Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2021 Football Telecast - Week 5

2021 BSSW High School Football Sublicense Games - Week 5

Date Time Round Class Game Broadcaster Broadcast Location
11-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 6A DII Denton Guyer vs Tomball NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
11-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 6A DII Denton Guyer vs Tomball KDAF Dallas DMA - Over the Air
11-Dec 2:00 PM Semifinals 6A DII Katy vs Austin Westlake NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
11-Dec 2:00 PM Semifinals 6A DII Katy vs Austin Westlake KBVO Austin DMA - Over the Air
11-Dec 2:00 PM Semifinals 6A DII Katy vs Austin Westlake KIAH Houston DMA -Over the Air
11-Dec 3:00 PM Semifinals 6A DI Galena Park North Shore vs Lake Travis NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
11-Dec 3:00 PM Semifinals 6A DI Galena Park North Shore vs Lake Travis KBVO Austin DMA - Over the Air
11-Dec 4:00 PM Semifinals 6A DI Duncanville vs. Southlake Carroll Bally Sports Southwest Bally Sports Southwest/ Bally Sports Southwest Plus (check your local listings)
10-Dec 7:30 PM Semifinals 5A DII Crosby vs Liberty Hill NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:30 PM Semifinals 5A DII Crosby vs Liberty Hill KBVO Austin DMA - Over the Air
10-Dec 7:30 PM Semifinals 5A DII Lubbock Cooper vs South Oak Cliff NFHS Network nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:30 PM Semifinals 5A DII Lubbock Cooper vs South Oak Cliff WFAA Dallas DMA - Over the Air
10-Dec 7:30 PM Semifinals 5A DII Lubbock Cooper vs South Oak Cliff KJTV Lubbock DMA - Over the Air
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 5A DI Katy Paetow vs Corpus Christi Flour Bluff NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 5A DI Mansfield Summit vs College Station NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 4A DII Celina vs Gilmer NFHS Network/NFHS Network School Broadcast nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 4A DII Celina vs Gilmer KDAF Dallas DMA - Over The Air
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 4A DII China Spring vs Cuero NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 4A DI Stephenville vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi Bally Sports Southwest Bally Sports Southwest/ Bally Sports Southwest Plus (check your local listings)
11-Dec 2:30 PM Semifinals 4A DI Tyler Chapel Hill vs Austin LBJ NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 3A DII Waskom vs Franklin NFHS Network nfhsnetwork.com
9-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 3A DI Brock vs Mount Vernon NFHS Network | School Broadcast nfhsnetwork.com
9-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 3A DI Lorena vs Lago Vista KBVO Austin DMA - Over The Air
9-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 3A DI Lorena vs Lago Vista KWKT Waco DMA - Over the Air
9-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 3A DI Lorena vs Lago Vista VYPE Media www.vype.com and www.vypelive.com.
9-Dec 6:00 PM Semifinals 2A DII Stratford vs Albany NFHS Network | School Broadcast nfhsnetwork.com
10-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 2A DII Mart vs Falls City NFHS Network | School Broadcast nfhsnetwork.com
9-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 2A DI Hawley vs. Marlin NFHS Network nfhsnetwork.com
9-Dec 7:00 PM Semifinals 2A DI Timpson vs Shiner NFHS Network | Texan Live texanlive.com & nfhsnetwork.com