Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2014 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: May 31, 2014
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2014 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

(As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)

 

Conference 1A

Pitcher

Kendall Marak*

Sr.

Weimar

Cather

Hunter Ervin

So.

Weimar

1B

Ali Modisette

Jr.

Harleton

2B

Taylor Pyland

Jr.

Halteton

3B

Bailey Cernosek

Jr.

Weimar

SS

Emma Holland

Fr.

Weimar

OF

McKenna Munsch

Sr.

Weimar

OF

Avery Underwood

Fr.

Harleton

OF

Macy Ridinger

Jr.

Petrolia

Utility

Baylee Cochran

Sr.

Harleton

 

Conference 2A

Pitcher

Carrigan Chambers

Sr.

Crawford

Cather

Sydney Christensen

Sr.

Crawford

1B

Cheyenne Lynch

Sr.

Crawford

2B

Tori Phillips

Sr.

Crawford

3B

Kelbi Fortenberry

So.

East Bernard

SS

Morgan Groppe*

Sr.

Crawford

OF

Jessica Tomchesson

Sr.

Crawford

OF

Angelica Lopez

Sr.

East Bernard

OF

Haley Clark

So.

East Bernard

Utility

Samantha Show

Jr.

East Bernard

 

Conference 3A

Pitcher

Marissa Zoch

So.

La Grange

Cather

Hatti Moore

Fr.

La Grange

1B

Naudia Gonzales

Jr.

Snyder

2B

Priscilla Guzman

Jr.

Snyder

3B

Kristy Bertsch*

Jr.

La Grange

SS

Alyssa Angel

Sr.

La Grange

OF

Hallee Carter

Jr.

Van

OF

Blake-Ann Fritsch

So.

La Grange

OF

Jordain Castillo

Jr.

Van

Utility

Kylee Moore

Jr.

Van

 

Conference 4A

Pitcher

Lauren Craine

Jr.

Aledo

Cather

Alli Ramsey

Jr.

Aledo

1B

Kayla Prachyl

Sr.

Ennis

2B

Rhylie Makawe*

Jr.

Aledo

3B

Riley Sartain

Jr.

Aledo

SS

Allie Arneson

Jr.

Aledo

OF

Julia Hollingsworth

Jr.

Ennis

OF

Kadyn Kirkpatrick

So.

Aledo

OF

Haylee Bowen

Sr.

Aledo

Utility

Michaela Cochran

So.

Ennis

 

Conference 5A

Pitcher

Payton McBride*

So.

Deer Park

Cather

Kelcy Leach

Fr.

Conroe The Woodlands

1B

Caitlin Plocheck

Sr.

Deer Park

2B

Tyler Galena

Jr.

Deer Park

3B

Rhonda Jarvis

Jr.

Deer Park

SS

Aubrey Leach

Jr.

Conroe The Woodlands

OF

Haley Harrison

Sr.

Deer Park

OF

Devann Hebert

Sr.

Deer Park

OF

Brittany Mann

Sr.

Conroe The Woodlands

Utility

Sidney Salmans

Sr.

Conroe The Woodlands

 

* Denotes Championship Game MVP

 

-- END --