Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2013 UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Kate Hector
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Apr 21, 2013
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

AUSTIN, TX— UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams


(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

Conference 4A Girls

*Hannah Alspach

Denton Guyer

Jr.

Forward

Megan Stokes

Denton Guyer

Sr.

Defender

Peyton Bucklew

Denton Guyer

Jr.

Defender

Brittany Crabtree

Denton Guyer

So.

Forward

Savannah Jones

Dallas Highland Park

Fr.

Midfielder

Katie Martin

Dallas Highland Park

Sr.

Midfielder

Sara Summers

Dallas Highland Park

Jr.

Forward

Erin Delony

Cedar Park

Sr.

 Midfielder

Kassi Hormuth

Cedar Park

Jr.

Forward

Zoe Bauerschmidt

Magnolia

Sr.

Defender

Valerie Turner

Magnolia

Sr.

Midfielder

 

Conference 4A Boys

*Adrian Barragan

Waco University

Jr.

Goalkeeper

Eli Sanchez

Waco University

Sr.

Forward

Jon Lozano

Waco University

Sr.

Forward

Francisco Ponce’

Waco University

Jr.

Midfielder

Roberto Reyers

El Paso Del Valle

Jr.

Forward

Axel Aguayo

El Paso Del Valle

Sr.

Midfielder

Gerardo Perez

El Paso Del Valle

Sr.

 Midfielder

Jose Soto

Pharr Valley View

Jr.

Forward

Reyes Espino

Pharr Valley View

Sr.

Forward

Charles Ojeda

Mesquite Poteet

Sr.

Forward

Carlos Cardenas

Mesquite Poteet

Sr.

Forward

Conference 5A Girls

*Brooke Ramsier

Plano West

Sr.

 Midfielder

Casie Ramsier

Plano West

Sr.

Forward

Sparky Fischer

Plano West

Sr.

Defender

Claire Wheatley

Plano West

Sr.

Goalkeeper

Julia Dyche

Southlake Carroll

Sr.

Midfielder

Sophia Groff

Southlake Carroll

Sr.

Forward

Allison Savage

Southlake Carroll

Sr.

Defender

Mary Heiberger

Katy Taylor

So.

Midfielder

Hannah Silverberger

Katy Taylor

Sr.

Defender

Nia Stallings

San Antonio Johnson

Jr.

Midfielder

Tiana Soulas

San Antonio Johnson

Jr.

Forward

Conference 5A Boys

*Chris Madden

Coppell

Jr.

Forward

Austin Michaelis

Coppell

So.

Forward

Mitchell Parnell

Coppell

Sr.

Forward

Drake Lovelady

Coppell

Sr.

Midfielder

Angel De La Garza

Brownsville Hanna

Sr.

Defender

Carlos Acevedo

Brownsville Hanna

Sr.

Forward

Juan Garcia

Brownsville Hanna

Sr.

 Midfielder

Kayode George

Alief Elsik

Sr.

Forward

Aniekan Williams

Alief Elsik

Sr.

Midfielder

Joe Decker

Humble Kingwood

Sr.

Defender

Rory Mageean

Humble Kingwood

Sr.

Defender 

*Denotes Championship Game MVP

-- END --