Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

3A CX Qualifiers

District Teams School
1 Ezekiel Garcia, Andres Montana Friona
  Cob Mckinney, David Russell Bushland
2 Kaitlyn Keinast, Logan Randall Idalou
  Zachary Rodriguez, Dominick Rodriquez Idalou
3 Blake Billings, Brandon Rice Alpine
  Zane Billings, Dominique Morales Alpine
4 Sarah Mata, Austin Trevino San Angelo TLC
  Lauren Allison, Joseph Garcia Wall
5 Dylan Johnson, James McDaniel Stanton
  Grayson Glidewell, Aubrey Green Coahoma
6 Sonny Comacho, Briley Elrod Eastland
  Corbin Freeland, Carlos Perkins Bangs
7 Bradyn Gentsch, Andrew White Brock
  Hayden Baker, Emmarie Dockens Brock
8 Logan Bohannon, Andres Revis Holliday
  Macie Miller, Jenna Toulan Holliday
9 Megan Grove, Connor Shelton Callisburg
  Tucker Gattis, Kendal Rainey Pottsboro
10 Seth Chambers, Izzy Chartier Van Alstyne
  Garrett Apple, Angel Jimenez Blue Ridge
11 Adaryah Kidd, Carlos Perez Dallas: Life School Oak Cliff
  Warren Dunn, Julia Ford Dallas: Madison
12 Ethan Clark, Callistie Norris Grand Saline
  Bradon Lynch, Seth Lynch Lone Oak
13 Adrian Santiesteban, Nathan Scolaro Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill
  Olivia Nethercutt, Braxton Sanders Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill
14 Logan Buck, Garrett McCall Hooks
  Samuel Jones, Harley Lenaway Atlanta
15 Preston Lovaasen, Eric Mitchell Elysian Fields
  Yoltic Barrera, Isaiah Anderson Tatum
16 Nikita Agers, Coltin Reed Gladewater Sabine
  Sam McGrew, Payton Palmer White Oak
17 Cooper Deans, Cason Quisenberry Grandview
  Seo Young Ha, Meritt Stanford Grandview
18 Alejandro Tamez, Victoria Turner Mildred
  Evan Dunacusky, Sonny Bentley Malakoff
19 Lettie Morris, Luke Scheel Lexington
  Justin Gilliland, Riley Martin McGregor
20 Mollie Dittmar, Colby Menefee Buffalo
  Omar Almeida, Caylee Ayras Buffalo
21 Blake Hunsley, Gabe Titman Hemphill
  Jesse Pitre, Hayleigh Rogers Hemphill
22 Kaleb Dodd, Zach Tiner East Chambers
  Johanna Soileau, Jonah Smith East Chambers
23 Patrick Ainsworth, Hunter Roberts Onalaska
  Amara Cook, Estelle Weinland New Waverly
24 Katherine Gubbels, Jason Mach Boling
  Jackson Gray, Yatziri Ramirez Boling
25 No teams  
     
26 Pranavkrishna Kandikayala, Prateek Mishra SA: BASIS Shavano
  Ansh Jakatimath, Michael Xiang SA: BASIS Shavano
27 Maci Laedeke, Luke Thomas Karnes City
  no other teams  
28 Blaine Allen, Taylor Kruppa Vanderbilt Industrial
  Alondra Pineda, Victoria Reyes Vanderbilt Industrial
29 Aidan Massengill, Ryan Massengill Skidmore-Tynan
  Jhan Baldovino, Madison Gonzalez-Voris Skidmore-Tynan
30 Sydney Luna, Melaney Nickell Cotulla
  Alexis Sandoval, Kennedy Huizar Jourdanton
31 Emily Abrego, Matthew Sun CC: London
  Adhishree Luintel, Precious Silguero Santa Gertrudis Acad.
32 No certified teams