Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo
Leaguer Logo Header

THE OFFICIAL PUBLICATION OF
THE UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Page 1 of 49 pages  1 2 3 >  Last ›

Official Notices - March 2019

By | Wednesday, April 10, 2019 3:56 PM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Public Reprimands - February-March 2019

By | Wednesday, April 10, 2019 3:52 PM

Baseball
Alto High School – Steve Villani
Arlington Bowie High School – Doug Danser
Austin Eastside Memorial High School – Brian Phelps
Brazosport High School – Jonny Herrera
Cedar Hill High School – Jeremy Jackson
Cross Plains High School – Tracy Tipton
Donna North High School – Leory Rodriguez
Early High School – Eddie Pettit
El Paso Eastwood High School – Ryan Medrano
Killeen Ellison High School – Ty Oppermann
Lake Dallas High School – Ryan Howard
LD Bell High School – Blake Gibson
San Angelo Central High School – Patrick Penry
San Elizario High School – Federico Contreras
South Grand Prairie High School – Art Senato
Sunnyvale High School – Tim Arden
Weslaco Central Middle School – Daniel Perez
Woodsboro High School – Jason Hensley

Basketball
Azle Middle School – Brad Boyette
Beckville High School – Anthony Moore
Callisburg High School – Kyle Jessie
Conroe High School – Kesha Cauley
Ennis High School – Roynal Bridgeforth
Graford High School – William Milton
Justin Northwest High School – Samuel Anderson
Laredo United South High School – Leopoldo Guardiola
Pearland High School – Marwan Singleton
San Elizario High School – Raul Rangel
Sweeny High School – Wesley Stevens
Tarkington Middle School – Cassie Street
Waco High School – John Knox
Waco Midway Middle School – Ashleigh Weeaks

Soccer
Austin High School – Jesus Arreola
Brownsville Perkins Middle School – Ernesto Martinez
Corpus Christi Tuloso Midway High School – E.J. McNamara
Diboll High School – Danny Montgomery
Edinburgh Economedes High School – Robert Garcia
Edinburg North High School – Elisa Moran
John Tyler High School – Steve Sherman
Justin Northwest High School – Brian Ducas
Los Fresnos High School – Reyes Prado
Pine Tree High School – Chris Yoder
Princeton High School – Kent Ackman
Weslaco High School – Rueben Rico

Softball
Coahoma High School – Alex Orosco
College Station High School – Brandy Gibson
Friendswood High School – Christa Williams-Yates
Galveston Ball High School – Erika Scott
Leander Glenn High School – Marissa Guzman
Little Cypress Mauriceville High School – Dena Adkins
Plano West High School – Mike Ledsome
Sulphur Springs High School – David Carrillo
Temple High School – Jessica Oliver Harboth
Tyler Lee High School – Justin Kniffen

Read More »

Official Notices - December 2018

By | Thursday, January 10, 2019 9:30 AM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Official Notices - September 2018

By | Wednesday, October 03, 2018 3:12 PM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Official Notices - August 2018

By | Thursday, September 06, 2018 2:40 PM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Official Notices - April-June 2018

By | Tuesday, June 26, 2018 2:55 PM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Official Notices - March 2018

By | Friday, April 06, 2018 3:28 PM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Official Notices - February 2018

By | Thursday, March 01, 2018 2:17 PM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Official Notices - January 2018

By | Friday, January 26, 2018 11:44 AM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Official Notices - November 2017

By | Monday, November 06, 2017 4:56 PM

The State Executive Committee issued the following penalties.

Read More »

Page 1 of 49 pages  1 2 3 >  Last ›