clements

Sr.

Pearland

OF

Lindsey Stewart

Sr.

Pearland

Utility

Alyssa Denham

Sr.

Pearland

 

-- END --