Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2010 UIL Girls State Basketball All-Tournament Team

Media Contact: Chris Schmidt
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Mar 07, 2010
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2010 UIL Girls All-Tournament Teams:

(as selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)

Conference 1A, Division I

Joanna Daniel, Martin’s Mill                        Jr.            5’4”            Guard

*Haley Fowler, Smyer                        So.            6’0”            Guard

Nikki Gholson, Smyer                        So.            5’3”            Guard

Demi Koelzer, Muenster                        So.            5’9”            Forward

Emily Williams, Martin’s Mill            Jr.            5’8”            Guard/Forward

Conference 1A, Division II

Sheri Haynes, McLean                        Sr.            5’9”            Guard/Forward

Brittney Jefferson, Leggett                        Sr.            5’9”            Guard/Forward

Alexis Menefield, McLean                        Sr.            6’0”            Guard/Forward

Dianna Patton, Neches                        Sr.            5’5”            Guard/Forward

*Roddricka Patton, Neches                        So.            5’2”            Guard

Conference 2A

Hillari Adam, Wall                                    Sr.            5’11”            Guard/Forward

*Kamy Cole, Brock                                    So.            5’9”            Guard

Tara Dunn, Poth                                    Jr.            6’2”            Center

Kenisha Harris, Brock                                    Sr.            5’10”            Forward/Center

Karli Kellermeier, Wall                        Sr.            6’1”            Forward

Conference 3A

Mackenzie Clay, Abilene Wylie                                    Sr.            5’5”            Guard

Peyton Little, Abilene Wylie                                                So.            5’10”            Guard

Skylar Robertson, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                        Sr.            5’7”            Guard

Bianca Stevenson, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                        Sr.            6’0”            Center

*Imani Wright, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                        Fr.            6’0”            Guard

Conference 4A

*Maegan Conwright, Mansfield Timberview                        Sr.            5’9”            Guard/Forward

Keena Mays, Mansfield Timberview                                    Sr.            5’8”            Guard

Jackie Patterson, Frisco Wakeland                                    Sr.            6’1”            Forward

Camille Redmon, Mansfield Timberview                        Sr.            6’4”            Center

Meighan Simmons, Cibolo Steele                                    Sr.            5’9”            Guard

Conference 5A

BreAnna Dawkins, Cedar Hill                                    Sr.            5’7”            Guard

Azalea Hall, Fort Bend Hightower                                    Sr.            5’9”            Guard/Forward

*Chiney Ogwumike, Houston Cypress Fairbanks            Sr.            6’3”            Forward/Center

Cassie Peoples, Houston Cypress Fairbanks                        Jr.            5’6”            Guard

Aarika Reyna, Houston Cypress Fairbanks                        Sr.            5’5”            Guard

 

* Denotes Championship Game MVP

-- END --