Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Speech Regional Advisory Committees

2019-2020

Conference 1A

Region 1 - South Plains College, Levelland

Name School School Phone Email
Melanie Alls Wheeler: Kelton HS 806-826-5797 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cindy Callaham Ropes HS 806-562-4031 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Donna Forbis O'Donnell HS 806-428-3247 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cindy Huseman Nazareth HS 806-945-2231 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 2 - Angelo State University - San Angelo

Name School School Phone Email
Nancy Bean Menard HS 325-396-2513 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Adrian Gallardo Rankin HS 432-693-2451 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brad Jones Rule HS 940-997-2521 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Carrie Powers Blackwell HS 325-282-2311 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Elizabeth Wilborn Chillicothe HS 940-852-5322 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 3 - Keller Central High School, Keller

Name School School Phone Email
Meghan Clark Newcastle HS 940-846-3531 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jennifer Cozart Zephyr 325-739-5331 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Beth Dill Slidell HS 940-466-3118 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cheri Jay-Wienecke Lometa HS 512-752-3384 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 4 - Blinn College, Brenham

Name School School Phone Email
Diana Garza Bruni HS 361-747-5415 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lee Neel Knippa HS 830-934-2176 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kimberly Sloan Chireno HS 936-362-2132 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 2A

Region 1 - Odessa College, Odessa

Name School School Phone Email
Collin Evans Plains HS 806-456-7401 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Criag Gilbert Stamford HS 325-773-2701 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jonathan Robertson Sudan HS 806-227-2431 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen Schilling Farwell HS 806-481-3351 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kelley Tucker Stinnett-West Texas HS 806-878-2456 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 2 - Grayson College - Sherman

Name School School Phone Email
Gary Brister Hico HS 254-796-2182 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Leslie Graham Archer City HS 940-574-4713 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Craig Hertel Lindsay HS 940-668-8474 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Sandy Spears Gladewater: Union Grove HS 903-845-5506 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kim Stephens Olney HS 940-564-5637 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 3 - Panola College

Name School School Phone Email
Andy Bates Sabine Pass HS 409-971-2321 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Susan Corbitt Itasca HS 254-687-2922 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Shelly Erwin Douglass 936-569-9804 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michael Powell Gary HS 903-685-2291 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Emily Sowell Shelbyville HS 936-598-7323 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Stan Standly Leon HS 903-626-1475 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kimberly Watson Latexo HS 936-222-2589 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 4 - Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Name School School Phone Email
Maribeth Harlow Three Rivers HS 361-786-3603 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
John Pierce Mason HS 325-347-1122 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 3A

Region 1 - Abilene Christian University

Name School School Phone Email
Kara Barbee Clyde HS 325-893-2161 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Shawn Duthie Holliday HS 940-586-1624 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Andrea Harp Stanton HS 432-607-3700 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Billie Harvey Bangs HS 325-752-6822 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tenna Montana Denver City HS 806-592-5950 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 2 - Tyler Junior College

Name School School Phone Email
Keasha Barnes Sabine HS 903-984-8587 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tonya Harper WhitesboroHS 903-249-5089 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michael Mattis Grand Saline HS 940-456-8159 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lisa Moreland Hughes Springs HS 903-639-3841 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cassie Woods Callisburg HS 940-665-0961 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 3 - Blinn College, Brenham

Name School School Phone Email
Jess Bentley Malakoff HS 903-489-1527 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Joanna Hickey Boling HS 979-657-2816 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Julie Holloway Grandview HS 817-866-3320 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Melonie Menefee Buffalo HS 903-322-2473 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Gena Lea Smith Van Vleck HS 979-323-5080 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 4 - Texas State University - San Marcos

Name School School Phone Email
Roxanne Hoff CC: London HS 361-855-0092 x1431 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Pamela keeton Skidmore-Tynan 361-287-3426 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michelle Schendel Rice Consolidated HS 979-234-3531 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kerri Ramos Taft HS 361-528-2636 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Max Thompson Banquete HS 361-387-2551 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 4A

Region 1 - Texas Tech University - Lubbock

Name School School Phone Email
Jennifer Adams Big Spring HS 432-264-3641 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Nathaniel Council Hereford HS 806-363-7620 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
John Landry Andrews HS 432-523-3640 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Julie Lewis Burkburnett HS 940-569-1411 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jessica Reynolds Argyle HS 940-464-7241 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Stefanie Rodarte-Suto Canyon HS 806-677-2740 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 2 - Texas A & M University - Commerce

