2022-2023 High School One-Act Play Advancers - 6A
Results are entered here when Contest Manager Reports are sent to the state office.
It is NOT linked in any way to the Spring Meet System.
Zone | District | Bi-District | Area | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Midland HS Frenship HS Coronado HS Alt: Pebble Hills HS |
Frenship HS Midland HS Keller HS Alt: Coronado HS |
|
2 |
|
Frenship HS Legacy HS Alt: San Angelo Central HS |
||
3 |
|
|
||
4 |
Keller HS Central HS Byron Nelson HS Alt: Fossil Ridge HS |
|||
5 |
Prosper HS Guyer HS Rock Hill HS Alt: McKinney HS |
Flower Mound HS Guyer HS Alt: Lewisville HS |
Martin HS Plano West HS Flower Mound HS Alt: Guyer HS |
|
6 |
Zone 1: Lewisville HS Coppell HS Alt: Plano HS
Zone 2: Plano Sr HS Flower Mound HS Hebron HS Alt: Marcus HS |
Plano West HS Flower Mound HS Lewisville HS Alt: Hebron HS |
||
7 |
|
Martin HS Pearce HS South Grand Prairie HS Alt: Lamar HS |
||
8 |
Martin HS South Grand Prairie HS Lamar HS Alt: Arlington HS |
|||
9 |
|
|
Rowlett HS Rockwall Heath HS Wylie East HS Alt: North Forney HS |
Waxahachie HS Wylie East HS Hutto HS Alt: Rowlett HS
|
10 |
North Forney HS Rockwall Heath HS Tyler Legacy HS Alt: Rockwall HS |
|||
11 |
Waxahachie HS Cedar Hill HS Mansfield Legacy HS Alt: Lake Ridge HS |
Waxahachie HS Hutto HS Midway HS Alt: Temple HS |
||
12 |
Temple HS Hutto HS Midway HS Alt: Harker Heights HS |
|||
13 |
Zone 1: Caney Creek HS The Woodlands HS Alt: Grand Oaks HS
Zone 2: Willis HS College Park HS Conroe HS Alt: New Caney HS |
College Park HS The Woodlands HS Caney Creek HS Alt: Conroe HS |
Carver Magnet HS Westfield HS Spring HS Alt: College Park HS
|
Carver Magnet HS Bridgeland HS Westfield HS Alt: Cypress Ranch HS |
14 |
Zone 1: Carver Magnet HS Davis HS Nimitz HS Alt: Aldine HS
Zone 2: Westfield HS Spring HS Dekaney HS Alt: Eisenhower HS |
Westfield HS Carver Magnet HS Spring HS Alt: Davis HS |
||
15 |
|
Tomball HS Tomball Memorial HS Waller HS Alt: Klein Cain HS |
Bridgeland HS Cypress Ranch HS Cypress Woods HS Alt: Waller HS |
|
16 |
Bridgeland HS Cypress Ranch HS Cypress Woods HS Alt: Cypress Park HS |
|||
17 |
Zone 1: Stratford HS Jersey Village HS Cypress Creek HS Alt: Houston Memorial HS
Zone 2: Cy-Fair HS Cypress Ridge HS Spring Woods HS Alt: Northbrook HS |
Cy-Fair HS Stratford HS Cypress Creek HS Alt: Jersey Village HS |
Stratford HS Carnegie Vanguard HS Lamar HS Alt: Cy-Fair HS |
Bush HS Seven Lakes HS Carnegie Vanguard HS Alt: Stratford HS
|
18 |
Carnegie Vanguard HS Lamar HS Bellaire HS Alt: Westside HS |
|||
19 |
Zone 1: Taylor HS Jordan HS Alt: Tompkins HS
Zone 2: Seven Lakes HS Morton Ranch HS Alt: Mayde Creek HS |
Katy HS Taylor HS Seven Lakes HS Alt: Paetow HS |
Bush HS Seven Lakes HS Taylor HS Alt: Katy HS |
|
20 |
Zone 1: Clements HS Bush HS Elkins HS Alt: Hightower HS
Zone 2: Ridge Point HS Dulles HS Travis HS Alt: George Ranch HS |
Bush HS Travis HS Clements HS Alt: Ridge Point HS |
||
21 |
Zone 1: Atascocita HS King HS Westbrook HS Alt: Beaumont United
Zone 2: Kingwood HS North Shore HS Humble HS Alt: Summer Creek HS |
Atascocita HS Kingwood HS North Shore HS Alt: Humble HS |
North Shore HS Atascocita HS Deer Park HS Alt: Kingwood HS |
North Shore HS Dickinson HS Pearland Dawson HS Alt: Atascocita HS
|
22 |
Deer Park HS Dobie HS Pasadena Memorial HS Alt: Pasadena HS |
|||
23 |
Zone 1: Alvin HS Shadow Creek HS Pearland Dawson HS Alt: Pearland HS
Zone 2: Alief Taylor HS Hastings HS Kerr HS Alt: Alief Elsik HS |
Shadow Creek HS Pearland Dawson HS Alvin HS Alt: Kerr HS |
Pearland Dawson HS Shadow Creek HS Dickinson HS Alt: Clear Springs HS |
|
24 |
Clear Springs HS Dickinson HS Clear Brook HS Alt: Clear Falls HS |
|||
25 |
|
Vandegrift HS Cedar Ridge HS Round Rock HS Alt: McNeil HS |
|
Reagan HS Round Rock HS Churchill HS Alt: Bowie HS |
26 |
Zone 1: Del Valle HS Austin HS Dripping Springs HS Alt: Lake Travis HS |
Dripping Springs HS Bowie HS Alt: Austin HS |
||
27 |
Clemens HS East Central HS Steele HS Alt: San Marcos HS |
Reagan HS Churchill HS Marshall HS Alt: Steele HS
|
||
28 |
Zone 1: Reagan HS Marshall HS Roosevelt HS Alt: Clark HS
Zone 2: Brandeis HS Johnson HS Churchill HS Alt: Lee HS |
Reagan HS Marshall HS Churchill HS Alt: Brandeis HS |
||
29 |
Zone 1: Taft HS Holmes HS O'Connor HS Alt: Warren HS
Zone 2: Harlan HS Brennan HS Stevens HS Alt: Sotomayor HS |
O'Connor HS Harlan HS Taft HS Alt: Holmes HS |
Taft HS O'Connor HS Harlan HS Alt: United HS |
Harlingen HS Mission HS Taft HS Alt: Harlan HS |
30 |
|
|||
31 |
Mission HS Edinburg HS Economedes HS Alt: PSJA HS |
Harlingen HS Mission HS Edinburg HS Alt: Economedes HS |
||
32 |
Harlingen HS Weslaco HS Rivera HS Alt: San Benito HS |