Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2014 Soccer State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Apr 20, 2014
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

 AUSTIN, TX— UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams 
(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

Conference 4A Girls

 

*Kyndal Howard                    Austin Vandegrift                    Jr.                    Midfielder

Mariah Lechner                       Austin Vandegrift                    Sr.                   Goalkeeper

Cassidy Cavannaugh               Austin Vandegrift                    So.                   Midfielder

Kelly Flynn                             Austin Vandegrift                    Fr.                   Defender

Asia Revely                             Wylie East                               Jr.                    Forward

Molli Pampolina                      Wylie East                               Sr.                   Midfielder

Valiree Morris                         Wylie East                               So.                   Midfielder

Allie Rivers                              Northwest Nelson                   Sr.                   Defender

Ansley Bunger                        Northwest Nelson                   Jr.                    Midfielder

Cortlyn Buck                           Friendswood                           Sr.                   Defender

Selina Vickery                         Friendswood                           So.                   Midfielder

 

Conference 4A Boys

 

*Chase Therrien                      Northwest Nelson                   Jr.                    Goalkeeper

Ryan Dandan                          Northwest Nelson                   Sr.                   Midfielder

Devin Porter                            Northwest Nelson                   Sr.                   Forward

Brendan Woodcock                Northwest Nelson                   So.                   Defender

Jose Flores                              Pharr Valley View                   Sr.                   Defender

Max Jara                                 Pharr Valley View                   Jr.                    Midfielder

Erik Martinez                          Pharr Valley View                   Sr.                   Defender

Corey Cantor                           Frisco Wakeland                     Sr.                   Forward

Dylan Rakestraw                     Frisco Wakeland                     Sr.                   Defender

Selvin Guzman                        Houston Lee                            Jr.                    Forward

Heritier Byishimo                    Houston Lee                            So.                   Midfielder

 

Conference 5A Girls

 

*Molly Lansford                     Lewisville Hebron                   Jr.                    Goalkeeper

Laura Scholz                           Lewisville Hebron                   Sr.                   Defender

Stefani Doyle                          Lewisville Hebron                   So.                   Forward

Lauren Frank                           Lewisville Hebron                   So.                   Defender

Abby Grace Cooper                Plano West                              Fr.                   Forward

Ashley Smith                           Plano West                              Jr.                    Midfielder

Victoria Gates              Plano West                              Sr.                   Forward

Megan Hill                              Katy Cinco Ranch                   Sr.                   Forward

LeeBeth Liles                          Katy Cinco Ranch                   Jr.                    Defender

Sophia Acevedo                       San Antonio Reagan                Jr.                    Forward

Nikki Popa                              San Antonio Reagan                Sr.                   Forward

 

Conference 5A Boys

 

*Santiago Padruno                  Fort Bend Clements                Sr.                   Midfielder

Trinidad Luna                          Fort Bend Clements                Sr.                   Midfielder

Kevin Matthews                      Fort Bend Clements                Sr.                   Defender

Agustin Rodriguez                  Fort Bend Clements                Sr.                   Midfielder

Chris Madden                         Coppell                                    Sr.                   Forward

Justin Todd                             Coppell                                    Sr.                   Forward

Nick Price                               Coppell                                    Sr.                   Midfielder

Julio de la Garza                      Brownsville Lopez                   Jr.                    Defender

Kevin Maldonado                    Brownsville Lopez                   Sr.                   Midfielder

Blake Bambico                        McKinney Boyd                     Sr.                   Defender

Evan Davies                             McKinney Boyd                     Jr.                    Goalkeeper

 

*Denotes Championship Game MVP

 

-- END --