Name School School Phone Email
Nicole Cornish Athens HS 903-677-6920 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Daniel Gambill Sunnyvale HS 972-203-4600 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kristi Hodgkiss North Lamar HS 903-243-3602 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Edgar Jackson Aubrey HS 940-668-3900 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Shelby Randolph Caddo Mills HS 903-527-3164 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Emily Siemens Brownsboro HS 903-852-2321 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 3 - Sam Houston State University, Huntsville

Name School School Phone Email
Ashley Dennison Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS 409-886-5821 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michael Donaldson China Spring HS 254-836-1771 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kimberly Funderburk Carthage HS 903-693-2552 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Glenda Gregory Hillsboro HS 254-582-4100 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Magda Mirelez Bay City HS 979-429-0106 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Douglas Moore Center HS 936-598-6173 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 4 - Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Name School School Phone Email
Rhonda Amstutz La Feria HS 956-797-8386 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tammy Ballard Liberty Hill HS 512-260-5500 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Emily Huber Bandera HS 830-796-6254 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Noah Recker La Vernia HS 830-779-6630 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Katrese Skinner El Campo HS 979-543-6341 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 5A

Region 1 - Texas Tech University, Lubbock

Name School School Phone Email
Jeannene Abney Denton: Ryan HS 940-369-3119 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jayson Anderson Lubbock HS 806-219-1600 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jane Boyd Grapevine HS 817-251-5248 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mellessa Denny Amarillo HS 806-326-2049 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jacklyn Ochoa El Paso Burges HS 915-236-7200 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Amy West Lubbock-Cooper 806-863-7105 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 2 - Prosper High School, Prosper

Name School School Phone Email
JP Fugler Lindale HS 903-881-4050 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Amy Kemp Texas HS 903-794-3891 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Heather Stringer Princeton HS 469-952-5405 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 3 - Waller High School

Name School School Phone Email
Brian Alford A&M Consolidated 979-764-5500 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dawn Azbill-Smith Cedar Park HS 512-570-1200 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Christopher Brannen Barbers Hill HS 281-576-2221 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Victoria Graves Texas City HS 409-916-0932 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michael Merritte Galveston Ball HS 409-766-0919 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kendra Willeby Richmond Foster HS 832-223-3847 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 4 - University of Texas, San Antonio

Name School School Phone Email
Charlene Dietrich Corpus Christi Calallen HS 361-242-5625 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Davy Holmes Dripping Springs HS 512-858-3279 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dustin Hurley Medina Valley HS 830-931-2243 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tasha Jones Tuloso-Midway HS 361-903-6700 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Johnny Trillayes PSJA Southwest EC HS 956-599-5849 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bryan Winn Victoria East HS 361-788-2820 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conference 6A

Region 1 - UT-Arlington

Name School School Phone Email
Forrest Denbow South Grand Prairie HS 972-343-1500 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kim Falco Franklin HS 915-236-2200 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Timothy Haynes San Angelo HS 325-659-3434 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ryan Lovell Tascosa HS 806-326-2600 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Eric Mears Flower Mound HS 469-713-5192 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Walter Willis Denton: Guyer HS 940-369-1217 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 2 - Baylor University - Waco

Name School School Phone Email
Chuck Brandon Richardson Berkner HS 469-766-1169 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Melody Daniels Tyler Lee HS 903-262-2625 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kristi Goemmer Bridgeland HS 832-349-7489 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Terry Hunt Leander HS 512-570-1000 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Susan Jones Waco Midway HS 254-761-5650 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Seth Phillips Prosper HS 461-219-2180 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 3 - Seven Lakes High School - Katy

Name School School Phone Email
Erica Baker Katy Seven Lakes HS 832-223-4353 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Andrew Barrett Pasadena Dobie 281-414-9221 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Victoria Beard Spring Woods HS 713-251-3178 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brian Darby Clear Creek HS 281-284-1700 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Liana Hinojosa Katy Seven Lakes HS 956-453-7152 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Renita Johnson Clements HS 281-634-2283 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Krista Nix-Buckner Katy HS 281-237-6700 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Region 4 - UT-San Antonio

Name School School Phone Email
Vanessa Chapa McAllen HS 956-632-3100 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kate Jones-Rickman O'Connor HS 210-397-4800 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Gina Lozano Hays HS 512-268-2911 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tara Ward Marshall HS 210-397-7100 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)