6A Contact List & Pairings 2023-24
District | Designated Contact | School or Institution | E-Mail 1 | E-Mail 2 | Bi-District Pair | Bi-District Host Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region 1 (Area 1) | ||||||
1 |
|
|
A | 2023 | ||
2 | Deb Shaw | Midland ISD | deb.shaw@midlandisd.net | A | 2024 | |
3 | B | 2023 | ||||
4 | Ryan Ellermann | Keller ISD | Ryan.ellermann@gmail.com | B | 2024 | |
Region 1 (Area 2) | ||||||
5 | A | 2023 | ||||
6 | Gregory Arp | Plano ISD | gregory.arp@pisd.edu | gregoryarp@rocketmail.com | A | 2024 |
7 |
Heather Biddle |
JJ Pearce HS | heather.biddle@risd.org | hbiddle@risd.org | B | 2023 |
8 | Micah Green | Arlington ISD | jgreen12@aisd.net | B | 2024 | |
Region 2 (Area 1) | ||||||
9 | Nancy Gibson | North Garland HS | ngibson@garlandisd.net | nancygibby@att.net | A | 2023 |
10 | Danielle Rousseau | Tyler Legacy | danielle.rousseau@tylerisd.org | A | 2024 | |
11 | Andy Reynolds | Waxahachie ISD | reynolds.andy@att.net | areynolds@wisd.org | B | 2023 |
12 | Jill WIlkinson | Midway HS | Jill.wilkinson@midwayisd.org | jillawilkinson@gmail.com | B | 2024 |
Region 2 (Area 2) | ||||||
13 | A | 2023 | ||||
14 | Freddie Buckner | freddie.buckner@att.net | flbuckner@aldineisd.org | A | 2024 | |
15 | B | 2023 | ||||
16 | Kelley Hughes | Cypress-Fairbanks ISD | kelley.hughes@cfisd.net | kelleymhughes@gmail.com | B | 2024 |
Region 3 (Area 1) | ||||||
17 | Houston Hayes | Spring Branch ISD | houston.hayes@springbranchisd.com | A | 2023 | |
18 | Don Hernandez | Hosuton ISD | dherna13@houstonisd.org | A | 2024 | |
19 | B | 2023 | ||||
20 | B | 2024 | ||||
Area 2 | ||||||
21 | Justin Vincent | Atascocita HS | Justin.vincent@humbleisd.net | A | 2023 | |
22 | A | 2024 | ||||
23 | David Barker | Pearland ISD | barkerd@pearlandisd.org | B | 2023 | |
24 | Laurel Powell | Dickinson HS | lpowell@dickinsonisd.org | laurelleahpowell@gmail.com | B | 2024 |
Region 4 (Area 1) | ||||||
25 | Rhonda Roberts | Vista Ridge HS | rhonda.roberts@leanderisd.org | A | 2023 | |
26 | Marco Bazan | Bowie HS | marco.bazan@austinisd.org | marcbazan@hotmail.com | A | 2024 |
27 | Debbie Adkison | Clemens HS | dadkison@scuc.txed.net | B | *2024 | |
28 | Joseph Johnson | North East ISD Fine Arts | jjohns@neisd.net | B | *2023 | |
Region 4 (Area 2) | ||||||
29 | A | 2023 | ||||
30 | Adolfo Flores | Eagle Pass HS | aflores2@eaglepassisd.net | aflo61@yahoo.com | A | 2024 |
31 | B | 2023 | ||||
32 | Leah Ince | Harlingen CISD | leah.ince@hcisd.org | la_ince@yahoo.com | B | 2024 |