Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2010 UIL Boys State Basketball All-Tournament Team

Media Contact: Chris Schmidt
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Mar 14, 2010
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2010 UIL Boys All-Tournament Teams:

(as selected by the Texas Association of Basketball Coaches)

Conference 1A, Division I

*Preston Anderson, Cayuga                                    Fr.            6’4”            Guard

Billy Duncan, Cayuga                                                Sr.            5’11”            Guard

Dakota Rawls, Bronte                                                Jr.            6’5”            Guard

Kerwin Rawls, Bronte                                                Jr.            6’0”            Guard

Traylon Shead            , Cayuga                                    Sr.            6’3”            Forward

Conference 1A, Division II

*Sage Black, Nazareth                                    Sr.            6’2”            Guard/Forward

Dylan Cox, Lenorah Grady                                    Sr.            6’3”            Guard

Joe Johnson, Leggett                                                Sr.            5’9”            Guard

Jacob Rodriguez, Lenorah Grady                        Jr.            6’0”            Forward

Sid Sheffy, Nazareth                                                Sr.            6’0”            Guard

Conference 2A

*Kaleb Broadstreet, Ponder                                    Sr.            6’1”            Forward

Scott Gregg, Ponder                                                Sr.            6’5”            Center

CJ Parkhill, Idalou                                                Sr.            6’3”            Forward

David Robertson, Ponder                                    Sr.            6’1”            Guard

Christian Wood-Dvorak, Hallettsville            Jr.            6’3”            Guard/Forward

Conference 3A

Desmond Flentroy, Dallas Madison                        Sr.            5’10”            Guard

Timothy Flentroy, Dallas Madison                        Sr.            6’0”            Guard

Ti Russell, Lubbock Estacado                                    So.            6’3”            Forward

Kevin Wagner, Lubbock Estacado                        Jr.            5’8”            Guard

*Clarence Willard, Lubbock Estacado            Jr.            6’2”            Guard

Conference 4A

Darius Gardner, Houston Yates                        Sr.            5’10”            Guard

Trey Lynch, Lancaster                                    Sr.            6’0”            Guard

*Brandon Peters, Houston Yates                        Sr.            6’2”            Guard/Forward

A.J. Price, Lewisville The Colony                        Jr.            6’2”            Guard

Joseph Young, Houston Yates                        Sr.            6’2”            Guard

Conference 5A

Jordan Clark, Fort Bend Bush                                    Sr.            6’5”            Guard/Forward

Jordan Clarkson, San Antonio Wagner            Sr.            6’3”            Guard

Chris Jones, Garland Lakeview Centennial            Jr.            6’1”            Guard

*Darius Richardson, Fort Bend Bush                        Sr.            6’5”            Guard

Ryan Williams, Garland Lakeview Centennial            Sr.            6’5”            Center

 

 

* Denotes Championship Game MVP

-- END --