Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Football State Archives

Filter by:

Year Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket Notes
Page 5 of 25 pages ‹ First  < 3 4 5 6 7 >  Last ›
2010-2011
2010-2011 1A Division 1 Mart Goldthwaite 28-7
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 1A Division 2 Falls City Windthorst 32-7
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 1A Six-Man Division 1 Garden City Throckmorton 82-68
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 1A Six-Man Division 2 Richland Springs Sterling City 46-0
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 2A Division 1 Daingerfield Cameron Yoe 33-27
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 2A Division 2 Idalou Lexington 20-3
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 3A Division 1 Henderson Tyler Chapel Hill 28-21
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 3A Division 2 Carthage Coldspring-Oakhurst 47-22
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 4A Division 1 Austin Lake Travis Denton Ryan 27-7
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 4A Division 2 Aledo La Marque 69-34
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 5A Division 1 Pearland Euless Trinity 28-24
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2010-2011 5A Division 2 Cibolo Steele Denton Guyer 24-21
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010
2009-2010 1A Division 1 Goldthwaite Canadian 29-25
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 1A Division 2 Cayuga Albany 38-24
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 1A Six-Man Division 1 Garden City Strawn 122-88
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 1A Six-Man Division 2 Gail Borden County Roscoe Highland 28-14
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 2A Division 1 Pilot Point Kirbyville 35-18
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 2A Division 2 Daingerfield Bushland 64-14
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 3A Division 1 Gilmer Abilene Wylie 43-26
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 3A Division 2 Carthage Graham 13-12
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 4A Division 1 Austin Lake Travis Longview 24-17
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 4A Division 2 Aledo Brenham 35-21
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 5A Division 1 Euless Trinity Austin Westlake 41-38
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2009-2010 5A Division 2 Abilene Katy 28-17
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
Page 5 of 25 pages ‹ First  < 3 4 5 6 7 >  Last ›