2022-2023 High School One-Act Play Advancers - 1A
Results are entered here when Contest Manager Reports are sent to the state office.
It is NOT linked in any way to the Spring Meet System.
Zone | District | Bi-District | Area | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Fort Elliott HS Groom HS White Deer HS Alt: Miami HS |
Fort Elliott HS Groom HS White Deer HS Alt: Springlake-Earth HS |
|
2 |
|
Groom HS White Deer HS Hedley HS Alt: SIlverton HS |
||
3 |
|
Hartley HS Adrian HS Channing HS |
Happy HS Springlake-Earth HS Adrian HS Alt: Kress HS |
|
4 |
|
Springlake-Earth HS Happy HS Kress HS |
||
5 |
|
Jayton HS Guthrie HS Spur HS |
O'Donnell HS Guthrie HS Jayton HS Alt: Crosbyton HS |
O'Donnell HS Jayton HS Sands HS Alt: Grady HS |
6 |
|
O'Donnell HS Borden County HS Crosbyton HS Alt: Petersburg HS |
||
7 |
|
Meadow HS Whitharral HS Morton HS Alt: Amherst HS |
Sands HS Grady HS Loop HS Alt: Whitharral HS |
|
8 |
Sands HS Grady HS Loop HS Alt: Wellman Union HS |
|||
9 |
|
Marfa HS Fort Davis HS Valentine HS Alt: Sierra Blanca HS |
Rankin HS Iraan HS Buena Vista HS Alt: Marfa HS |
Santa Anna HS Rankin HS Bronte HS Alt: Irion County HS
|
10 |
|
|||
11 |
|
Irion County HS Veribest HS Bronte HS Alt: Garden City HS |
|
|
12 |
|
Santa Anna HS Panther Creek HS Menard HS Alt: Eden HS |
||
13 |
|
|
Benjamin HS Highland HS Alt: Munday HS |
|
14 |
|
Highland HS Loraine HS Westbrook HS Alt: Ira HS |
||
15 |
|
Aspermont HS Knox City HS Rotan HS Alt: Roby HS |
Benjamin HS Munday HS Electra HS Alt: Aspermont HS |
|
16 |
Electra HS Benjamin HS Munday HS Alt: Chillicothe HS |
|||
17 |
|
Richland Springs HS Lometa HS Brooksmith HS Alt: Rochelle HS |
Lometa HS Richland Springs HS Sidney HS Alt: Brookeshire HS |
Meridian HS Lometa HS Strawn HS Alt: Sidney HS
|
18 |
Sidney HS Blanket HS Zephyr HS |
|||
19 |
Strawn HS Lingleville HS Huckabay HS Alt: Gordon HS |
Meridian HS Kopperl HS Strawn HS Alt: Huckabay HS |
||
20 |
|
Meridian HS Kopperl HS Covington HS Alt: Blum HS |
||
21 |
Woodson HS Newcastle HS Bryson HS Alt: Throckmorton Collegiate HS |
Bryson HS Slidell HS Woodson HS Alt: Newcastle HS |
Bryson HS Slidell HS Avery HS Alt: Woodson HS
|
|
22 |
|
Slidell HS Saint Jo HS Gold Burg HS Alt: Forestburg HS |
||
23 |
Savoy HS Miller Grove HS Ector HS |
Avery HS Miller Grove HS Savoy HS Alt: Ector HS |
||
24 |
Avery HS Union Hill HS |
|||
25 |
|
Abbott HS Cranfils Gap HS Aquilla HS Alt: Jonesboro HS |
|
Trinidad HS Aquilla HS Abbott HS Alt: Kennard HS |
26 |
|
|
||
27 |
Kennard HS Martinsville HS Alt: Slocum HS |
Kennard HS Zavalla HS High Island HS Alt: Martinsville HS
|
||
28 |
|
|||
29 |
McDade HS Dime Box HS |
Austwell-Tivoli HS McDade HS Waelder HS Alt: Dime Box HS |
Austwell-Tivoli HS McMullen County HS McDade HS Alt: Medina HS |
|
30 |
|
|||
31 |
|
Medina HS D'Hanis HS Nueces Canyon HS Alt: Utopia HS |
McMullen County HS Medina HS Bruni HS Alt: D'Hanis HS |
|
32 |
|