Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2010 UIL State Softball All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Chris Schmidt
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Jun 06, 2010
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2010 UIL State Softball All-Tournament Teams

(As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)

 

Conference 1A

Pitcher            Amanda Longorio*                        Sr.            Forsan

Catcher            Kelsey Jones                                    Sr.            Forsan

1B            Ashley Buzbee                        So.            Forsan

2B            Shelby Jones                                    Sr.            Forsan

3B            Miranda Park                                    Jr.            Forsan

SS            Ambra Hill                                    So.            Forsan

OF            Kevy O’Brien                                    Sr.            Forsan

OF            Tessa Littrell                                    Jr.            Blue Ridge

OF            Kaymee Gooden                        Fr.            Mart

Utility            Haley Lowrance                        Sr.            Malakoff Cross Roads

 

 

Conference 2A

Pitcher            Maggie Ham*                                    Jr.            George West

Catcher            Cheyenne De La Garza            Sr.            Brock

1B            Kayla Krietsch                        Sr.            George West

2B            Daniela Castillo                        So.            Early

3B            Kourtney Lowe                        Sr.            Brock

SS            Salina Chapa                                    Jr.            George West

OF            Kate Jimerson                                    Fr.            George West

OF            Meghan Bailey                        Sr.            Brock

OF            Kayla Wallek                                    Sr.            George West

Utility            Linsey Hays                                    Jr.            Brock

 

 

Conference 3A

Pitcher            Rayn House*                                    Sr.            Paris North Lamar

Catcher            Carley Conley                                    Jr.            Paris North Lamar

1B            Julie Stack                                    Jr.            Needville

2B            Cobi Barker                                    Jr.            Paris North Lamar

3B            Brooke Morrison                        Jr.            West

SS            Lindsey Cargill                        Fr.            Robinson

OF            Kristyn Kolacek                        Sr.            West

OF            Chancy Williams                        So.            Paris North Lamar

OF            Taylor Sullins                                    Jr.            West

Utility            Ashley Anz                                    Sr.            West

 

 

Conference 4A

Pitcher            Kermitria Ward*                        Sr.            Waco Midway

Catcher            Kelley Schaefer                        Jr.            Waco Midway

1B            Aubrey Fredlund                        Sr.            Waco Midway

2B            Makenzie Robertson                        Sr.            Waco Midway

3B            Valerie Ramirez                        Sr.            Waco Midway

SS            Monique Miller                        So.            Waco Midway

OF            Victoria Birdwell                        So.            Magnolia

OF            Kailee Vrana                                    Sr.            New Braunfels Canyon

OF            Kendra Sancet                                    Jr.            Magnolia

Utility            Katy Adair                                    Sr.            Magnolia

 

 

Conference 5A

Pitcher            Jessica Bowden                        Jr.            Pearland

Catcher            Chelsea Bennett                        Jr.            Pearland

1B            Megan Coronado                        Sr.            Pearland

2B            Maddie Lionberger                        So.            Austin Bowie

3B            Alli Akina                                    Jr.            Austin Bowie

SS            Jaclyn Bechtle*                        Sr.            Pearland

OF            Leandra Maly                                    Jr.            Pearland

OF            Sloan Walker                                    So.            Tomball

OF            Rachel Chavana                        Jr.            Austin Bowie

Utility            Shay Rossow                                    Jr.            Austin Bowie

 

* Denotes Championship Game MVP

-- END --