Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2011 UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Chris Schmidt
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Apr 17, 2011
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams
(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

Conference 4A Girls

*Katey Carmichael                     Frisco Wakeland                               Jr.                        Forward
Haley Lyons                                 Frisco Wakeland                               Sr.                        Defender
Maddie Lundberg                     Frisco Wakeland                               So.                        Midfielder
Brittanie Barbero                     Frisco Wakeland                               Sr.                        Goalkeeper
Brooke Dunnigan                     Cedar Park Vista Ridge                   So.                        Midfielder
Ashlyn Davis                                 Cedar Park Vista Ridge                   Sr.                        Defender
Megan Dunnigan                     Cedar Park Vista Ridge                   Sr.                        Forward
Anna Dorsett                                 Waco Midway                                           Jr.                        Forward
Aleah Davis                                 Waco Midway                                           Jr.                        Midfielder
Lindsey Eccles                     Denton Ryan                                           Jr.                        Forward
Taylor Maxson                     Denton Ryan                                           Sr.                        Midfielder

Conference 5A Girls

*Amanda Elertson                     McKinney Boyd                               Jr.                        Midfielder
Meghan Streight                     McKinney Boyd                               Sr.                        Defender
Kelley Monogue                     McKinney Boyd                               Sr.                        Forward
Caity Heap                                 McKinney Boyd                               Jr.                        Midfielder
Jackie Kerestine                     Colleyville Heritage                               Sr.                        Goalkeeper
Nina Smith                                 Colleyville Heritage                               Jr.                        Midfielder
Britt Blackwell                     Colleyville Heritage                               Jr.                        Midfielder
Natalie Miroballi                     Houston Clear Lake                               So.                        Midfielder
Tori Sample                                 Houston Clear Lake                               Sr.                        Midfielder
Sharis Lachappelle                     San Antonio Johnson                               Sr.                        Midfielder
Peyton Hieb                                 San Antonio Johnson                               Sr.                        Goalkeeper

Conference 4A Boys

*Bryce Barry                                 Boerne Champion                               Sr.                        Forward
Kyle Bullard                                 Boerne Champion                               Sr.                        Goalkeeper
Alejandro Rubio                     Boerne Champion                               Sr.                        Forward
Connor McKeon                     Boerne Champion                               Sr.                        Midfielder
Dante Richardson                     Kilgore                                           Jr.                        Forward
Jose Barron                                 Kilgore                                           Jr.                        Forward
Robin Hilgert                                 Kilgore                                           Jr.                        Midfielder
Gabriel Pachecho                     El Paso Riverside                               Jr.                        Forward
Osvaldo Chavez                     El Paso Riverside                               So.                        Midfielder
Cody Lofgren                                 Humble Kingwood Park                   Sr.                        Midfielder
Derek Foster                                 Humble Kingwood Park                   Jr.                        Defender

Conference 5A Boys

*Oshick Shams                     Southlake Carroll                               Jr.                        Goalkeeper
Matt Leach                                 Southlake Carroll                               Sr.                        Midfielder
Karl de Zoeten                                 Southlake Carroll                               Jr.                        Midfielder
Mac McGuire                                 Southlake Carroll                               Sr.                        Forward
Brian Trevorah                     Round Rock McNeil                               Sr.                        Midfielder
Michael Nelson                     Round Rock McNeil                               Jr.                        Defender
Kyle McDonald                     Round Rock McNeil                               Jr.                        Midfielder
Jason Taffet                                 Houston Strake Jesuit                               Sr.                        Goalkeeper
Tito Daboval                                 Houston Strake Jesuit                               Sr.                        Defender
Jorge Ariceaga                     Brownsville Porter                               Sr.                        Midfielder
Hector Gonzalez                     Brownsville Porter                               Sr.                        Midfielder

*Denotes Championship Game MVP

-- END --