Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2015 UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Jun 13, 2015
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2015 UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams

Selected by the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association

Championship game MVP selected by the media

Conference 2A

Pitcher

Marcus Mica

Sr.

Flatonia

Catcher

Andrew Dvorak

Jr.

Flatonia

1B

Nate Moenning

Sr.

Crawford

2B

Kaddin Mikulik

So.

Flatonia

3B

Braden Nemec

Sr.

Crawford

SS

Braden Murphy

Sr.

Crawford

OF

Cody Fregia

Jr.

Harleton

OF

Tristian Guzman

Jr.

Booker

OF

Jeff Ward

So.

Crawford

Utility

Easton Migl

So.

Flatonia

MVP

Casen Novak

Jr.

Flatonia

 

Conference 3A

Pitcher

Bailey Horn

Jr.

West

Catcher

Dalton Wiethorn

So.

West

1B

Kobe Huett

Sr.

Edgewood

2B

Zach Aragon

Fr.

Littlefield

3B

Tye Elie

So.

Edgewood

SS

Griffin Paxson

Jr.

West

OF

Tristan Gonzalez

Jr.

West

OF

Rico Trevino

So.

Bishop

OF

Aaron Cardona

Jr.

Bishop

Utility

Dalton Horner

Jr.

Bishop

MVP

Preston Macik

Jr.

West

 

Conference 4A

Pitcher

Aidan Anderson

Sr.

West Orange-Stark

Catcher

Grant Anderson

Sr.

West Orange-Stark

1B

Bryce Gist

So.

Abilene Wylie

2B

K.J. Miller

So.

West Orange-Stark

3B

Danny-David Linahan

Sr.

Argyle

SS

Tanner Boyzuick

Jr.

Argyle

OF

Cutter McDonald

Sr.

Argyle

OF

Hunter Markwardt

Sr.

Argyle

OF

Jaxon Money

Jr.

Abilene Wylie

Utility

Rixey Boyd

Sr.

Argyle

MVP

Connor Mushinski

So.

Argyle

 

 

Conference 5A

Pitcher

Shane Daugherty

Jr.

Tomball

Catcher

Wyatt Smith

Sr.

Georgetown

1B

Matthew Gonzalez

Sr.

Prosper

2B

Josh Walker

Sr.

Prosper

3B

Anthony Bernardez

Jr.

Prosper

SS

George Jancea

Sr.

Georgetown

OF

Joe Breaux

Sr.

Tomball

OF

Carter Windes

Jr.

Aledo

OF

Steele Walker

Sr.

Prosper

Utility

TJ Raguse

Sr.

Georgetown

MVP

Kylor Morris

Sr.

Prosper

 

 

Conference 6A

Pitcher

Riley Gossett

Sr.

Houston Cypress Ranch

Catcher

Marshall Skinner

Jr.

Houston Cypress Ranch

1B

Aaron Fanning

Sr.

Arlington Martin

2B

Masen Hibbeler

Sr.

Houston Cypress Ranch

3B

Josh Avery

So.

Arlington Martin

SS

Ryan Leftwich

Sr.

Houston Cypress Ranch

OF

Elijah MacNamee

Sr.

Houston Cypress Ranch

OF

Darius Hill

Sr.

Dallas Jesuit

OF

Tyler Bielamowicz

Jr.

Houston Cypress Ranch

Utility

Alan Campero

Sr.

Laredo Alexander

MVP

Brent Hebert

Sr.

Houston Cypress Ranch

 

 

-- END --